Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 13:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Mar 13, 2015 (12:29PM)

11070/Tulsi Express (PT)
     तुलसी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 13 (12:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ALD-JHS WDM-3A JHS-LTT WA/M-P-4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 JHS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 5m    6 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 4
  T T  
LTT/Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  -16:15+27101-1026.160100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2%==%MKPManikpur Junction  17:55+5018:00+515m--1-926.671250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi  18:26+5918:31+595m--1-895.882137mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|ATEAtarraX  18:58+1:0919:00+1:162m--1-858.743140mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
5|--|BNDABanda JunctionXO  19:45+1:0719:55+1:0810m--1-826.867128mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MBAMahoba Junction  20:43+1:2120:45+1:292m--1-773.473211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|HPPHarpalpur  21:28+1:4421:30+1:442m--1-720.845210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  21:58+1:4122:00+1:422m11-699.830212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|JHSJhansi JunctionX↵¶00:10+5700:25+1:0315m--2-635.881259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/LARLalitpurX  01:32+1:1301:34+1:152m22-545.557373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BINABina JunctionX  02:40+1:1602:45+1:175m22-482.667414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:50+1:2804:55+1:315m62-344.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  05:05+1:4205:07+1:452m12-337.831496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/ETItarsi Junction  07:50+1:0908:00+1:1410m42-252.390329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/TBNTimarni  08:41+1:3608:43+1:362m--2-190.645308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HDHarda  09:02+1:3509:04+1:352m--2-176.546289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  11:25+4511:30+475m--2-68.978310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BAUBurhanpur»X  12:23+5912:25+592m120.054269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO  13:25+4913:35+5210m--254.579208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20/==/MMRManmad Junction  15:55+1:2016:00+1:205m32238.779580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
21/==/NKNasik RoadX  16:55+1:2117:00+1:195m32311.534563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
22/==/IGPIgatpuriX18:30+4518:35+525m42362.146589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
23/==/KYNKalyan Junction  20:22+1:0520:25+1:053m62443.95310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
24/==/