Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:10:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 10:10:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Tiruttani - Mooremarket Complex (MMC) section and will not stop at PUTLUR
Sat Jan 05,
...
more...
2013 (12:44AM)

43420/Arakkonam Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 04 2015 (10:33PM) by BMTIR*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur.
Travel Time: 0h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 
Arrives @ 14:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Arakkonam Junction and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction»  -13:50+3--10.02892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  13:54-13:55-1m--11.98884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur  13:57-13:58-1m--14.88474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  14:02+714:03+81m--110.46360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur  14:07-14:08-1m--114.67357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  14:11-14:12-1m--118.26154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur•  14:15+814:16+81m--121.33853mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  14:20-14:20-0m--123.84850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:24+714:25+81m--127.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:28-14:29-1m--129.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:31-14:32-1m--133.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:34-14:35-1m--136.43739mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur  14:40+1114:41+111m--139.512139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:42-14:43-1m--141.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/PABPattabiram  14:46-14:47-1m--143.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/HCHindu College  14:48-14:49-1m--144.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi  14:52+1014:53+101m--147.64128mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:57-14:58-1m--150.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  15:00-15:01-1m--151.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur  15:03+315:04+31m--153.22223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  15:08-15:09-1m--154.611516mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur  15:10-15:11-1m--156.58516mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam  15:13+115:14+11m--159.45212mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  15:16-15:17-1m--161.14310mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  15:19-15:20-1m--162.51910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:020.6
#26/==/PERPerambur  15:22+615:23+61m--163.2818mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  15:24-15:25-1m--164.5305mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  15:29+915:30+111m--166.597mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:152.1
#29/==/MASChennai Central  15:45----168.6-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site