Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 11:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

43517/Chennai Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

PLMG/Puliyamangalam --> TRT/Tiruttani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (12:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puliyamangalam and Tiruttani.
Travel Time: 0h 31m    11 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:09
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PLMG/Puliyamangalam 
Arrives @ 22:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TRT/Tiruttani 

11 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Puliyamangalam and Tiruttani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex  -20:15+501-66.7317mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction  20:19-20:20-1m01-64.7397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi  20:22+920:23+91m01-63.31226mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur  20:24+020:25+01m01-61.3388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam  20:31+220:32+21m01-57.54112mSRchennai central, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#6/==/ABUAmbattur  20:41+020:42+01m01-51.33323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:105.5
#7/==/AVDAvadi  20:52+1320:53+131m01-45.84128mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:128.1
#8/==/TITiruninravur  21:05+2021:06+201m01-37.64739mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#9/==/TRLTiruvallur  21:22+1621:23+181m01-25.15048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#10/==/TOTiruvalangadu  21:43+2921:44+331m01-8.52060mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  22:15+1422:20+115m011.94392mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#12/==/TRTTiruttani•  22:40+10-0116.3-88mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site