Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43428/Arakkonam - Chennai Central EMU
அரக்கோணம் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     अरक्कोणम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

ABU/Ambattur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (24h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:14) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    6 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:08
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ABU/Ambattur 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

6 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Ambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJJArakkonam Junction -18:55+4--1-60.12892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.9
#2/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 18:59-19:00-1m--1-58.28884mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#3/==/MSUMosur 19:02-19:03-1m--1-55.38474mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#4/==/TOTiruvalangadu 19:07+819:08+91m--1-49.76360mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#5/==/MAFManavur 19:12+019:13+01m--1-45.57357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#6/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 19:16-19:17-1m--1-41.86154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KBTKadambattur 19:20+1019:21+101m--1-38.85053mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#8/==/EGTEgattur Halt 19:24-19:25-1m--1-36.34851mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur 19:29+1019:30+101m--1-33.15548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#10/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 19:33+019:34+01m--1-30.39644mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#11/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:36-19:37-1m--1-27.110438mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#12/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:39+019:40+01m--1-23.74639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#13/==/TITiruninravur 19:44+1619:45+161m--1-20.6-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 19:46+1919:47+191m--1-16.6-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#15/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 19:48-19:49-1m11-13.57640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#16/--/HCHindu College 19:53-19:54-1m--1-8.55828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/AVDAvadi 19:57+1719:58+171m--1-5.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/ANNRAnnanur 20:01+020:02+01m--1-2.83220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#19/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 20:04-20:05-1m--1-1.75221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/ABUAmbattur» 20:07-20:08-1m--10.04423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/PVMPattaravakkam 20:10-20:11-1m--11.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#22/==/KOTRKorattur 20:13-20:14-1m--13.45716mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#23/==/VLKVillivakkam 20:17+720:18+71m--16.23812mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#24/==/PERPerambur 20:24+320:25+31m--110.01238mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.1
#25/==/VPYVyasarpadi 20:26+2520:27+251m--112.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#26/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 20:29+1020:30+101m--113.3137mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:102.1
#27/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex• 20:40+19---115.4-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site