Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43411/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND SEVVAPET...
more...
ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:44AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur is 7 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    17 halts    Distance: 49 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 12:07 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRL/Tiruvallur 

17 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruvallur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -11:00+2010.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  11:04+011:05+01m012.1397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  11:07+711:08+71m013.41226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  11:09+011:10+01m015.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  11:16+211:17+21m019.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  11:20-11:21-1m0112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  11:23-11:24-1m0114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  11:26+511:27+51m0115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  11:29-11:30-1m0117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  11:32-11:33-1m0118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  11:37+1011:38+101m0121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  11:41-11:42-1m0123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  11:43-11:44-1m0129.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  11:47+1211:48+121m0132.111937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  11:50+1211:51+121m0136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  11:54-11:55-1m0139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  11:58-11:59-1m0142.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  12:01-12:02-1m0145.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur•  12:07+1212:08+141m0148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  12:11-12:12-1m0151.75050mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  12:15+2012:16+211m0154.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  12:19-12:20-1m0157.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur  12:23-12:24-1m0160.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  12:28+2312:29+231m0165.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  12:34-12:35-1m0170.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  12:38-12:39-1m0173.7484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:261.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  13:05+2-0175.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site