Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 12:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan
...
Read more...
05, 2013 (12:44AM)

43420/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU

Dec 25 2011 (3:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 14:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction»  -13:55+1--10.09291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  13:59-14:00-1m--16.24566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  14:02-14:03-1m--17.64161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  14:07-114:08-1m--110.48059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  14:12-14:13-1m--115.75158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  14:16-14:17-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur•  14:20-14:21-1m--121.35050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  14:24-14:25-1m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:29-14:30-1m--127.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:33-14:34-1m--129.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:36-14:37-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:39-14:40-1m--136.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  14:44-14:45-1m--139.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:47-14:48-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  14:51-14:52-1m--143.66431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  14:53-14:54-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  14:57-14:58-1m--147.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  15:01-15:02-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  15:04-15:05-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur  15:07-15:08-1m--153.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  15:10-15:11-1m--154.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  15:13-15:14-1m--156.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  15:17-15:18-1m--159.35211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  15:20-15:21-1m--161.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  15:22-15:23-1m--162.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  15:24-15:25-1m--163.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  15:26-15:27-1m--164.5595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:29-15:30-1m--166.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MASChennai Central  15:50----168.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site