Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 17:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

96119/Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
     मुंबई सीएसटी - लोकल कर्जत धीरे

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SIN/Sion

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 19 2016 (10:56PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sion.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sion

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -22:31+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  22:33-22:34-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  22:35-22:36-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla  22:38-22:39-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli  22:40-22:41-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road  22:42-22:43-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel  22:45-22:46-1m118.0316mCRMumbai - 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central  22:48+022:49+01m119.0417mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga  22:51+022:52+01m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SINSion•  22:54-22:55-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction  22:58+022:59+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar  23:01-23:02-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar  23:04+023:05+01m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli  23:08-23:09-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg  23:11-23:12-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup  23:14+023:15+01m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur  23:17-23:18-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund  23:20+023:21+01m1130.75312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/TNAThane  23:24+023:25+01m2133.34810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva  23:28-23:29-1m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra  23:34-23:35-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction  23:38-23:39-1m1142.7678mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar  23:43-23:44-1m1147.1234mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#24/==/DIDombivli  23:47+023:48+01m1148.33214mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#25/==/THKThakurli  23:51-23:52-1m1149.94315mCRThakurli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  23:57+123:58+21m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#27/==/VLDIVithalwadi  00:02+000:03+01m1255.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar  00:04+000:05+01m1257.64717mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#29/==/ABHAmbernath  00:08+800:09+101m1260.07723mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#30/==/BUDBadlapur  00:15+1700:16+171m1267.78123mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/VGIVangani  00:24+1600:25+161m1278.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/SHLUShelu  00:28-00:29-1m1282.58240mCRShelu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#33/==/NRLNeral Junction  00:32+1200:33+121m1286.66741mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#34/==/BVSBhivpuri Road  00:39+1800:40+181m1293.33648mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction  00:51+11-32100.0-57mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site