Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

96119/Mumbai CST - Karjat Slow Local
मुंबई सीएसटी - कर्जत धिमी लोकल     मुम्बई सीएसटी - करजत धीमी लोकल

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> SIN/Sion

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (20:29) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sion.
Travel Time: 0h 23m    8 halts    Distance: 13 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:31 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 22:54
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIN/Sion 

8 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sion

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -22:31+0--10.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid 22:33-22:34-1m311.3679mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road 22:35-22:36-1m112.4569mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#4/==/BYByculla 22:38-22:39-1m114.2688mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/CHGChinchpokli 22:40-22:41-1m115.4477mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#6/==/CRDCurrey Road 22:42-22:43-1m116.2546mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/PRParel 22:45-22:46-1m118.0316mCRMumbai-400012/ Foot-over-bridge to Elphinstone Road WR-400013, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/DRDadar Central 22:48+022:49+01m119.0417mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#9/==/MTNMatunga 22:51-22:52-1m1110.4767mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/SINSion• 22:54-22:55-1m1112.9549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/CLAKurla Junction 22:58+022:59+01m1115.6758mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#12/==/VVHVidyavihar 23:01-23:02-1m1118.1398mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#13/==/GCGhatkopar 23:04-23:05-1m1119.47511mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/VKVikhroli 23:08-23:09-1m1123.1549mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 23:11-23:12-1m1125.0565mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/BNDBhandup 23:14+023:15+01m1126.8506mCRMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/NHUNahur 23:17-23:18-1m1128.5665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/==/MLNDMulund 23:20+023:21+01m1130.75312mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/TNAThane 23:24+023:25+01m2133.34810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#20/==/KLVAKalva 23:28+023:29+01m1135.7545mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#21/==/MBQMumbra 23:34-23:35-1m1140.2498mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/DIVADiva Junction 23:38+023:39+01m1142.7677mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.4
#23/==/KOPRKopar 23:43+023:44+01m1147.1236mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#24/==/DIDombivli 23:47+023:48+01m1148.33213mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#25/==/THKThakurli 23:51-23:52-1m1149.94315mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 23:57+223:58+21m2153.53410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#27/==/VLDIVithalwadi 00:02-00:03-1m1255.811213mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#28/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 00:04+000:05+01m1257.64715mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#29/==/ABHAmbernath 00:08+1100:09+111m1260.07721mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#30/==/BUDBadlapur 00:15+1200:16+121m1267.78124mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#31/==/VGIVangani 00:24+1400:25+141m1278.57944mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#32/==/SHLUShelu 00:28-00:29-1m1282.58239mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#33/==/NRLNeral Junction 00:32+1300:33+131m1286.66742mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#34/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 00:39+1600:40+161m1293.33648mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.7
#35/==/KJTKarjat Junction 00:51+9-32100.0-55mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site