Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 17:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 03 2016 (11:55PM) by ßanerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction is 62 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 998 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:25+121-62.73814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:35-1822:46+2611m11-18.98125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  23:00+1023:05+115m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:35+1823:40+185m1127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0657.3
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:46+2400:47+251m1285.26561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcherX01:35+3402:00+3625m12137.52586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#7%--%ANGLAngulX  02:43+2802:45+312m12155.689119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:44154.9
#8!==!SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:29-04:30-1m02310.53162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:401.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+5005:20+5010m02312.273160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road  05:55+5705:57+1:082m02354.782184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5676.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir  06:53+1:2006:58+1:255m02430.984185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal  07:29+1:3607:30+1:371m02474.327209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+1:1908:40+1:2625m02494.372210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanji  09:07+1:4309:12+1:465m02526.765304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5964.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:11+1:5910:12+2:001m02591.063325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund  11:01+1:5811:02+2:031m02642.637302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+1:3812:55+1:3625m02696.251296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+1:3113:50+1:325m12733.375300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+1:3815:40+1:382m02868.160318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  17:50+1:2118:00+1:2310m32998.363315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:45+1:1020:48+1:113m121172.391335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+1:2421:45+1:245m121251.273283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+1:3323:50+1:3510m421390.772209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:34257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road  03:24+1:4003:25+1:411m331647.841564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1450.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:39+1:1804:40+1:271m031698.546590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+1:4606:30+1:443m531780.33710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  07:30+1:41-031817.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site