Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 18:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43428/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:08 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|AJJArakkonam Junction  -18:55+1--1-53.19291mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  18:59-19:00-1m--1-47.04566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
3/==/MSUMosur  19:02-19:03-1m--1-45.54161mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:07-19:08-1m--1-42.78059mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/MAFManavur  19:12-19:13-1m--1-37.45158mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:16-19:17-1m--1-34.96154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
7/==/KBTKadambattur  19:20-19:21-1m--1-31.95050mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:24-19:25-1m--1-29.34850mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:29+419:30+41m--1-26.25550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:33+019:34+01m--1-23.49644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:36-19:37-1m--1-20.210438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
12/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:39+019:40+01m--1-16.74839mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TITiruninravur  19:44-19:45-1m--1-13.55637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:47-19:48-1m--1-11.74331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  19:51-19:52-1m--1-9.56431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/HCHindu College  19:53+019:54+01m--1-8.45828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
17/==/AVDAvadi  19:57+019:58+01m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
18/==/ANNRAnnanur  20:01-20:02-1m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  20:04+020:05+01m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
20/==/ABUAmbattur»  20:07+2320:08+231m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
21/==/PVMPattaravakkam  20:10+020:11+01m--11.55815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/KOTRKorattur  20:13+020:14+01m--13.45616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:17+1120:18+111m--16.25211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
24/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  20:20-20:21-1m--18.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  20:22-20:23-1m--19.43910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
26/==/PERPerambur  20:24+820:25+81m--110.0837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
27/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  20:26-20:27-1m--111.4595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:29+520:30+51m--113.486mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
29/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  20:40+0---114.7-5mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site