Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 24, 2016 12:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40014/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (11:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    13 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PV/Pallavaram 
Arrives @ 07:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pallavaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram  -06:30+001-6.16032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  06:32-06:34-2m11-4.15632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet  06:36-06:37-1m01-2.36830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram»  06:39+106:40+11m010.05824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/TLMTirusulam  06:42-06:43-1m011.96520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/MNMinambakkam  06:44-06:45-1m013.04118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  06:47-06:48-1m014.44712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  06:50+106:51+11m016.06311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy  06:53-06:54-1m018.06612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet  06:56-06:57-1m0110.24710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/MBMMambalam  06:59-07:00-1m0111.89913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam  07:01+007:02+01m0113.58913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam  07:03-07:04-1m0115.05011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  07:06-07:07-1m0116.6589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  07:09+007:10+01m11118.5428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park  07:12+007:13+01m1119.9387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort  07:15-07:16-1m1121.2106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach•  07:25+0-0122.6-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site