Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 11:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 11:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
51317 KARJAT - PUNE PASSENGER & 51318 PUNE - KARJAT PASSENGER TRAIN WILL REMAIN CANCELLED FOR A PERIOD OF o­nE WEEK FROM 18.01.2016 TO 24.01.2016. PASSENGERS...
more...
ARE REQUESTED TO KINDLY BEAR WITH THE RAILWAY ADMINISTRATION FOR THE INCONVENIENCE CAUSED
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (02:29PM)

51317/Karjat-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     कर्जत-पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 02 2016 (2:32PM) by Karthik Iyer^~^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Loco
PUNE WDM3A/WDG3A/WDM3D
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  -15:10+11310.03155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#2/==/PDIPalasdhari  15:16+1315:17+131m113.14367mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#3/==/KADKhandala  15:46+1515:47+151m1124.137547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4/==/LNLLonavala  15:53+1615:55+162m1127.854623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/MVLMalavliX  16:03+2116:04+211m1135.066616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KMSTKamshet  16:12+2116:13+231m1143.891614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#7/==/KNHEKanheX  16:16-16:17-1m1148.3101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8/==/VDNVadgaonX  16:20+2616:21+261m1153.417623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/TGNTalegaonX  16:35+1416:37+182m1157.491621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:39-16:40-1m1160.449596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:086.6
#11/==/DEHRDehu RoadXO  16:48+1916:50+212m1167.033611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/AKRDAkurdiX  16:59+1917:00+191m1172.024585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#13/==/CCHChinchwad  17:08+1617:10+232m2175.234574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#14/==/PMPPimpri  17:14+2317:15+241m1177.439569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#15/==/KSWDKasarwadi  17:19+017:20+01m1180.050558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#16/==/DAPDDapodiXO  17:24+2517:25+251m1183.343559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/KKKhadkiXO  17:28+2617:30+252m1185.572563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar  17:33+2117:35+212m2189.14552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  18:15+6-5191.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site