Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Bhatinda - Hisar - Rewari - Alwar - Mathura on 9/5/15 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches...
Read more...
between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:07AM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যানে আভা তুফান     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Apr 15 (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 4m    44 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:26 (Avg 5h 56m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 6h 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+731-1361.778178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+2021:43+232m--1-1308.768186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2622:11+262m11-1279.261194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+2822:29+282m--1-1263.041200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1600:05+855m51-1235.279208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+2600:34+152m--2-1199.670220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1700:52+172m--2-1180.954222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1801:12+182m--2-1164.849223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+1301:53+235m--2-1135.273225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1702:05+182m--2-1123.073232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1802:28+182m--2-1097.670235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1802:43+182m--2-1082.366225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1903:05+185m--2-1063.773222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+2203:28+222m--2-1038.070226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+2004:00+185m--2-1006.684220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+2504:18+252m--2-984.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+2204:35+222m--2-966.358220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+2704:50+272m22-953.812219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+1205:30+162m--2-946.326216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1805:48+192m--2-939.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  06:20+807:00+1240m52-935.527215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+2107:40+252m12-918.429213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+1908:05+202m32-907.344206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+2108:18+212m42-899.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+508:56+112m--2-878.185200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2109:28+242m22-835.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+2509:41+272m--2-825.329187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+1110:50+155m12-794.153179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:46+411:48+92m22-744.511170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+1612:30+2820m42-740.57174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+2112:50+212m--2-738.311168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/AFAgra Fort  13:02+2013:07+215m12-736.126170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+2914:10+2910m--2-713.255167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+3714:30+402m22-696.760164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+3914:52+412m22-676.8150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+5415:02+562m--2-656.878160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+5815:19+582m--2-637.337154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+4915:47+572m32-621.479154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+1:0016:04+1:032m--2-601.569147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:0416:23+1:082m--2-582.067147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund  16:38+1:0816:40+1:132m--2-565.259146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+1:1017:02+1:122m22-545.471140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARuraXO  17:18+1:1417:20+1:162m--2-526.398137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+1:3217:42+1:342m--2-493.542129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+1:5817:55+1:592m22-485.96129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  18:30+1:4518:45+2:0215m32-482.173128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+2:3219:25+2:372m--2-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+2:3919:55+2:432m--2-404.590120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+3:0320:20+3:112m--2-369.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+3:1320:43+3:202m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+3:2421:03+3:362m--2-324.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+3:2322:15+3:2810m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:5123:12+4:562m22-205.62788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:5123:30+4:562m22-198.37888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:3223:56+5:322m32-167.02885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:2001:15+4:2010m13-135.16583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh