Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:04:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 14:04:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43256/Tiruvallur - Chennai Central EMU
திருவள்ளூர் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर - चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

Sep 18 2014 (11:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    19 halts    Distance: 42 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 
Arrives @ 21:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Tiruvallur and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TRLTiruvallur»  -20:40+0--10.05550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  20:43+020:44+01m--12.89644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  20:46-20:47-1m--16.05238mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/VEUVeppampattu  20:51+020:52+01m--19.49639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TITiruninravur  20:54+520:55+51m--112.65637mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
6/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  20:57-20:58-1m--114.54331mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PABPattabiram  21:01-21:02-1m--116.76431mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
8/==/HCHindu College  21:03-21:04-1m--117.75828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
9/==/AVDAvadi  21:07+321:08+31m--120.65528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ANNRAnnanur  21:11-21:12-1m--123.43220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  21:14+021:15+01m--124.55221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ABUAmbattur  21:17+321:18+31m--126.24423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  21:20+021:21+01m--127.63915mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
14/==/KOTRKorattur  21:24+021:25+01m--129.68416mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
15/==/VLKVillivakkam  21:27+021:28+01m--132.45211mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
16/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  21:30-21:31-1m--134.18510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  21:32-21:33-1m--135.53910mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/PERPerambur  21:34+221:35+21m--136.2837mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
19/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  21:36-21:37-1m--137.6595mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  21:39+021:40+01m2139.5126mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central•  21:50----141.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site