Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

40036/Tambaram Chennai Beach Ladies Special EMU
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை மகளிர் சிறப்பு ரயில்     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच देवियों स्पेशल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:00PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Chetpat.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 09:06
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Chetpat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram»  -08:30+1--10.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  08:32-08:34-2m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet  08:36+008:37+01m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram  08:39+208:40+21m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/TLMTirusulam  08:42+008:43+01m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/MNMinambakkam  08:44-08:45-1m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  08:47+008:48+01m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  08:50+108:51+11m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy  08:53-08:54-1m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet  08:56-08:57-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/MBMMambalam  08:59+309:00+31m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam  09:01+109:02+11m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam  09:03+009:04+01m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat•  09:06-09:07-1m--122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:09+009:10+11m11124.7428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park  09:12-09:13-1m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort  09:15+009:16+01m1127.3106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach  09:25+0---128.8-5mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site