Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (5:23PM) by Avradip Pradhan™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 998 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:25+121-62.83814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:35-1822:46-11m11-18.98125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  23:00+623:05+55m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:35+1323:40+145m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0657.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:46+3200:47+331m1285.26561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcherX01:35+5002:00+4525m12137.52586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#7%--%ANGLAngulX  02:43+3202:45+362m12155.689119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:44154.9
#8!==!SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:29-04:30-1m02310.53162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:401.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+1:0705:20+1:0910m02312.273160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.5
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road  05:55+1:1805:57+1:212m02354.782184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5676.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir  06:53+1:3506:58+1:365m02430.984185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal  07:29+1:4707:30+1:481m02474.327209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+1:2808:40+1:3925m02494.372210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanji  09:07+1:5409:12+2:005m02526.765304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5964.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:11+2:2110:12+2:221m02591.163325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund  11:01+2:2711:02+2:301m02642.637302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+2:0912:55+2:1025m02696.251296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+2:0313:50+2:035m12733.375300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+2:1315:40+2:142m02868.160318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  17:50+1:5818:00+1:5810m32998.363315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:45+1:4920:48+1:503m121172.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+2:0121:45+2:005m121251.273283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+2:0023:50+2:0110m421390.772209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:34257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road  03:24+2:2603:25+2:271m331647.841564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1450.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:39+2:0404:40+2:121m031698.546590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+2:5006:30+2:473m531780.33710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  07:30+2:40-031817.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site