Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)

12146/Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express
     पुरी-मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (2:47PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction is 68 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 1005 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 0
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri  -21:25+221-62.83812mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1043.9
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:35-1422:46+211m11-18.98125mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  23:00+623:05+65m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:35+923:40+135m1127.95228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0657.5
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:46+2200:47+231m1285.46561mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcherX01:35+2802:00+2425m12137.62586mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4318.1
#7|--|ANGLAngulX  02:43+1402:45+182m12155.789119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:44154.9
#8!==!SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:29-04:30-1m02310.63162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:401.7
#9|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10+2405:20+2710m02312.473160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3542.4
#10|--|BRGABargarh Road  05:55+3205:57+322m02354.882184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5676.2
#11|--|BLGRBolangir  06:53+4406:58+495m02431.184185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3143.4
#12|--|BUDMBadmal  07:29+5907:30+1:001m02474.527209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#13|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15+3808:40+4425m02494.472212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanji  09:07+5809:12+595m02526.965283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5964.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road  10:11+1:1410:12+1:161m02591.263325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund  11:01+1:3611:02+1:371m02642.837301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX  12:30+4612:55+5025m02696.452296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#18|--|DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45+4313:50+445m12739.575300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.8
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m02874.360318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X  17:50+5418:00+5610m021004.663315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45174.1
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  20:45+5520:48+553m121178.691335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40+1:0621:45+1:055m121257.673284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40+1:0523:50+1:0710m421397.172209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:34257.1
#24/==/NKNasik RoadX  03:24+5403:25+561m331654.241564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1450.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri  04:39+3504:40+451m031704.946590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  06:27+1:0006:30+1:023m531786.73710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:0036.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus  07:30+1:00-031823.4-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site