Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
diverted from slow line to fast line o­n 05.01.2013 and 06.01.2013 between Mooremarket Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani section and will not stop at VEPPAMPATTU AND SEVVAPET...
more...
ROAD
Sat Jan 05, 2013 (12:46AM)

43415/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 07 2015 (6:35PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Manavur is 7 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    21 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex 
Arrives @ 15:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 

21 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Manavur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex»  -13:45+1--10.0317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  13:49+013:50+01m--12.1397mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  13:52+513:53+51m--13.41226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  13:54+013:55+01m--15.4388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:01+1214:02+121m--19.25612mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur  14:05-14:06-1m--112.15816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:08-14:09-1m--114.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur  14:11+014:12+01m--115.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:14-14:15-1m--117.23221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:17-14:18-1m--118.24120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVDAvadi  14:22+814:23+81m--121.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College  14:26-14:27-1m--123.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram East Depot  14:28+014:29+01m--129.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin  14:32+714:33+71m--132.111937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur  14:35+1114:36+111m--136.06139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu  14:39-14:40-1m--139.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road  14:43-14:44-1m--142.59638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  14:46-14:47-1m--145.83344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur  14:52+814:53+91m--148.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt  14:56-14:57-1m--151.75050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur  15:00+1615:01+171m--154.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:04-15:05-1m--157.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur•  15:08-15:09-1m--160.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:13+2015:14+221m--165.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur  15:19-15:20-1m--170.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  15:23-15:24-1m--173.7484mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:261.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  15:50+1---175.5-92mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site