Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 07:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:41AM)

12146/Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express
     पुरी-मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 2015 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R:VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A; R to IGP:BIA WAM-4/WAG-7; IGP to LTT:KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NK/Nasik Road 

3 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Nasik Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -21:25+0--1-1062.04112mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:30-122:35+55m--1-1018.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:00+723:05+75m31-999.16740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:30+1823:35+195m--1-971.26328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:30+4400:32+442m12-913.17359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher01:15+5901:40+5925m--2-860.92486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  02:25+3802:27+402m--2-842.777120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m--2-687.72161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+3705:20+4010m--2-686.273159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
10|--|BRGABargarh Road  05:55+4905:57+562m--2-643.682185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
11|--|BLGRBolangir  06:53+1:1006:58+1:135m--2-567.487210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|BUDMBadmal  07:28+1:2407:30+1:262m--2-524.027209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
13|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+1:0708:40+1:2125m--2-504.072212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanjiX  09:07+1:3409:17+1:3410m--2-471.573283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:4410:12+1:442m--2-407.264317mECoRJonk, Odisha
16|--|MSMDMahasamund  11:00+1:4511:02+1:452m--2-355.737301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
17|--|RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+1:1512:55+1:1325m--2-302.144297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+1:0913:50+1:105m12-265.175299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+1:2415:40+1:242m--2-129.960316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  17:50+1:0818:00+1:1110m--20.063314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  20:45+1:3420:48+1:343m12173.891335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+1:0321:45+1:025m12252.873284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+5823:50+5910m42392.473208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra