Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 02:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will stop at TRVL from 29.05.2016 to 27.11.2016
Tue May 24, 2016 (08:09PM)

12697/Chennai Central- Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-திருவனந்தபுரம் சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-तिरुवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 24 2016 (8:24PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B3
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) is 98 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 904 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 

12 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -15:15+0510.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations01:48129.6
#2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  17:03+1717:05+192m11129.669215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.2
#3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  18:18+5218:20+522m01213.883404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.2
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:47+2219:50+223m01334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.5
#5/==/EDErode Junction  20:45+2320:50+245m21393.661175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3393.8
#6/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  22:23+1522:25+142m01487.349400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.4
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:25+1123:30+135m21536.86880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.4
#8/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  00:37+900:40+93m12612.2543mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2071.4
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:00+402:05+75m22683.6639mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5760.2
#10%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:02+3003:05+363m22743.86418mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#11%==%TRVLTiruvalla03:29+4703:30+491m32769.54722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:3070.1
#12/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  05:00+2705:05+275m12839.57916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#13/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  05:44+3705:45+371m12890.81613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5013.3
#14/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)•  06:35+10-22904.2-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site