Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 01:46:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43238/Tiruvallur Chennai Central EMU

Dec 25 2011 (3:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    7 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 16:07
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Avadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -15:40+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:43-15:44-1m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  15:46-15:47-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:49-15:50-1m--19.44839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  15:54-15:55-1m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:57-15:58-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  16:01-16:02-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  16:03-16:04-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi•  16:07-16:08-1m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  16:11-16:12-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  16:14-16:15-1m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  16:17-16:18-1m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  16:20-16:21-1m--127.65815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  16:23-16:24-1m--129.65616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  16:27-16:28-1m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  16:30-16:31-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  16:32-16:33-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  16:34-16:35-1m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  16:36-16:37-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  16:39-16:40-1m--139.566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central  17:00----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site