Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 10:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

43425/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

Mar 11 2015 (11:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:39
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAF/Manavur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Manavur and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -18:15+0--1-52.2215mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  18:19+018:20+01m--1-50.8596mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva  18:22-18:23-1m--1-48.8835mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PERPerambur  18:24+018:25+01m--1-47.5397mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works  18:26-18:27-1m--1-46.88510mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works  18:28-18:29-1m--1-45.45210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VLKVillivakkam  18:31+018:32+01m--1-43.75611mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KOTRKorattur  18:35+018:36+01m--1-40.85816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
9/==/PVMPattaravakkam  18:38-18:39-1m--1-38.94415mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/ABUAmbattur  18:41+018:42+01m--1-37.45223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil  18:44+018:45+01m--1-35.73221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
12/==/ANNRAnnanur  18:47+018:48+01m--1-34.64120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
13/==/AVDAvadi  18:52+018:53+01m--1-31.95828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
14/==/HCHindu College  18:56+018:57+01m--1-29.06428mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/PABPattabiram  18:58-18:59-1m--1-27.94331mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt  19:02-19:03-1m--1-25.85631mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
17/==/TITiruninravur  19:05-19:06-1m--1-23.96437mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VEUVeppampattu  19:09+019:10+01m--1-20.76939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
19/==/SVRSevvapet Road  19:13-19:14-1m--1-17.29638mSRSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt  19:16+019:17+01m--1-14.03344mSRPutlur, Tamil Nadu
21/==/TRLTiruvallur  19:22+219:23+21m--1-11.36450mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
22/==/EGTEgattur Halt  19:26-19:27-1m--1-8.15050mSREgattur, Tamil Nadu
23/==/KBTKadambattur  19:30+319:31+31m--1-5.66150mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
24/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam  19:34+019:35+01m--1-2.55154mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MAFManavur»  19:38-19:39-1m--10.08058mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
26/==/TOTiruvalangadu  19:43-19:44-1m--15.33359mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSUMosur  19:49-19:50-1m--18.13061mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
28/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam  19:53-19:54-1m--19.51866mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction•  20:15+0---115.7-91mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site