Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 07:49:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 07:49:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43405/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Feb 08 2015 (6:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    25 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:21
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -06:45+1--10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:49+006:50+01m111.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:52-06:53-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  06:54+006:55+01m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:56-06:57-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:58-06:59-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  07:01+007:02+01m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:05-07:06-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:08-07:09-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:11-07:12-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:14+007:15+01m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:17-07:18-1m--117.52720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  07:24+607:25+61m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  07:28-07:29-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  07:30-07:31-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:34-07:35-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  07:37+907:38+91m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:41+2507:42+251m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:45-07:46-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:48-07:49-1m--138.13344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:54+707:55+71m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:58-07:59-1m--144.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  08:02+1308:03+151m--146.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:06-08:07-1m--149.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  08:10-08:11-1m--152.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:15+1608:16+171m--157.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur•  08:21-08:22-1m--160.23061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:25-08:26-1m--161.71966mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:45+3---167.9-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site