Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 16:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22130⇒11070/Tulsi Express (PT)
تلسی ایکسپریس     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

BAU/Burhanpur --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Re-numbered as 22130 w.e.f. 5.12.2016
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (05:00PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (3:56PM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ALD-JHS WDM-3A JHS-LTT WA/M-P-4
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%ALDAllahabad Junction  -16:15+9101-1026.860100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4099.9
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction  17:55+3218:00+335m01-926.964250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  18:29+3718:31+452m01-896.189142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.1
#4%--%ATEAtarraX  18:56+5718:58+592m01-859.141139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4731.9
#5%--%BNDABandaXO  19:45+4519:55+4810m01-827.167127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.4
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction  20:43+5620:45+1:002m01-773.774211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4352.8
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur  21:28+1:1121:30+1:122m01-720.944215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.7
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  21:58+1:1022:00+1:132m11-700.230213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1064.2
#9%--%JHSJhansi JunctionX00:10+3800:30+4420m02-636.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#10/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  01:32+1:0801:34+1:082m22-545.657373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.8
#11/==/BINABina JunctionX  02:40+1:0202:45+1:045m22-482.867413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05138.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:50+1:0604:55+1:105m62-344.237497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+1:1105:07+1:142m12-337.932496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:4385.7
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction  07:50+3208:00+3910m42-252.390328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4161.6
#15/==/TBNTimarniX  08:41+5908:43+592m02-190.745308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#16/==/HDHarda  09:02+5609:04+562m32-176.646289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:21107.5
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+2011:30+215m02-69.078310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X  12:23+2412:25+242m120.055267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+2113:35+2310m0254.579209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction  15:55+3716:00+365m32238.775582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.9
#21/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:58+3317:00+352m32311.733564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.7
#22/==/IGPIgatpuriX  18:33-118:35+82m42362.346590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+1120:25+83m62444.15310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#24/==/TNAThaneX  20:48+1820:50+182m82464.32510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#25/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus•  21:30+7-42480.9-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site