Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 11:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43256/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:33PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    17 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 21:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -20:40+0--10.05548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:43+020:44+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:46-20:47-1m--16.010438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:49+020:50+01m--19.44639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  20:54-20:55-1m--112.5-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  20:56-20:57-1m--116.5-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  20:58-20:59-1m--119.67640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  21:03-21:04-1m--124.64428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  21:08+021:09+01m--127.55528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:12-21:13-1m--130.33220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  21:15+021:16+01m--131.45221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  21:18+021:19+01m--133.14423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  21:21-21:22-1m--134.55816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  21:24-21:25-1m--136.55616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  21:28+021:29+01m--139.33812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  21:35+121:36+11m--143.11228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  21:37-21:38-1m--145.1396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:40+021:41+01m2146.4147mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:092.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  21:50+0---148.5-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site