Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

43901/Chennai Central Kadambattur EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் Kadambattur ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल Kadambattur ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (5:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Kadambattur is 7 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    19 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 11:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KBT/Kadambattur 

19 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Kadambattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -10:30+2--10.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  10:34+010:35+01m--12.1397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  10:37+810:38+81m--13.41226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  10:39+010:40+01m--15.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  10:46-10:47-1m--19.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  10:50+010:51+01m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  10:53+010:54+01m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  10:56+110:57+11m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  10:59+011:00+01m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:02-11:03-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  11:07+1711:08+171m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  11:11-11:12-1m--123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  11:13+211:14+21m--129.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  11:15+011:16+01m--132.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  11:20+711:21+71m--136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  11:24-11:25-1m--139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  11:28-11:29-1m--142.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  11:31-11:32-1m--145.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  11:37+411:38+41m--148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  11:41-11:42-1m--151.71250mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur•  11:55+3---154.2-53mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site