Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 13:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jun 21 2015 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 4m    44 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:26 (Avg 4h 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+031-1361.778178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1021:43+122m--1-1308.768186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1222:11+132m11-1279.261194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1422:29+142m--1-1263.041200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+200:05+255m51-1235.279208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1300:34+132m--2-1199.670220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==|MSZMansa  00:50+1600:52+162m--2-1180.954222mNRMansa, Punjab
8|==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1601:12+162m--2-1164.849223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+801:53+95m--2-1135.273225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1502:05+162m--2-1123.073232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1802:28+182m--2-1097.670235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1902:43+192m--2-1082.366229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1403:05+135m--2-1063.773222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+2003:28+202m--2-1038.070226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+1904:00+175m--2-1006.684220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+1904:18+202m--2-984.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+2304:35+232m--2-966.358220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloiX  04:48+2704:50+282m22-953.812219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur Basti  05:28+605:30+92m--2-946.326216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:46+1405:48+142m--2-939.47220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew DelhiX06:20+307:00+840m52-935.527215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:38+1707:40+202m12-918.429213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabad  08:03+1508:05+172m32-907.344206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:16+1808:18+182m42-899.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+508:56+102m--2-878.185200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2309:28+252m22-835.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2509:41+312m--2-825.329187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:45+1110:50+165m12-794.153179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+1111:48+152m22-744.511170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶12:10+512:30+2520m42-740.57174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+1612:50+162m--2-738.311168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AFAgra Fort  13:02+1413:07+165m12-736.126170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1714:10+2110m--2-713.255167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabad  14:28+2614:30+272m22-696.760164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  14:50+2614:52+272m22-676.8150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+4015:02+402m--2-656.878160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+4415:19+482m--2-637.337154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+4815:47+522m32-621.479154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+5616:04+572m--2-601.569147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchalda  16:21+1:0216:23+1:042m--2-582.067147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphundX  16:38+1:0516:40+1:092m--2-565.259146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+1:0517:02+1:082m22-545.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura  17:18+1:1217:20+1:132m--2-526.398137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPanki  17:40+1:2317:42+1:252m--2-493.542129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionXO  17:53+1:3217:55+1:332m22-485.96129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO18:30+1:2318:45+1:3715m32-482.173128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+1:5919:25+2:032m--2-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpur  19:53+2:0519:55+2:082m--2-404.590120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhagaX  20:18+2:1620:20+2:232m--2-369.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathuX  20:41+2:2320:43+2:312m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwari  21:01+2:3021:03+2:412m--2-324.936108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction22:05+2:4822:15+3:0910m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalO  23:10+3:5723:12+3:582m22-205.62788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurXO  23:28+3:5223:30+3:542m22-198.37888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar JunctionX  23:54+4:1723:56+4:172m32-167.02885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh