Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43411/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (12:34AM)
Updated: May 14 2017 (22:09) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basin Bridge Junction and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

26 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Basin Bridge Junction and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -11:05+6--1-2.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction» 11:09+1711:10+171m--10.0607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 11:12-11:13-1m--12.0815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 11:14+311:15+31m--13.4378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 11:16-11:17-1m--14.08610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 11:18-11:19-1m--15.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 11:21+511:22+51m--17.15712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 11:25-11:26-1m--110.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 11:28-11:29-1m--111.94416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 11:31+311:32+31m--113.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 11:34-11:35-1m--115.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 11:37-11:38-1m--116.22720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVDAvadi 11:44+1311:45+131m--118.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 11:48-11:49-1m--121.86428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/PABPattabiram 11:50-11:51-1m--122.94331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 11:54-11:55-1m--125.06031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 11:57+1511:58+151m--127.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 12:01+1912:02+191m--130.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 12:05-12:06-1m--133.59638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 12:08-12:09-1m--136.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur 12:14+1512:15+151m--139.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#22/==/EGTEgattur Halt 12:18-12:19-1m--142.75051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#23/==/KBTKadambattur 12:22+1812:23+181m--145.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 12:26-12:27-1m--148.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#25/==/MAFManavur 12:30+1412:31+141m--151.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#26/==/TOTiruvalangadu 12:35+2012:36+211m--156.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#27/==/MSUMosur 12:41-12:42-1m--161.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 12:45-12:46-1m--164.7684mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:191.9
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction• 13:05+1---166.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site