Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 20:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND...
Read more...
SEVVAPET ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:46AM)

43415/Chennai Arakkonam EMU

Aug 22 2013 (11:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    23 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 15:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -13:40---10.0139mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:49-13:50-1m--12.0596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  13:52-13:53-1m--14.0835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  13:54-13:55-1m--15.3397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  13:56-13:57-1m--16.08510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:58-13:59-1m--17.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:01-14:02-1m--19.15611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  14:05-14:06-1m--111.93916mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:09-14:10-1m--113.98815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  14:11-14:12-1m--115.35223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:14-14:15-1m--117.13221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:17-14:18-1m--118.14120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  14:22-14:23-1m--120.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  14:26-14:27-1m--123.83228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  14:29-14:30-1m--124.86531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:32-14:33-1m--127.05631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  14:35-14:36-1m--128.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:39-14:40-1m--132.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:43-14:44-1m--135.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:46-14:47-1m--138.73344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:52-14:53-1m--141.56450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--144.75050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  15:00-15:01-1m--147.26150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:04-15:05-1m--150.25154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur•  15:08-15:09-1m--152.88058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:13-15:14-1m--158.13359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  15:19-15:20-1m--160.83061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  15:23-15:24-1m--162.33466mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:35+3---168.5-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site