Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 13:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Feb 08, 2015 (06:15PM)

43509/Chennai - Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை - திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई - तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

Mar 11 (11:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    10 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SVR/Sevvapet Road 
Arrives @ 16:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sevvapet Road and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -14:25+0--1-34.9215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  14:29+014:30+01m--1-33.5596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  14:32-14:33-1m--1-31.6835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  14:34+014:35+01m--1-30.2397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  14:36-14:37-1m--1-29.58510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  14:38-14:39-1m--1-28.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  14:41+014:42+01m--1-26.45611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  14:45-14:46-1m--1-23.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  14:48+014:49+01m--1-21.74415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  14:51-14:52-1m--1-20.25223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  14:54-14:55-1m--1-18.53221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  14:57-14:58-1m--1-17.44120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  15:02+415:03+41m--1-14.75828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  15:06-15:07-1m--1-11.86428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  15:08-15:09-1m--1-10.74331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  15:12-15:13-1m--1-8.55631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  15:15+515:16+51m--1-6.66437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  15:19-15:20-1m--1-3.56939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road»  15:23-15:24-1m--10.09638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  15:26-15:27-1m--13.23344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  15:32+515:33+51m--16.06450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  15:36-15:37-1m--19.25050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  15:40+615:41+71m--111.76150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  15:44-15:45-1m--114.75154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur  15:48-15:49-1m--117.28058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  15:53+515:54+51m--122.53359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  15:59+016:00+01m--125.33061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  16:03+016:04+01m--126.83466mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  16:15+116:20+25m--132.95791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
30/==/TRTTiruttani•  16:35+1---147.3-84mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site