Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 12:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43903/Chennai Central Kadambattur EMU

May 18 2014 (5:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 50m    15 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 12:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TI/Tiruninravur 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tiruninravur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -12:00---10.0215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  12:04-12:05-1m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  12:07-12:08-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  12:09-12:10-1m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  12:11-12:12-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  12:13-12:14-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  12:16-12:17-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  12:20-12:21-1m--111.35816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  12:23-12:24-1m--113.34415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  12:26-12:27-1m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  12:29-12:30-1m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  12:32-12:33-1m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  12:37-12:38-1m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  12:41-12:42-1m--123.26428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  12:43-12:44-1m--124.24331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  12:47-12:48-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur•  12:50-12:51-1m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  12:54-12:55-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  12:58-12:59-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  13:01-13:02-1m--138.13344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  13:07-13:08-1m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  13:11-13:12-1m--144.11950mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  13:20----146.6-50mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site