Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 16:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
11069 / 11070 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Allahabad Express will be augmented from 30.3.2014 Ex LTT and from 31.3.2014 Ex Allahabad.
Fri Mar 28, 2014 (04:37PM)

11070/Tulsi Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR GEN GEN A1 B1 S14 TO S1 GEN SLR; No pantry car.; Entry# 76827
RSA - Rake Sharing
02053/02054/11069/11070 has RSA. Ateek Entry# 1096257
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ALD-JHS WDM-3A JHS-LTT WA/M-P-4
Reversals
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
S14
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2h 23m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -16:15+1:00101-1026.160100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%MKPManikpur Junction  17:55+1:1518:00+1:185m--1-926.671250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  18:26+1:2718:31+1:275m--1-895.882137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ATEAtarraX  18:58+1:4219:00+1:462m--1-858.743140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BNDABanda JunctionXO  19:45+1:5119:55+1:5210m--1-826.867128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction  20:43+2:1120:45+2:152m--1-773.473211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|HPPHarpalpur  21:28+2:3521:30+2:352m--1-720.845210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  21:58+2:4022:00+2:412m11-699.830212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶00:10+1:3900:25+1:4915m--2-635.881259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LARLalitpurX  01:32+2:2801:34+2:292m22-545.557373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BINABina JunctionX  02:40+2:4802:45+2:495m22-482.667414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:50+2:5104:55+2:535m62-344.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+3:1105:07+3:132m12-337.831496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction  07:50+2:2308:00+2:2710m42-252.390329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/TBNTimarni  08:41+3:1008:43+3:102m--2-190.645308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHarda  09:02+3:0509:04+3:052m--2-176.546289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+2:3011:30+2:305m--2-68.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X  12:23+2:2312:25+2:232m120.054269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+2:1313:35+2:1410m--254.579208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/MMRManmad Junction  15:55+2:3316:00+2:355m32238.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:55+3:0317:00+3:015m32311.534563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
22/==/IGPIgatpuriX18:30+2:2118:35+2:325m42362.146589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+2:4820:25+2:463m62443.95310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+1:3820:50+1:392m82464.12510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
25/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus•  21:30+2:35-42480.6-7mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site