Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:48:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:48:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:56PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:25+021-62.75314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO  22:15-422:20+05m11-18.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X  22:40+522:45+55m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:15+723:20+75m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:15+3000:17+302m1285.57361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher01:00+4601:25+4225m12137.82487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul  02:10+2002:12+232m12155.967119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18154.9
#8!==!SBPDSambalpur Road  04:30-04:32-2m02310.813162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO  04:40+4004:50+4010m02312.664160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road  05:30+4505:32+502m02355.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir  06:50+4506:55+485m02431.374185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal  07:30+5807:32+1:022m02474.728209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+4108:40+5325m02494.672210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanjiX  09:07+1:1409:12+1:175m02527.167304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:10+1:1810:12+1:182m02591.464325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund  11:00+1:1811:02+1:182m02643.037302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+5312:55+5325m02696.552296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#18|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+4713:50+485m12739.775300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+5815:40+592m32874.560318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  17:50+4818:00+5210m321004.764 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:42+4420:45+453m121178.786335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+5221:45+535m121257.773284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+5923:50+1:0210m421397.173209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road  03:20+5603:25+555m331654.343564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:35+3404:40+405m031704.946590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction  06:27+1:0606:30+1:073m531786.73710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  07:30+1:06-031823.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site