Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:47:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 1619572-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:46) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - average (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1557 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 40m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+2031-424.459178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+2021:56+262m--1-371.374187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+2922:22+302m11-341.861194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+3222:40+322m11-325.755201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+3600:05+2055m51-298.173207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+2400:35+242m--2-264.275217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+2800:52+282m22-245.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+2801:07+292m--2-229.470224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+2801:37+275m--2-200.256227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+2901:52+292m--2-188.074227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+3402:15+352m--2-162.165230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+3502:31+352m--2-146.970229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+3602:52+365m--2-128.273228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+3803:15+382m--2-102.754225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+3003:55+305m--2-71.167220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.3
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+3304:17+332m--2-48.872222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+3404:34+342m--2-30.962220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+3404:48+352m22-18.410214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.9
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+905:32+202m--2-11.535217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.6
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+2605:47+282m12-4.07221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:334.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X 06:20+1707:00+2140m520.025216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+1707:45+202m1217.962216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+2507:57+262m3228.234207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11+2408:13+252m4236.031204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.2
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+1608:56+172m--257.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+3009:28+362m2299.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataXO 09:39+3709:41+502m22110.045187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+4210:25+452m12141.249182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 11:26+3011:28+302m22191.011173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:224.1
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+2312:15+4225m42195.29172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 12:30+4212:32+442m22197.45171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#32/==/AFAgra Fort 12:55+3113:00+325m12199.523169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#33/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+5114:08+568m42222.450167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+1:0214:30+1:082m22238.960164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+1:1314:52+1:142m22258.886167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+1:2215:08+1:242m12278.873160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+1:2715:26+1:302m--2298.250155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 15:45+1:2915:47+1:322m32314.280153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaXO 16:02+1:3916:04+1:422m22334.151149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+1:3616:29+1:422m32353.646146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+1:3416:53+1:362m22370.474145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+1:3717:11+1:402m22390.371140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura 17:27+1:4617:29+1:482m--2409.258137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#44/==/PNKPankiX 18:03+1:5318:05+2:002m12442.141129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+1:5518:18+1:542m22449.79129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+2:0818:55+2:2010m32453.673129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+2:5819:35+3:122m--2500.067124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+3:2420:05+3:342m22531.290118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+3:4620:30+3:522m--2565.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO 20:51+3:5620:53+4:012m12590.867109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari 21:11+4:0721:13+4:172m--2610.939108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+4:1922:15+4:345m62648.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+5:2123:12+5:242m22730.22786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+5:1823:30+5:202m22737.57887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+5:3723:56+5:392m32768.62886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+5:4201:15+5:4210m13800.76584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:5501:58+5:582m--3844.96276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 02:11+5:5802:13+6:052m23858.43871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+5:3503:12+5:442m13894.68967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+5:5003:25+5:512m--3911.03370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+5:3003:56+5:332m--3926.97669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi 04:03+5:3404:05+5:342m--3935.85967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+5:3504:13+5:382m--3941.73367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+5:2404:56+5:234m13963.18563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+5:3305:05+5:442m--3973.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--3976.75166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#67/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+5:5105:24+5:562m13985.16863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--3989.67064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+6:0805:38+6:212m13996.71261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+6:0006:10+6:052m131002.43959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+6:1206:35+6:1510m131012.24157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+6:2606:47+6:272m131019.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+6:3206:56+6:342m131022.04958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+6:3707:13+6:392m231034.26353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+6:3807:23+6:432m131042.76453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+7:0307:39+7:072m131057.513553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+7:0907:45+7:062m--31066.51852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh 08:16+6:4408:18+6:452m--31075.66849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+6:4408:29+6:442m--31085.86151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor 08:37+6:4908:39+6:522m--31094.04448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama 08:49+6:4608:53+6:444m131101.36948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+6:5409:02+6:552m131109.46450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+6:5409:13+6:552m--31119.15247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m131123.47748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+6:4909:26+6:462m--31128.55647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+6:5009:34+6:502m131134.2852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+6:4909:48+6:464m431135.56054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+6:5009:57+6:502m--31142.54857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#89/==/MNPMananpur 10:05+6:5110:07+6:582m--31148.94065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#90/==/JMUJamui 10:28+6:5310:30+6:542m231163.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+6:4411:01+6:452m231177.513107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+6:2411:57+6:335m--31188.876142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+6:4712:14+6:472m--31207.769246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 12:36+6:4212:41+6:475m--31233.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+6:5313:10+6:574m331262.181254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+7:0113:30+7:002m--31286.267251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+7:0213:48+7:022m231304.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+6:5614:06+6:552m231318.558182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+7:0114:25+7:022m--31334.818139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+6:5115:10+6:4415m5,631343.773114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+6:5015:27+6:492m331362.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+6:3915:41+6:382m331369.17285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+6:4115:57+6:412m431385.99576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#104/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+6:5416:09+6:552m231401.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+6:5317:06+6:575m4,531449.65137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.5
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+6:3418:30+6:345m431517.24014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+6:40-731556.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.