Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 21:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51317/Karjat - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
कर्जत - पुणे पॅसेंजर     करजत - पुणे पैसेंजर

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 29, 2016 (01:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350/51325 DD-PUNE-DD Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction» -15:10+14210.03158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#2/==/PDIPalasdhari 15:16+1715:17+171m113.14367mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#3/==/KADKhandala 15:46+1715:47+171m1124.144547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#4/==/LNLLonavala 15:52+2015:55+203m1127.854623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#5/==/MVLMalavliX 16:03+2416:04+241m1135.066616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#6/==/KMSTKamshet 16:12+2516:13+261m2143.891614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#7/==/KNHEKanheX 16:16-16:17-1m1148.3101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#8/==/VDNVadgaonX 16:20+3016:21+301m1153.417623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#9/==/TGNTalegaonX 16:35+2316:37+282m1157.491621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/GRWDGhorawadi 16:39-16:40-1m1160.449596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:086.6
#11/==/DEHRDehu Road 16:48+3016:50+302m1167.033611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/AKRDAkurdiX 16:59+2717:00+271m1172.024585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#13/==/CCHChinchwad 17:08+2417:10+312m2175.234574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#14/==/PMPPimpri 17:14+3117:15+311m1177.439569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#15/==/KSWDKasarwadi 17:19-17:20-1m1180.050558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#16/==/DAPDDapodiO 17:24+2917:25+291m1183.343559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/KKKhadkiXO 17:28+3117:30+302m1185.572563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar 17:33+3317:35+342m2189.14552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction• 18:15+6-5191.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site