Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 05:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND...
Read more...
SEVVAPET ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:46AM)

43415/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Mar 11 2015 (11:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    23 halts    Distance: 52 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 15:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -13:40+5--10.095mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:49+013:50+01m--11.4596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  13:52-13:53-1m--13.3835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  13:54+013:55+01m--14.7397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  13:56-13:57-1m--15.48510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  13:58-13:59-1m--16.85210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:01-14:02-1m--18.55611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  14:05+014:06+01m--111.33916mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:09+014:10+01m--113.38815mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  14:11+114:12+11m--114.75223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:14+014:15+01m--116.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:17+014:18+01m--117.54120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  14:22+1114:23+111m--120.35828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  14:26+014:27+01m--123.23228mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  14:29-14:30-1m--124.26531mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  14:32-14:33-1m--126.45631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  14:35+2914:36+291m--128.36437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:39-14:40-1m--131.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:43-14:44-1m--134.99638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:46+014:47+01m--138.13344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:52+314:53+31m--140.96450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--144.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  15:00+3015:01+301m--146.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:04+015:05+01m--149.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur•  15:08-15:09-1m--152.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:13+3215:14+321m--157.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  15:19-15:20-1m--160.23061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  15:23-15:24-1m--161.73466mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:35+2---167.9-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site