Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 23:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 915754-0
Entry# 2003099-0
Entry# 2112826-0
Entry# 2138839-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

BYN/Banahi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:53) by Boxer Bhai
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banahi and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    44 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 5h 0m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 5h 37m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 162 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar -21:00+4:2831-1360.678178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar 21:41+4:3221:43+4:352m--1-1307.568186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMaloutX 22:09+4:3722:11+4:392m11-1278.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbahaX 22:27+4:4222:29+4:452m11-1261.841200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+4:3900:05+4:1355m51-1234.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+4:1600:35+4:162m--2-1200.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+4:1500:52+4:152m22-1181.374223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+4:1701:07+4:202m--2-1165.271224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+4:1201:37+4:115m--2-1135.656224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+4:1201:52+4:142m--2-1123.474227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+4:2502:15+4:252m--2-1097.565230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+4:1602:31+4:162m--2-1082.370229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+4:3402:52+4:355m--2-1063.673229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+4:2903:15+4:392m--2-1038.254225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+4:2903:55+4:375m--2-1006.667220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+4:2904:17+4:392m--2-984.372222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+4:3604:34+4:452m--2-966.462220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+4:4104:48+4:522m22-953.910214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+4:3105:32+4:352m--2-947.135216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+4:4205:47+4:462m12-939.47221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:333.9
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+4:1307:00+4:1340m52-935.525216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+4:3207:45+4:342m12-917.662216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+4:3407:57+4:442m32-907.334207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11+4:3408:13+4:442m42-899.531204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+4:2208:56+4:242m--2-878.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+4:4209:28+4:472m22-835.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX 09:39+4:3309:41+4:482m22-825.545187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+4:2610:25+4:382m12-794.349182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+4:4711:28+4:482m22-744.511171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+4:3712:15+4:3725m42-740.59173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX 12:30+4:5012:32+4:512m22-738.35171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+4:5413:00+4:475m12-736.223169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 14:00+4:4414:08+4:538m42-713.350166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+4:5414:30+4:562m22-696.860164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+5:0514:52+5:072m22-676.986167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+5:1915:08+5:202m--2-656.973160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+5:0615:26+4:562m--2-637.450155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45+4:4415:47+4:292m32-621.580154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02+4:4416:04+4:442m22-601.651149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+4:5416:29+4:542m--2-582.146146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+4:5016:53+4:532m22-565.274145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+4:5817:11+4:512m22-545.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+4:1517:29+4:172m--2-526.458137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#44/==/PNKPanki 18:03+4:3518:05+4:542m12-493.641130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+4:1718:18+4:162m22-486.09129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+4:1818:55+4:3510m32-482.173129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+4:2419:35+4:272m--2-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+4:2720:05+4:502m22-404.590118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+4:1720:30+4:392m--2-369.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51+4:0220:53+4:342m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11+4:1221:13+4:462m--2-324.939108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:4122:15+4:395m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+4:2123:12+4:222m22-205.62786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+3:5223:30+3:532m22-198.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+4:3423:56+4:532m32-167.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+5:1301:15+5:1610m13-135.16584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+4:3501:58+4:542m--3-90.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 02:11+5:0502:13+5:252m23-77.33871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+4:4703:12+5:062m13-41.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+5:1303:25+5:142m--3-24.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+4:5603:56+5:212m--3-8.87669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi» 04:03+5:0004:05+5:002m--30.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+5:1204:13+5:152m--35.93367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+5:2404:56+6:004m1327.38563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+5:4805:05+6:172m--337.24461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--340.95166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+5:2505:24+6:232m1349.36863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--353.97064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+7:1005:38+7:192m1360.91261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+6:2306:10+6:242m1366.63959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+5:3506:35+5:3810m1376.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+7:0106:47+7:032m1383.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+6:2606:56+6:262m1386.24958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+7:5307:13+7:592m2398.56353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+8:0107:23+8:042m13106.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+7:2707:39+7:282m13121.713553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+7:5507:45+7:572m--3130.81852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16+7:1808:18+7:202m--3139.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+7:5608:29+7:562m--3150.16151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37+7:4208:39+7:452m--3158.24448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49+6:3808:53+6:374m13165.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+6:5209:02+7:342m13173.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+8:1009:13+8:112m--3183.35247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m13187.77748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+8:1709:26+8:072m--3192.85647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+6:5509:34+6:552m13198.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+7:3109:48+7:334m43199.74354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+8:1209:57+8:172m--3204.71253mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#89/==/MNPMananpurO 10:05+8:0910:07+8:002m--3206.35956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#90/==/JMUJamui 10:28+6:3010:30+6:592m23227.13081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+7:5511:01+7:412m23241.613107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+7:2311:57+7:005m--3252.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+6:4712:14+6:472m--3271.869246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:36+5:5212:41+5:525m--3297.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+5:4713:10+5:474m33326.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+7:2413:30+7:242m--3350.467251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+6:2613:48+6:262m23368.154202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+6:4114:06+6:402m23382.658183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+7:2414:25+7:242m--3399.018139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+6:0415:10+6:0115m5,63407.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+5:3315:27+5:332m--3426.135100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+5:0115:41+5:012m--3433.27385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+5:3315:57+5:512m43450.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+7:2916:09+7:292m--3465.85569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+5:4817:06+5:335m4,53513.75137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+6:2918:30+6:305m--3581.24014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+5:37-73620.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site