Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 05:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 SL Coach wef 22/2/15
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (09:34PM)

12146/Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express
     पुरी-मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Feb 17 2015 (9:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R:VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A; R to IGP:BIA WAM-4/WAG-7; IGP to LTT:KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
HCP
 20
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 20m    3 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:00 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
NK/Nasik Road 

3 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Nasik Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -21:25+6--1-1062.04112mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:30+822:35+125m--1-1018.14525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar  23:00+1023:05+105m31-999.16740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:30+2223:35+225m--1-971.26328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:30+3300:32+332m12-913.17359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher01:15+5201:40+5125m--2-860.92486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  02:25+4502:27+472m--2-842.777120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m--2-687.72161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+3305:20+3410m--2-686.273159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
10|--|BRGABargarh Road  05:55+3605:57+382m--2-643.682185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
11|--|BLGRBolangir  06:53+1:0806:58+1:155m--2-567.487210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|BUDMBadmal  07:28+1:2207:30+1:232m--2-524.027209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
13|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+1:0108:40+1:0325m--2-504.072212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanjiX  09:07+1:1609:17+1:1610m--2-471.573283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:2410:12+1:252m--2-407.264317mECoRJonk, Odisha
16|--|MSMDMahasamund  11:00+1:1611:02+1:162m--2-355.737301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
17|--|RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+5912:55+5425m--2-302.144297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+5213:50+525m12-265.175299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+1:0615:40+1:062m--2-129.960316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction»X  17:50+4918:00+5010m--20.063314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  20:45+4720:48+483m12173.891335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+4921:45+485m12252.873284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+5323:50+5610m42392.473208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra