Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Latest...
51317 KARJAT - PUNE PASSENGER & 51318 PUNE - KARJAT PASSENGER TRAIN WILL REMAIN CANCELLED FOR A PERIOD OF o­nE WEEK FROM 18.01.2016 TO 24.01.2016. PASSENGERS...
more...
ARE REQUESTED TO KINDLY BEAR WITH THE RAILWAY ADMINISTRATION FOR THE INCONVENIENCE CAUSED
Sun Jan 17, 2016 (02:29PM)

51317/Karjat-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     कर्जत-पुणे पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Loco
PUNE WDM3A/WDG3A/WDM3D
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

18 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  -15:10+13310.03155mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#2/==/PDIPalasdhari  15:16+1415:17+151m113.14267mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#3/==/TKWThakurvadi  15:31+1015:32+91m--113.048290mCRKhandala, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#4/==/KADKhandala  15:46+1615:47+171m1124.137547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#5/==/LNLLonavala  15:53+1715:55+292m1127.854623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#6/==/MVLMalavliX  16:03+2416:04+251m1135.066616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7/==/KMSTKamshet  16:12+2516:13+261m1143.891614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#8/==/KNHEKanheX  16:16-16:17-1m1148.3101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#9/==/VDNVadgaonXO  16:20+2916:21+291m1153.410623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaon  16:46+1116:48+152m1157.436621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#11/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:53-16:54-1m1160.479596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:056.6
#12/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  16:59+1717:00+191m1167.050611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/AKRDAkurdi  17:06+1917:07+191m1172.021585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#14/==/CCHChinchwadO  17:16+1417:17+191m2175.245574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PMPPimpri  17:20+2117:21+211m1177.478569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#16/==/KSWDKasarwadi  17:23-17:24-1m1180.067558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#17/==/DAPDDapodiX  17:27+2217:28+221m1183.332559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#18/==/KKKhadkiX  17:32+2317:33+231m1185.512563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.6
#19/==/SVJRShivajinagar  17:51+1117:53+122m2189.19552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:172.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction•  18:10+6-5191.5-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site