Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 18:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 18:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND SEVVAPET...
more...
ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:44AM)

43411/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (7:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Basin Bridge Junction and Arakkonam Junction is 7 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    24 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BBQ/Basin Bridge Junction 
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

24 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Basin Bridge Junction and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -11:00---1-2.1317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction»  11:04-11:05-1m--10.0397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  11:07-11:08-1m--11.31226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  11:09-11:10-1m--13.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  11:16-11:17-1m--17.15612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  11:20-11:21-1m--110.05816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  11:23-11:24-1m--111.94416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  11:26-11:27-1m--113.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  11:29-11:30-1m--115.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:32-11:33-1m--116.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  11:37-11:38-1m--118.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  11:41-11:42-1m--121.8-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  11:43-11:44-1m--126.96240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  11:47-11:48-1m--130.011937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  11:50-11:51-1m--134.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  11:54-11:55-1m--137.06939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  11:58-11:59-1m--140.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  12:01-12:02-1m--143.73344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  12:07-12:08-1m--146.46448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  12:11-12:12-1m--149.65050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  12:15-12:16-1m--152.16153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  12:19-12:20-1m--155.27354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  12:23-12:24-1m--158.86357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  12:28-12:29-1m--163.06760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  12:34-12:35-1m--168.65974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  12:38-12:39-1m--171.6484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:261.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  13:05----173.4-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site