Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 13:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
to run diverted via MGS-GAYA-DHN Wef 25.8.16 to 6.9.16 ; 1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders...
more...
permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (07:21PM)
Updated: Today (10:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 120 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 54m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+531-425.178178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1721:43+192m01-372.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2022:11+202m11-342.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbahaX  22:27+2222:29+222m01-326.341200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1100:05+655m51-298.576208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:32+1600:34+162m02-264.580216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:48+1900:50+192m22-245.874223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+2001:05+202m02-229.766224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+1701:37+165m02-200.166224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+1901:50+192m02-187.974227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+2002:13+202m02-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+2102:29+202m02-146.862229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+1902:52+185m02-128.180229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+2303:13+232m02-102.751225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+1303:55+135m02-71.174220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+1704:15+172m02-48.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+1904:32+192m02-30.962220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+2104:46+212m22-18.410214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28-305:30+92m02-11.635216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+1305:45+162m02-3.97221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:353.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X06:20+407:00+940m520.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:32+1707:34+172m1217.944216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+1907:50+202m3228.236207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+2008:05+202m4236.026204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+408:56+82m0257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2009:28+222m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2009:41+222m02110.072187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+3010:10+333m12141.144182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+1911:20+192m22190.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶11:45+1212:10+3325m42194.810173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+3312:25+362m02197.14171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#32/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+1513:00+165m12199.123169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1814:10+2010m42222.155167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+2914:30+312m22238.660164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+3114:52+332m22258.586167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+4015:08+422m02278.573160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+4315:26+442m02297.950155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:45+4415:47+482m32313.880153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+5216:04+542m22333.869149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+5616:23+592m02353.336146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+4616:53+532m22370.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+5417:11+572m22390.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura  17:27+1:0217:29+1:042m02408.951137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#44/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+5918:10+1:022m12441.828130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+1:1618:28+1:162m22449.414129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+1:1718:55+1:2410m32453.273129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+1:5319:35+1:582m02499.567124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+2:0720:05+2:112m22530.890118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+2:3020:30+2:362m02565.571114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+2:3820:53+2:472m12590.367109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+2:5021:13+3:062m02610.539108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+3:1122:15+3:305m62647.690100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:10+4:2723:12+4:292m22729.82786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:2623:30+4:312m22737.17887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+4:4623:56+4:482m32768.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:5201:15+4:5010m13800.36884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+5:0901:56+5:112m03844.56776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+5:1202:10+5:142m23858.07573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO  02:39+5:3402:44+5:395m13894.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraon  02:55+5:4802:57+5:482m03910.67470mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+5:5303:12+5:572m03926.57669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi  03:19+5:5803:21+5:582m03935.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#63/==/BEABihiya  03:28+5:5903:30+6:042m03941.32567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+5:4304:25+5:424m13962.77463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+5:4804:35+5:562m03972.63161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m03976.25666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#67/==/BTABihta  04:53+5:5904:55+5:502m13984.74563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#68/==/SDESadisopur  05:01-05:03-2m03989.26064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+5:5405:12+6:042m13996.2661mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+5:2006:10+5:232m131002.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+5:3706:35+5:4410m131011.84157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:5306:47+5:552m131018.62655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:5406:56+5:552m131021.66158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+6:0607:10+6:062m231033.84653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+6:0207:23+6:042m131042.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+6:0907:39+6:102m131057.113553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+6:2207:45+6:242m031066.11852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:5508:18+6:002m031075.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+6:0508:29+6:052m031085.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor  08:37+6:0608:39+6:112m031093.64448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+6:1208:53+6:104m031100.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+6:1209:02+6:112m131109.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+6:1409:13+6:142m031118.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m131123.04448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+6:1409:29+6:172m031128.13147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+6:1409:42+6:152m131133.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+6:1109:56+6:114m031135.14354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+6:1710:05+6:172m031140.11653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#89/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+6:1610:13+6:202m031141.78356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#90/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+6:2810:30+6:292m031162.43081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+6:1311:01+6:182m031176.913107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:5111:57+6:125m031188.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+6:2112:14+6:212m031207.169246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+6:3312:41+6:335m031232.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+6:2713:10+6:304m331261.681254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+6:3913:30+6:392m031285.867251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+6:4113:48+6:422m231303.554202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+6:4114:06+6:412m231318.058183mERIndia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+6:0114:25+5:582m031334.318138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+5:4815:10+5:3315m5,631343.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+5:4215:27+5:422m031361.536100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+5:4715:41+5:472m031368.67385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+5:2815:57+5:282m431385.69477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#104/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+5:1716:09+5:172m031401.25569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+5:1317:06+5:125m4,531449.15137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+5:0218:30+5:025m031516.54014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+4:54-731556.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site