Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 15:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 15:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

40036/Tambaram Chennai Beach Ladies Special EMU
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை மகளிர் சிறப்பு ரயில்     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच देवियों स्पेशल ईएमयू

Sep 06 2014 (1:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 36m    12 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 09:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
MSC/Chennai Chetpat 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Chetpat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TBMTambaram»  -08:30+0--10.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  08:33-08:34-1m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
3/==/CMPChrompet  08:36-08:37-1m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
4/==/PVPallavaram  08:39-08:40-1m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
5/==/TLMTirusulam  08:42-08:43-1m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
6/==/MNMinambakkam  08:44+008:45+01m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  08:47-08:48-1m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  08:50+008:51+01m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
9/==/GDYGuindy  08:53+008:54+01m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
10/==/SPSaidapet  08:56-08:57-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
11/==/MBMMambalam  08:59+009:00+01m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
12/==/MKKKodambakkam  09:01+009:02+01m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
13/==/NBKNungambakkam  09:03+009:04+01m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat•  09:06+009:07+01m--122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/MSChennai Egmore  09:09+109:10+11m11124.7428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MPKChennai Park  09:12-09:13-1m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/MSFChennai Fort  09:15-09:16-1m1127.3115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MSBChennai Beach  09:25+1---128.9-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site