Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:14:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

BYN/Banahi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banahi and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    44 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg 5h 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 7h 27m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+5331-1360.059178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+3521:56+412m--1-1306.974187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+5322:22+442m11-1277.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+4522:40+472m11-1261.355201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+5000:05+5255m51-1233.873207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+5600:35+562m--2-1199.875217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+5900:52+592m22-1181.274223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+1:0001:07+1:012m--2-1165.170224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+1:0101:37+1:005m--2-1135.856227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+1:0101:52+1:012m--2-1123.674227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+1:0402:15+1:042m--2-1097.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+1:0402:31+1:042m--2-1082.570229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+1:0402:52+1:045m--2-1063.873228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+1:0603:15+1:072m--2-1038.354225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+5903:55+585m--2-1006.767220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+1:0104:17+1:012m--2-984.572222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+1:0304:34+1:032m--2-966.562220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+1:0304:48+1:042m22-954.010214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+3705:32+462m--2-947.135217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+5205:47+532m12-939.67221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:334.0
#21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 06:20+4507:00+4840m52-935.625216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+4407:45+472m12-917.762216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+4607:57+462m32-907.434207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11+5308:13+542m42-899.631204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+4108:56+422m--2-878.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+5709:28+1:002m22-835.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+5209:41+1:002m22-825.645187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+1:0510:25+1:082m12-794.449181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+5411:28+542m22-744.611171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+4512:15+5625m42-740.79172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+5612:32+572m22-738.45171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+4813:00+395m12-736.323169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+5614:08+1:018m42-713.450166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+1:0514:30+1:092m22-696.960164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+1:1314:52+1:142m22-677.086167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:2415:08+1:262m12-657.073160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:2915:26+1:322m--2-637.550155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 15:45+1:3315:47+1:392m32-621.680153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02+1:4416:04+1:462m22-601.751149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:4016:29+1:482m32-582.246146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:4216:53+1:442m22-565.374145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:4617:11+1:472m22-545.571140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:5317:29+1:562m--2-526.558137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPankiX 18:03+2:0018:05+2:062m12-493.741129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+2:2118:18+2:202m22-486.19129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+2:2118:55+2:3710m32-482.173129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+3:1719:35+3:262m--2-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+3:3320:05+3:392m22-404.590118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+3:4920:30+3:542m--2-369.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51+3:5820:53+4:032m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11+4:1221:13+4:222m--2-324.939108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:2222:15+4:405m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+5:3223:12+5:362m22-205.62786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+5:3023:30+5:332m22-198.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+5:5223:56+5:532m32-167.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+5:4501:15+5:4510m13-135.16584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+6:0501:58+6:082m--3-90.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:11+6:1202:13+6:172m23-77.33871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+5:4903:12+5:552m13-41.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+6:0003:25+6:012m--3-24.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+5:4303:56+5:452m--3-8.87669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi» 04:03+5:4804:05+5:482m--30.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+5:4704:13+5:492m--35.93367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+5:3304:56+5:334m1327.38563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+5:4005:05+5:502m--337.24461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--340.95166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+5:5705:24+6:042m1349.36863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--353.97064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+6:1605:38+6:302m1360.91261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+6:1406:10+6:212m1366.63959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+6:3606:35+6:4010m1376.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+6:4906:47+6:512m1383.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+6:5406:56+6:582m1386.24958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+7:0407:13+7:082m2398.46353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+7:1007:23+7:162m13106.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+7:3607:39+7:382m13121.713553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+7:4307:45+7:422m--3130.81852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16+7:2308:18+7:252m--3139.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+7:2608:29+7:272m--3150.16151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37+7:3108:39+7:332m--3158.24448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49+7:3008:53+7:284m13165.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+7:3509:02+7:352m13173.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+7:4209:13+7:442m--3183.35247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m13187.77748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+7:4209:26+7:462m--3192.85647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+7:5609:34+7:572m13198.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+7:4809:48+7:464m43199.76054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+7:4609:57+7:452m--3206.84857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:05+7:5510:07+8:002m--3213.14065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#90/==/JMUJamuiX 10:28+7:5410:30+7:552m23227.23081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+7:4011:01+7:432m23241.713107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+7:2211:57+7:385m--3253.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+7:4612:14+7:452m--3271.969246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:36+7:4712:41+7:515m--3297.370270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+7:5413:10+7:564m33326.381254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+7:5813:30+7:582m--3350.567251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+7:5913:48+7:592m23368.254202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+7:5714:06+7:572m23382.758182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+7:5814:25+7:582m--3399.118139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+7:4315:10+7:3815m5,63407.973114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+7:3915:27+7:392m33426.235100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+7:3115:41+7:342m33433.37285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+7:3715:57+7:362m43450.19576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+7:5116:09+7:522m--3465.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.8
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+7:4717:06+7:485m4,53513.75137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+7:4518:30+7:455m43581.240 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+7:27-73620.7- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site