Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 12:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur...
more...
- Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Banahi and Howrah Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 9m    44 halts    Distance: 621 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 03:21 (Avg 5h 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BYN/Banahi 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

44 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Banahi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+031-1362.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1021:43+122m01-1308.968186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1222:11+132m11-1279.461194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1522:29+152m01-1263.241200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+300:05+155m51-1235.479208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:32+800:34+92m02-1199.980220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:48+1200:50+122m22-1181.274222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+1601:05+162m02-1165.166223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+1301:37+135m02-1135.566228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+1501:50+152m02-1123.374227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+1602:13+162m02-1097.465230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+1702:29+172m02-1082.262229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+1602:52+165m02-1063.580229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+2603:13+262m02-1038.151225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+1703:55+155m02-1006.474220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+2004:15+202m02-984.272222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+2204:32+222m02-966.362220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+2404:46+242m22-953.810214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28-305:30+92m02-947.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+1205:45+142m02-939.312221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#21/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  05:55-05:56-1m32-937.25223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:241.9
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX06:20+107:00+840m52-935.433216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:32+1307:34+132m12-917.544216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+1807:50+192m32-907.236207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+1808:05+192m42-899.426204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#26/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+308:56+82m02-878.185199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#27/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2109:28+242m22-835.656189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2409:41+262m02-825.472187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#29/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+3410:10+373m12-794.344182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+2211:20+232m22-744.510171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶11:45+1212:10+3325m42-740.510172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#32/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+3212:25+322m02-738.34171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#33/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+1313:00+145m12-736.223169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+914:10+1410m42-713.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1914:30+212m22-696.860164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+2114:52+222m22-676.986167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+2515:08+262m02-656.973160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#38/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+3015:26+302m02-637.450155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:45+2715:47+372m32-621.580154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+4016:04+432m22-601.669149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#41/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+4316:23+472m02-582.136146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+3416:53+432m22-565.274145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+4417:11+452m22-545.471140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/RURARura  17:27+4817:29+502m02-526.451137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#45/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+5318:10+562m12-493.628130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+1:0018:28+592m22-486.014129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+1:0818:55+1:1510m32-482.173129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#48/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+1:4319:35+1:502m02-435.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#49/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+1:5520:05+1:582m22-404.590118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#50/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+2:1920:30+2:262m02-369.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#51/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+2:2920:53+2:352m12-345.067109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#52/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+2:3721:13+2:482m02-324.939108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#53/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+2:5122:15+3:225m62-287.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#54/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:0823:12+4:112m22-205.62786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#55/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:0323:30+4:072m22-198.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#56/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+4:2923:56+4:302m32-167.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:2201:20+4:2015m13-135.17884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3444.2
#58/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+4:3901:56+4:402m03-90.86776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#59/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+4:4102:10+4:452m03-77.37573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#60/==/BXRBuxarO  02:39+4:5502:44+4:575m03-41.18967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraonX  02:55+5:0402:57+5:052m03-24.87470mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+5:0803:12+5:132m03-8.87669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#63/==/BYNBanahi»  03:19+5:1103:21+5:102m030.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/BEABihiya  03:28+5:1503:30+5:162m035.92567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#65/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+4:4904:25+4:494m0327.37463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#66/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+4:5504:35+5:002m0337.23161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#67/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m0340.95666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/BTABihta  04:53+5:0104:55+5:042m0349.34563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#69/==/SDESadisopur  05:01+5:4605:03+5:462m0353.96064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+5:0905:12+5:182m0360.9661mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#71/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+4:3306:10+4:362m0366.63959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#72/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+4:5006:35+4:5710m1376.44157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#73/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:0406:47+5:062m0383.22655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#74/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+4:5906:56+5:012m0386.26158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#75/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+5:1307:10+5:162m0398.44653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#76/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+5:1107:23+5:162m03106.96453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+5:3107:39+5:342m03121.713553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#78/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+5:3907:45+5:402m03130.81852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#79/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:1708:18+5:232m03139.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#80/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+5:2408:29+5:242m03150.16151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#81/==/MORMor  08:37+5:2708:39+5:312m03158.24448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#82/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+5:3108:53+5:314m03165.66948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#83/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+5:3809:02+5:402m13173.76450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#84/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+5:4309:13+5:442m03183.35247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m13187.74448mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#86/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+5:4709:29+5:492m03192.83147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#87/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+5:5009:42+5:502m03198.4852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#88/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+5:4309:56+5:424m03199.74353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+5:4510:05+5:442m03204.71653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#90/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+5:4610:13+5:482m03206.38356mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#91/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+5:5110:30+5:522m03227.13081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#92/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+5:4011:01+5:402m03241.613107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#93/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:1411:57+5:285m03252.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#94/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+5:3712:14+5:372m03271.869246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#95/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+5:3612:41+5:365m03297.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#96/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+5:3813:10+5:364m33326.281254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#97/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+5:3613:30+5:372m03350.467251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#98/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+5:3313:48+5:332m23368.154202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#99/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+5:2714:06+5:272m23382.658183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#100/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+5:3114:25+5:332m03399.018138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#101/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+5:2115:10+5:1815m5,63407.873114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#102/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+5:2215:27+5:222m03426.136100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#103/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+5:1815:41+5:172m03433.27385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#104/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+5:3015:57+5:302m43450.29477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#105/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+5:2116:09+5:212m03465.85569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#106/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+5:1617:06+5:155m4,53513.75136mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#107/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+4:5818:30+4:595m03581.24014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+4:54-73620.7-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site