Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01039⇒01017/Mumbai LTT - Nagpur SF Special Fare Special
     मुंबई एलटीटी - नागपुर तत्काल किराया विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (12:00PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 D2
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagpur Junction is 3 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    13 halts    Distance: 819 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
S      
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 15:00
Platform# --
S      
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

13 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -00:45---10.0662mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#2/==/TNAThane 01:00-01:03-3m7116.53810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3220.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:35-01:38-3m4136.74410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 03:30-03:45-15m--1118.561590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 04:35-04:38-3m--1169.284564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5272.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 05:30-05:33-3m--1242.196582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.1
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction 07:13-07:15-2m--1402.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--1426.370209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.9
#9/==/MKUMalkapur 08:33-08:35-2m--1476.283252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0589.6
#10/==/AKAkola Junction 09:40-09:45-5m21565.850284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 11:20-11:25-5m21644.878336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.6
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:00-12:01-1m--1690.370300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#13/==/PLOPulgaon Junction 12:18-12:19-1m--1710.268273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2629.7
#14/==/WRWardha Junction 12:45-12:48-3m--1739.936288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:1278.8
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction• 15:00----1818.7-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site