Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:50:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 08:50:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
12145 / 12146 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Puri Express will be augmented from 30.3.2014 Ex LTT and from 1.4.2014 Ex Puri.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:39PM)

12146/Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express

Nov 22 2014 (10:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco -SLRD-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-HCPV-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PURI to R:VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A; R to IGP:BIA WAM-4/WAG-7; IGP to LTT:KYN WCAM-3
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
HCP
 20
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NK/Nasik Road 

3 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Nasik Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -21:25+4--1-1062.04112mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:30+222:35+45m--1-1018.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:00+323:05+65m31-999.16740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:30+1823:35+195m--1-971.26328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:30+3900:32+392m12-913.17359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher01:15+1:2701:40+1:2525m--2-860.92486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  02:25+1:1402:27+1:252m--2-842.777120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m--2-687.72161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+4005:20+4110m--2-686.273159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
10|--|BRGABargarh Road  05:55+1:1305:57+1:162m--2-643.682185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
11|--|BLGRBalangir  06:53+1:0406:58+1:045m--2-567.487210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|BUDMBadmal  07:28+1:3507:30+1:352m--2-524.027209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
13|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+5308:40+5625m--2-504.072212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanjiX  09:07+1:1009:17+1:1010m--2-471.573283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:1210:12+1:162m--2-407.264317mECoRJonk, Odisha
16|--|MSMDMahasamund  11:00+1:1211:02+1:112m--2-355.737301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
17|--|RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+1512:55+1725m--2-302.144297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+2013:50+205m12-265.175299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+5115:40+512m--2-129.960316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  17:50+3218:00+3610m--20.063314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  20:45+1:1620:48+1:173m12173.891335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+4021:45+395m12252.873284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+5023:50+4910m42392.473208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
24/==/NKNasik Road•  03:20+3103:25+305m33649.443563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
25/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:35+4504:40+475m--3700.046589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+4806:30+473m53781.83710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
27/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  07:30+1:13---3818.5-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site