Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:41AM)

12146/Puri-Mumbai LTT SF Express
     पुरी-मुंबई LTT सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 27 (4:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PURI to R:VSKP/BNDM WDM-3A; R to IGP:BIA WAM-4/WAG-7; IGP to LTT:KYN WCAM-3
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
HCP
 22
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 45m    16 halts    Distance: 999 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%PURIPuri  -21:25---1-62.84112mECoRPuri, Odisha
2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  22:30-22:35-5m--1-18.94525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»  23:00-23:05-5m310.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4%==/CTCCuttack Junction  23:30-23:35-5m--127.96328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5/==/DNKLDhenkanal  00:30-00:32-2m1286.07359mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
6/==/TLHRTalcher01:15-01:40-25m--2138.32486mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
7/--|ANGLAngul  02:25-02:27-2m--2156.477120mECoRAngul District, Odisha
8|--|SBPDSambalpur RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m--2311.42161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
9|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionO  05:10-05:20-10m--2312.973159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
10|--|BRGABargarh Road  05:55-05:57-2m--2355.582185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
11|--|BLGRBolangir  06:53-06:58-5m--2431.887210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
12|--|BUDMBadmal  07:28-07:30-2m--2475.127209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
13|--|TIGTitlagarh Junction08:15-08:40-25m--2495.172212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
14|--|KBJKantabanjiX  09:07-09:17-10m--2527.673283mECoRBolangir, Odisha
15|--|KRARKhariar Road  10:10-10:12-2m--2591.964317mECoRJonk, Odisha
16|--|MSMDMahasamund  11:00-11:02-2m--2643.537301mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
17|--|RRaipur JunctionX  12:30-12:55-25m--2697.044297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  13:45-13:50-5m12734.075299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
19/==/GGondia JunctionX  15:38-15:40-2m--2869.360316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
20/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  17:50-18:00-10m--2999.163314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21/==/BDBadnera Junction  20:45-20:48-3m121172.991335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
22/==/AKAkola JunctionX  21:40-21:45-5m121251.973284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  23:40-23:50-10m421391.573208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra