Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 00:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:16PM)

12697/Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express

Nov 20 2014 (7:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MAS-TVC = AJJ/RPM WAP1 (or) RPM/ED WAP4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 PC
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 906 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
TVC/Trivandrum Central 

13 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -15:15+0510.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  17:03+617:05+112m11129.469213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  18:18+618:20+62m--1213.383405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem JunctionX  19:47+1319:50+143m--1333.559283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode Junction  20:52+620:55+83m21394.960175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/--/PTJPodanur JunctionX  22:29+322:30+51m--1488.546400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  23:35-323:40+25m21537.97684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissurX  00:40+300:43+23m12613.7566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  02:00+202:05+35m22685.1609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayamX  03:05+1203:10+135m22745.16715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11%==%TRVLTiruvalla03:33-03:34-1m--2770.85427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
12/==%CNGRChengannur03:44-03:45-1m--2779.9496mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction  05:00+1605:05+165m12840.97916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  05:44+3205:45+321m12892.21620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
15/==/TVCTrivandrum Central•  06:35+3-22905.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site