Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 28m ago)
Latest...
to run diverted via MGS-GAYA-DHN Wef 25.8.16 to 6.9.16 ; 1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders...
more...
permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (07:21PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 44m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+531-426.678178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1721:43+192m01-373.668186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2022:11+212m11-344.161194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+2222:29+232m01-327.941200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5%--%BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1000:05+755m51-300.179 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:32+1500:34+162m02-264.580220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:48+1700:50+172m22-245.874222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+1901:05+192m02-229.766223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+1701:37+165m02-200.166228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+1901:50+192m02-187.974227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+2002:13+202m02-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+2102:29+212m02-146.862229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+2002:52+195m02-128.180229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+2803:13+282m02-102.751225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+2003:55+185m02-71.174220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+2404:15+242m02-48.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+2504:32+252m02-30.962220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+2704:46+272m22-18.410214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28-105:30+102m02-11.635216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+1505:45+172m02-3.912221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#21/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  05:55-05:56-1m32-1.95223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:241.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X06:20+307:00+840m520.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:32+1907:34+202m1217.944216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+2207:50+232m3228.236207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+2308:05+242m4236.026204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#26/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+408:56+92m0257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#27/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2209:28+252m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2409:41+272m02110.072187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#29/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+3710:10+413m12141.144182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+2411:20+252m22190.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶11:45+1912:10+3925m42194.810173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#32/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+4012:25+402m02197.14171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#33/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+2113:00+235m12199.223169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+2614:10+3010m42222.155167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+4014:30+422m22238.660164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+4514:52+472m22258.586167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+5115:08+522m02278.573160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#38/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+5515:26+552m02297.950155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:45+5615:47+1:022m32313.880153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+1:0616:04+1:092m22333.869149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#41/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:1116:23+1:142m02353.336146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+1:0216:53+1:072m22370.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+1:1017:11+1:132m22390.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/RURARura  17:27+1:1617:29+1:192m02408.951137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#45/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+1:1618:10+1:222m12441.828130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+1:4818:28+1:472m22449.414129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+1:4918:55+1:5610m32453.273129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#48/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+2:2819:35+2:322m02499.567124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#49/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+2:4220:05+2:492m22530.890118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#50/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+3:0620:30+3:142m02565.571114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#51/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+3:1920:53+3:232m12590.367109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#52/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+3:2421:13+3:382m02610.539108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#53/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+3:4322:15+4:025m62647.690100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#54/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:5423:12+4:582m22729.82786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#55/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:5323:30+4:572m22737.17887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#56/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:1223:56+5:142m32768.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+5:2601:20+5:2215m13800.37884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3444.2
#58/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+5:2701:56+5:292m03844.56776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#59/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+5:2902:10+5:312m03858.07573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#60/==/BXRBuxarO  02:39+5:3802:44+5:385m03894.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraon  02:55+5:4402:57+5:442m03910.67470mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+5:4803:12+5:532m03926.57669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#63/==/BYNBanahi  03:19+5:5603:21+5:562m03935.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/BEABihiya  03:28+5:5503:30+5:592m03941.32567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#65/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+5:4004:25+5:394m03962.77463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#66/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+5:4504:35+5:522m03972.63161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#67/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m03976.25666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/BTABihta  04:53+5:5504:55+5:542m03984.74563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#69/==/SDESadisopur  05:01-05:03-2m03989.26064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+5:5705:12+6:082m03996.2661mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#71/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+5:2506:10+5:282m031002.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#72/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+5:4306:35+5:4910m131011.84157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#73/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:5506:47+5:562m031018.62655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#74/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:5806:56+5:592m031021.66158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#75/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+6:0907:10+6:102m031033.84653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#76/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+6:0407:23+6:062m131042.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+6:1107:39+6:142m031057.113553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#78/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+6:2107:45+6:232m031066.11852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#79/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:5808:18+6:012m031075.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#80/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+6:0208:29+6:032m031085.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#81/==/MORMor  08:37+6:0508:39+6:082m031093.64448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#82/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+6:0608:53+6:044m031100.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#83/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+6:1009:02+6:102m131109.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#84/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+6:1309:13+6:132m031118.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m131123.04448mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#86/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+6:1309:29+6:142m031128.13147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#87/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+6:1209:42+6:122m131133.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#88/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+6:0909:56+6:084m031135.14354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+6:1310:05+6:122m031140.11653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#90/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+6:1310:13+6:162m031141.78356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#91/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+6:1810:30+6:192m031162.43081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#92/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+6:0511:01+6:092m031176.913107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#93/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:3911:57+5:575m031188.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#94/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+6:0512:14+6:052m031207.169246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#95/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+6:0912:41+6:085m031232.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#96/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+6:1013:10+6:094m331261.681254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#97/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+6:1113:30+6:122m031285.867251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#98/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+6:1113:48+6:112m231303.554202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#99/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+6:1114:06+6:122m231318.058183mERIndia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#100/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+6:0414:25+6:102m031334.318138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#101/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+6:0815:10+6:0415m5,631343.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#102/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+5:5815:27+5:582m031361.536100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#103/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+6:0215:41+6:022m031368.67385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#104/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+6:1015:57+6:102m431385.69477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#105/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+6:0016:09+6:002m031401.25569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#106/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+5:5317:06+5:525m4,531449.15137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#107/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+5:2318:30+5:255m031516.54014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+5:44-731556.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site