Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43405/Chennai Arakkonam EMU

Sep 06 2014 (1:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 36m    25 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 08:16
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MSU/Mosur 

25 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Mosur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -06:40---10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  06:44-06:45-1m111.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  06:47-06:48-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  06:49-06:50-1m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  06:51-06:52-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  06:53-06:54-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  06:56-06:57-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  07:00-07:01-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  07:03-07:04-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  07:06-07:07-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  07:09-07:10-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  07:12-07:13-1m--117.52720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  07:19-07:20-1m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  07:23-07:24-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  07:25-07:26-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  07:29-07:30-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  07:32-07:33-1m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  07:36-07:37-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  07:40-07:41-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  07:43-07:44-1m--138.13344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  07:49-07:50-1m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  07:53-07:54-1m--144.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  07:57-07:58-1m--146.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  08:01-08:02-1m--149.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  08:05-08:06-1m--152.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  08:10-08:11-1m--157.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur•  08:16-08:17-1m--160.23061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  08:20-08:21-1m--161.71566mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:45----167.9-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site