Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11070⇒22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
تلسی ایکسپریس     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

BAU/Burhanpur --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
....
Mon Dec 12, 2016 (02:47PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (11:10) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:50 (Avg 3h 15m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction -18:45+32101-1026.857100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4599.9
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction 20:30+5120:35+535m--1-926.960250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.8
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 21:06+1:0021:11+1:015m--1-896.189142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#4%--%ATEAtarra 21:36+1:2221:38+1:222m--1-859.144139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4431.9
#5%--%BNDABandaX 22:22+1:0822:30+1:108m--1-827.175127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.4
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction 23:13+1:4423:15+1:482m--1-773.766211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4852.8
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur 00:03+2:0100:05+2:042m--2-720.950215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 00:30+2:1100:32+2:112m12-700.249213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.2
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶ 01:50+2:2402:10+2:3220m--2-636.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:12+2:4703:14+2:492m22-545.657373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionXO 04:20+3:1404:25+3:165m22-482.854413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35138.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:00+3:0707:05+3:125m62-344.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:15+3:1907:17+3:202m12-337.962496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.6
#14/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:40+3:3508:50+3:3610m42-252.390329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#15/==/TBNTimarniX 09:31+3:4409:33+3:442m--2-190.761308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#16/==/HDHardaX 09:47+3:4309:49+3:432m32-176.667289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36107.5
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:25+3:4311:30+3:435m--2-69.053309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X 12:48+3:1512:50+3:152m120.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 13:35+3:2713:45+3:2810m--254.585209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 15:55+3:3416:00+3:345m32238.780582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:55+3:3017:00+3:295m32311.734564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3050.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX 18:30+3:1118:35+3:165m42362.346590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 20:22+2:5220:25+3:153m62444.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX 20:48+3:0120:50+3:012m82464.32511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 21:30+3:06-42480.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site