Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43517/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई मूर मार्केट परिसर - तिरुत्तणि ईएमयू

PLMG/Puliyamangalam --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (23h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (23:09) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puliyamangalam and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    13 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:09
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

13 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -20:15+2--1-66.7318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 20:19+120:20+11m--1-64.7397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 20:22+420:23+41m--1-63.31235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 20:24+020:25+01m--1-61.3378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 20:26-20:27-1m--1-60.78610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 20:28-20:29-1m--1-59.25210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 20:31+020:32+01m--1-57.54112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 20:41+020:42+01m--1-51.33323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:105.6
#9/==/AVDAvadi 20:52+1220:53+121m--1-45.84128mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:128.1
#10/==/TITiruninravur 21:05+1421:06+141m--1-37.64739mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#11/==/TRLTiruvallur 21:22+1421:23+141m--1-25.15048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#12/==/TOTiruvalangadu 21:43+2421:44+321m--1-8.52060mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#13/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 22:15+1522:20+135m--11.94392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#14/==/TRTTiruttani• 22:40+19---116.3-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.