Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> NK/Nasik Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: May 08 2017 (10:00) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Nagpur Junction and Nasik Road.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 650 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NK/Nasik Road 

3 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Nasik Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -21:25+021-1062.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 22:15-522:20+05m11-1018.257 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 22:40+622:45+65m31-999.25639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:15+1523:20+155m11-971.36328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 00:15+3800:17+382m12-913.97361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 01:00+1:0201:25+1:0825m12-861.82487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 02:10+5402:12+592m12-843.767119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18155.0
#8%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 04:30-04:32-2m12-688.813 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO 04:40+1:0204:50+1:0110m12-687.064 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:30+1:1505:32+1:182m12-644.659184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+1:0506:55+1:055m12-568.374 ECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 07:30+1:0907:32+1:092m12-524.928 ECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:15+1:0408:40+1:1425m12-505.074 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanjiX 09:07+1:4109:12+1:445m12-471.667304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road 10:10+2:0310:12+2:032m12-407.364325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund 11:00+2:1811:02+2:182m12-355.737302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.5
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+1:4412:55+1:4025m--2-302.142296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+1:4113:50+1:435m12-265.175300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+2:0615:40+2:072m32-130.260319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction»X 17:50+1:5618:00+1:5610m320.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+1:4220:45+1:423m12174.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+1:4321:45+1:465m12252.973284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1:5523:50+1:5810m42392.473209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road•X 03:20+1:5003:25+1:485m33649.543564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m--3700.246590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+2:4606:30+2:433m53782.03010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30+2:37---3816.7-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site