Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:27:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0

12146/Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଲୋକମାନ୍ୟ ତିଲାକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:45PM)
Updated: Mar 14 2017 (17:54) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction is 69 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 109 km/hr near MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
BBS/Bhubaneswar 
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

16 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -21:25+021-62.75314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 22:15-422:20+05m11-18.95725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar»X 22:40+622:45+65m310.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:15+923:20+105m1127.96328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.6
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal 00:15+2400:17+242m1285.57361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4352.3
#6/==/TLHRTalcher 01:00+4401:25+4425m12137.82487mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#7/==/ANGLAngul 02:10+3402:12+342m12155.967119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:18154.9
#8%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 04:30-04:32-2m--2310.813162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#9%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionO 04:40+4004:50+3810m--2312.664160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#10%--%BRGABargarh Road 05:30+4505:32+452m--2355.059184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1876.2
#11%--%BLGRBolangir 06:50+3706:55+385m--2431.374185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#12%--%BUDMBadmal 07:30+4507:32+452m--2474.728209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#13%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 08:15+2508:40+3625m--2494.674212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.4
#14!==!KBJKantabanjiX 09:07+4809:12+495m--2528.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.3
#15!==!KRARKhariar Road 10:10+1:1210:12+1:152m--2592.364325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4851.6
#16!==!MSMDMahasamund 11:00+1:2311:02+1:222m--2643.937302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2853.6
#17/--/RRaipur JunctionX 12:30+5312:55+4825m--2697.552296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.1
#18|--|DURGDurg JunctionX 13:45+4313:50+445m12740.675300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#19/==/GGondia JunctionX 15:38+1:0315:40+1:032m32875.560319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.2
#20/--/NGPNagpur Junction•X 17:50+4718:00+4810m321005.764315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:42174.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 20:42+5120:45+513m121179.686335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#22/==/AKAkola JunctionX 21:40+5521:45+555m121258.673284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.5
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 23:40+1:0023:50+1:0310m421398.173209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:30257.1
#24/==/NKNasik Road 03:20+1:0303:25+1:015m331655.243564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1050.7
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+4004:40+455m--31705.946590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27+1:4806:30+1:493m531787.73010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#27/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:30+1:52---31822.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site