Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
permanent augmentation with one 3A coach.
Wed Apr 01, 2015 (10:40AM)

11070/Tulsi Express (PT)
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

Apr 12 (4:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ALD-JHS WDM-3A JHS-LTT WA/M-P-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -16:15+2101-1026.160100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%MKPManikpur Junction  17:55+2718:00+275m--1-926.671250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  18:26+3318:31+345m--1-895.882137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ATEAtarraXO  18:58+4319:00+492m--1-858.743140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BNDABanda JunctionXO  19:45+3919:55+4010m--1-826.867128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction  20:43+5120:45+1:032m--1-773.473211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|HPPHarpalpur  21:28+1:1821:30+1:182m--1-720.845210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  21:58+1:1522:00+1:152m11-699.830212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶00:10+4600:25+5415m--2-635.881259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LARLalitpurX  01:32+1:1701:34+1:202m22-545.557373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BINABina JunctionX  02:40+1:1402:45+1:155m22-482.667414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:50+1:1004:55+1:135m62-344.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+1:2905:07+1:302m12-337.831496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction  07:50+5208:00+5910m42-252.390329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/TBNTimarni  08:41+1:2208:43+1:212m--2-190.645308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHarda  09:02+1:1909:04+1:192m--2-176.546289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+3011:30+325m--2-68.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X  12:23+4412:25+442m120.054269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+3313:35+3810m--254.579208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/MMRManmad Junction  15:55+5016:00+495m32238.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:55+4817:00+475m32311.534563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
22/==/IGPIgatpuriX18:30+1118:35+165m42362.146589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+1620:25+163m62443.95310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra