Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Aug 13, 2013 (10:08PM)

40528/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

Sep 06 2014 (1:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 10:12
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Vandalur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction»  -09:40+0--10.04641mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2/==/PWUParanur  09:44-09:45-1m--13.16340mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil  09:50-09:51-1m--18.46746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar  09:55-09:56-1m--112.87455mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
5/==/CTMKattangulattur  09:57-09:58-1m--114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6/==/POTIPotheri  10:00-10:01-1m--116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
7/==/GIGuduvancheri  10:04-10:05-1m--119.55836mSRGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
8/==/UPMUrappakkam  10:08-10:09-1m--122.56029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
9/==/VDRVandalur•  10:12-10:13-1m--125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
10/==/PRGLPerungulattur  10:15-10:16-1m--127.41526mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
11/==/TBMTambaram  10:30-10:35-5m--130.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  10:38-10:39-1m--132.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
13/==/CMPChrompet  10:41-10:42-1m--134.76830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
14/==/PVPallavaram  10:44-10:45-1m--136.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TLMTirusulam  10:47-10:48-1m--138.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MNMinambakkam  10:49-10:50-1m--139.94118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PZAPalavanthangal  10:52-10:53-1m--141.34712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  10:55-10:56-1m--142.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
19/==/GDYGuindy  10:58-10:59-1m--145.06612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
20/==/SPSaidapet  11:01-11:02-1m--147.24710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MBMMambalam  11:04-11:05-1m--148.79913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
22/==/MKKKodambakkam  11:06-11:07-1m--150.48913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
23/==/NBKNungambakkam  11:08-11:09-1m--151.95011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  11:11-11:12-1m--153.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
25/==/MSChennai Egmore  11:14-11:15-1m--155.5428mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
26/==/MPKChennai Park  11:17-11:18-1m--156.8387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
27/==/MSFChennai Fort  11:20-11:21-1m1158.1115mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
28/==/MSBChennai Beach  11:30+0---159.7-2mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site