Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:41:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:41:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur -...
more...
Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (06:48PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:28) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    83 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

83 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction -21:00+3:3331-424.459178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction 21:54+3:0721:56+3:032m--1-371.374187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2429.5
#3|--|MOTMalout 22:20+3:0422:22+2:562m11-341.861194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha 22:38+2:5722:40+2:582m11-325.655201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3027.5
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction 23:10+2:5400:05+3:1755m51-298.173207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#6%==%MAURMaur 00:33+3:1700:35+3:172m--2-264.275217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX 00:50+3:2400:52+3:232m22-245.574223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada 01:05+3:2501:07+3:262m--2-229.470224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.3
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 01:32+3:2001:37+3:205m--2-200.156227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX 01:50+3:2101:52+3:212m--2-188.074227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction 02:13+3:2102:15+3:212m--2-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana 02:29+3:2202:31+3:222m--2-146.870229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction 02:47+3:2702:52+3:265m--2-128.273228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana 03:13+3:2903:15+3:302m--2-102.654225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction 03:50+3:2703:55+3:265m--2-71.167220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/SPZSampla 04:15+3:2704:17+3:292m--2-48.872222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh 04:32+3:3504:34+3:352m--2-30.962220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX 04:46+3:3104:48+3:322m22-18.410214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX 05:30+3:1205:32+3:182m--2-11.635217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 05:45+3:2105:47+3:152m12-3.97221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:333.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X 06:20+3:1307:00+3:1440m520.025216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX 07:43+3:1707:45+3:182m1217.962216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 07:55+3:2207:57+3:232m3228.234207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX 08:11+3:2208:13+3:212m4236.031204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX 08:54+3:1208:56+3:152m--257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:26+3:2609:28+3:292m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX 09:39+3:2909:41+3:332m22110.045187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 10:23+3:3610:25+3:302m12141.249182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 11:26+3:5811:28+4:002m22191.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 11:50+3:4912:15+4:1125m42195.016172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4527.3
#31/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 14:00+4:1714:08+4:218m42222.250166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#32/==/FZDFirozabadX 14:28+4:2414:30+4:192m22238.760164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#33/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 14:50+4:2414:52+4:262m22258.686167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/BDNBhadan 15:06+4:2015:08+4:202m12278.673160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 15:24+4:1515:26+4:202m--2298.150155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#36/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 15:45+4:3815:47+4:422m32314.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#37/==/BNTBharthanaX 16:02+4:1216:04+4:172m22333.951149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#38/==/ULDAchaldaX 16:27+4:2416:29+4:312m32353.446146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#39/==/PHDPhaphundO 16:51+4:2916:53+4:392m22370.274145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak 17:09+4:4117:11+4:472m22390.171140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura 17:27+4:4117:29+4:452m--2409.158137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#42/==/PNKPankiX 18:03+4:3718:05+4:462m12441.941129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX 18:16+3:3918:18+3:382m22449.59129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central 18:45+5:0518:55+5:0210m32453.573129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#45/==/BKOBindki Road 19:33+5:1819:35+5:072m--2499.867124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#46/==/FTPFatehpurX 20:03+5:1020:05+5:162m22531.190118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#47/==/KGAKhagaX 20:28+5:3720:30+5:292m--2565.871114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#48/==/SROSirathuXO 20:51+5:2420:53+5:272m12590.667109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#49/==/BREBharwari 21:11+5:3821:13+5:472m--2610.739108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#50/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:10+5:4022:15+5:395m62647.890100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#51/==/BDLVindhyachalX 23:10+5:5923:12+6:002m22730.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#52/==/MZPMirzapurO 23:28+6:0623:30+6:092m22737.37887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction 23:54+5:5723:56+5:572m32768.42886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:05+6:3201:15+6:1810m13800.56584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#55/==/ZNAZamaniaX 01:56+5:5501:58+5:572m--3844.86276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#56/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 02:11+6:0402:13+6:062m23858.23871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#57/==/BXRBuxarO 03:10+6:0503:12+6:102m13894.58967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#58/==/DUREDumraonO 03:23+6:1603:25+6:162m--3910.83370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#59/==/RPRRaghunathpur 03:54+6:0403:56+6:062m--3926.87669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#60/==/BYNBanahi 04:03+6:1404:05+6:142m--3935.65967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#61/==/BEABihiyaX 04:11+6:0704:13+6:102m--3941.53367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#62/==/ARAAra Junction 04:52+6:3604:56+6:374m13962.98563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#63/==/KUAKulharia 05:03+6:4305:05+6:482m--3972.84461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#64/==/KWRKoelwarX 05:10-05:12-2m--3976.55166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.5
#65/==/BTABihtaX 05:22+6:5005:24+6:532m13984.96863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#66/==/SDESadisopurX 05:28-05:30-2m--3989.57064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#67/==/NEONeoraXO 05:36+7:0805:38+7:132m13996.51261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#68/==/DNRDanapurX 06:08+6:5106:10+6:552m131002.23959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#69/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:25+7:2706:35+7:2410m131012.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#70/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 06:45+7:2006:47+7:122m131018.82655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#71/==/PNCPatna Saheb 06:54+6:5906:56+6:592m131021.84958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#72/==/FUTFatuha Junction 07:11+7:1507:13+7:082m231034.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#73/==/KOOKhusropur 07:21+7:3507:23+7:322m131042.56453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#74/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 07:37+7:4707:39+7:492m131057.313553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#75/==/ATLAthmal Gola 07:43+7:4407:45+7:442m--31066.31852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#76/==/BARHBarh 08:16+7:2008:18+7:232m--31075.46849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#77/==/PHKPunarakh 08:27+7:2108:29+7:212m--31085.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#78/==/MORMor 08:37+7:3008:39+7:232m--31093.84448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#79/==/MKAMokama 08:49+7:2408:53+7:324m131101.26948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#80/==/HTZHathidah Junction 09:00+7:1709:02+7:172m131109.36450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#81/==/BRYABarhiya 09:11+7:2109:13+7:242m--31118.95247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#82/==/DMRXDumri Halt 09:18-09:20-2m131123.27748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#83/==/MKBMankathaX 09:24+7:3709:26+7:402m--31128.45647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#84/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 09:32+7:3909:34+7:412m131134.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#85/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 09:44+7:4809:48+7:474m431135.36054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#86/==/BSQPBansipur 09:55+7:5109:57+7:512m--31142.44857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#87/==/MNPMananpur 10:05+7:5610:07+7:512m--31148.74065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.1
#88/==/JMUJamuiX 10:28+7:5210:30+7:522m231162.83081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#89/==/GHRGidhaur 10:59+7:3611:01+7:292m231177.313107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#90/==/JAJJhajha 11:52+7:3311:57+7:275m--31188.676142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#91/==/STLSimultalaX 12:12+7:3712:14+7:372m--31207.569246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#92/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 12:36+7:4212:41+7:415m--31232.970270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#93/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:06+7:4713:10+7:514m331261.981254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#94/==/VDSVidyasagar 13:28+7:5713:30+7:592m--31286.167251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#95/==/JMTJamtara 13:46+8:0613:48+8:062m231303.854202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#96/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:04+7:5814:06+7:582m231318.358182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#97/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 14:23+7:4414:25+7:472m--31334.718139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#98/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 14:55+7:1015:10+7:0415m5,631343.573114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#99/==/RNGRaniGanjX 15:25+7:0915:27+7:082m--31361.835100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#100/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 15:39+7:0515:41+7:052m--31368.97385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#101/==/DGRDurgapurX 15:55+7:0515:57+7:052m431385.99477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#102/==/PANPanagarhX 16:07+7:5716:09+7:572m--31401.55569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#103/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 17:01+7:3517:06+7:355m4,531449.55137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#104/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:25+7:0318:30+7:065m--31516.94014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#105/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 19:30+6:09-731556.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site