Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43260/Tiruvallur - Moore Market Complex EMU
திருவள்ளூர் - மூர் மார்க்கெட் காம்ப்ளக்ஸ் ஈமு     तिरुवल्लुर - मूर मार्केट परिसर ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 16 2015 (9:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Basin Bridge Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex.
Travel Time: 0h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction 
Arrives @ 23:10 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Basin Bridge Junction and Chennai Moore Market Complex

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TRLTiruvallur  -21:55+1--1-46.45548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#2/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  21:58+021:59+01m--1-43.79644mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#3/==/SVRSevvapet Road  22:01-22:02-1m--1-40.510438mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#4/==/VEUVeppampattu  22:04+022:05+01m--1-37.04639mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/TITiruninravur  22:09+322:10+31m--1-33.9-39mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:014.0
#6/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  22:11-22:12-1m--1-30.0-37mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#7/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  22:13-22:14-1m--1-26.97640mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:045.1
#8/--/HCHindu College  22:18-22:19-1m--1-21.85828mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9/==/AVDAvadi  22:22+222:23+21m--1-18.95528mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  22:26-22:27-1m--1-16.23220mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  22:29+022:30+01m--1-15.15221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/ABUAmbattur  22:32+022:33+01m--1-13.44423mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#13/==/PVMPattaravakkam  22:35-22:36-1m--1-11.95816mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/KOTRKorattur  22:38-22:39-1m--1-10.05616mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#15/==/VLKVillivakkam  22:42+022:43+01m--1-7.13812mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#16/==/PERPerambur  22:49+122:50+11m--1-3.31228mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#17/==/VPYVyasarpadi  22:51+422:52+41m--1-1.3396mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#18/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction»  22:54+222:55+21m210.087mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:152.1
#19/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex•  23:10-1---12.1-7mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site