Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43420/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

AJJ/Arakkonam Junction --> KBT/Kadambattur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (01:10AM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction» -13:50+4--10.02892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 13:54-13:55-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur 13:57-13:58-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 14:02+914:03+91m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur 14:07+014:08+01m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 14:11-14:12-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur• 14:15+914:16+91m--121.35053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 14:19-14:20-1m--123.84851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 14:24+1014:25+101m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 14:28+1614:29+161m--129.89644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 14:31-14:32-1m--133.010438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 14:34+014:35+01m--136.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur 14:39+1314:40+131m--139.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 14:41+1914:42+191m--143.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 14:43-14:44-1m1146.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/HCHindu College 14:48-14:49-1m--151.65828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi 14:52+1514:53+151m--154.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 14:56+1714:57+171m--157.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 14:59-15:00-1m--158.35221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur 15:02+015:03+01m--160.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 15:05-15:06-1m--161.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 15:08-15:09-1m--163.55716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 15:12+015:13+01m--166.33812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur 15:19+215:20+21m--170.11238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 15:21+2115:22+211m--172.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 15:24+215:25+21m--173.467mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 15:45+5---175.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site