Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40056/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (3h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (08:33) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:02 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 10:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -10:02+0--10.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 10:04-10:06-2m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet 10:08+010:09+01m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram 10:11+010:12+01m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/TLMTirusulam 10:14-10:15-1m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/MNMinambakkam 10:16+010:17+01m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal 10:19-10:20-1m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 10:22+010:23+01m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy 10:25+010:26+01m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet 10:28-10:29-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/MBMMambalam 10:31+010:32+01m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam 10:33+010:34+01m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam 10:35+010:36+01m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 10:38-10:39-1m--122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:41+110:42+11m--124.7436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park 10:44-10:45-1m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort 10:47-10:48-1m1127.496mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach• 10:57+0---128.8-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site