Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 18:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:16PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12698

12697/Chennai Central-Trivandrum Central Weekly Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 20 2014 (7:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
12697/12698/16333/16334 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR - GS - GS - B2 - B1 - A1 - S12 - S11 - S10 - PC - S9- S8 - S7 - S6 - S5 - S4 - S3 - S2 - S1 - GS - SLR; http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/1113032
Loco
MAS-TVC = AJJ/RPM WAP1 (or) RPM/ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 15h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 906 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
Trivandrum Central/TVC 

13 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central (12)»  -15:15+0510.0729mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)  17:03+1117:05+132m11129.469213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5)  18:18+618:20+72m--1213.383405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem Junction (6)  19:47+1419:50+143m--1333.559283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/EDErode Junction (4)  20:52+720:55+113m21394.960175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4)X  22:29+322:30+51m--1488.546400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  23:35+023:40+45m21537.97684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
8/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  00:40+900:43+93m12613.7566mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  02:00+1102:05+125m22685.1609mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10%==%KTYMKottayam (3)X  03:05+2003:10+195m22745.16715mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11%==%TRVLTiruvalla (2)X03:33-03:34-1m--2770.85427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
12/==%CNGRChengannur (3)03:44-03:45-1m--2779.9496mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
13/==/QLNKollam Junction (6)  05:00+2305:05+225m12840.97916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3)  05:44+4305:45+431m12892.21620mSRKulathoor ? Kazhakootam Road Kazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
15/==/TVCTrivandrum Central (5)•  06:35+8-22905.5-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site