Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 15:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur...
more...
- Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Feb 09 departure has been CANCELLED
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 47m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+1231-426.678178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+2221:43+242m--1-373.668186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2622:11+282m11-344.161194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+2922:29+292m--1-327.941200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1800:05+1355m51-300.179208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#6/==/MAURMaur  00:32+2800:34+292m--2-264.580220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7/==/MSZMansaX  00:48+3700:50+372m--2-245.874222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+4301:05+432m--2-229.766223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+4601:37+455m--2-200.166228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+4501:50+452m--2-187.974227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+4702:13+472m--2-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+4902:29+502m--2-146.862229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+4802:52+475m--2-128.180229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+5703:13+572m--2-102.751225mNRJulana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+4803:55+455m--2-71.174220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+5304:15+532m--2-48.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+5404:32+552m--2-30.962220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+1:0004:46+1:012m22-18.410214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+3605:30+402m--2-11.635216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+4505:45+462m--2-3.912221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#21/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  05:55-05:56-1m--2-1.95223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:241.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X06:20+3507:00+3540m520.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabadO  07:32+4607:34+472m1217.944216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+4907:50+492m3228.236207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+5208:05+542m4236.026204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#26/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+3208:56+352m--257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#27/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+5309:28+552m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChataX  09:39+5609:41+582m--2110.072187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#29/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+1:0710:10+1:103m12141.144182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+5511:20+562m22190.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X↵¶11:45+4812:10+1:0625m42194.810172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#32/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+1:0512:25+1:062m--2197.14171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#33/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+4613:00+485m12199.223169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+5314:10+5710m--2222.155167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1:0614:30+1:092m22238.660164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+1:1014:52+1:112m22258.586167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+1:1515:08+1:162m--2278.573160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#38/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+1:2615:26+1:292m--2297.950155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#39/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+1:3115:47+1:372m32313.880154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+1:4416:04+1:472m--2333.869149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#41/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:5216:23+1:562m--2353.336146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+1:4416:53+1:482m--2370.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+1:5017:11+1:532m22390.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/RURARura  17:27+1:5617:29+1:562m--2408.951137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#45/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+1:5218:10+1:572m--2441.828130mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+2:0518:28+2:052m22449.414129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+2:0818:55+2:3010m32453.273129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#48/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+3:0719:35+3:142m--2499.567124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#49/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+3:2520:05+3:312m--2530.890118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#50/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+3:4720:30+3:502m--2565.571114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#51/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+3:5520:53+3:582m12590.367109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#52/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+4:0021:13+4:062m--2610.539108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#53/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+4:0622:15+4:205m62647.690100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#54/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+5:1923:12+5:212m22729.82786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#55/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+5:1823:30+5:202m22737.17887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#56/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:2723:56+5:292m32768.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.0
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+5:3001:20+5:2615m13800.27884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3444.2
#58/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+5:4801:56+5:522m--3844.46776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#59/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+5:5502:10+6:032m--3857.97573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#60/==/BXRBuxarXO  02:39+6:1402:44+6:155m--3894.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraonX  02:55+6:2102:57+6:212m--3910.57470mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+6:2403:12+6:282m--3926.47669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#63/==/BYNBanahi  03:19+6:2903:21+6:282m--3935.35167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/BEABihiya  03:28+6:2603:30+6:292m--3941.22567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#65/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+6:0404:25+6:034m--3962.67463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#66/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+6:0804:35+6:152m--3972.53161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#67/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m--3976.25666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#68/==/BTABihta  04:53+6:1604:55+6:242m--3984.64563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#69/==/SDESadisopur  05:01+8:4205:03+8:422m--3989.26064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+6:3005:12+6:362m--3996.2661mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#71/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)X  06:08+5:5406:10+6:002m--31001.93959mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#72/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+6:1806:35+6:1410m131011.74157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#73/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+6:1906:47+6:152m--31018.52655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#74/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:5806:56+6:002m--31021.56158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#75/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+6:1807:10+6:202m--31033.74653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#76/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+6:1507:23+6:182m--31042.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+6:3007:39+6:332m--31057.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#78/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+6:3607:45+6:372m--31066.01852mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#79/==/BARHBarh  08:16+6:2408:18+6:262m--31075.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#80/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+6:2108:29+6:212m--31085.36151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#81/==/MORMor  08:37+6:2608:39+6:322m--31093.54448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#82/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+6:3308:53+6:324m--31100.86948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#83/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+6:3209:02+6:322m131108.96450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#84/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+6:3909:13+6:362m--31118.65247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m131122.94448mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#86/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+6:3509:29+6:352m--31128.13147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#87/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+6:3209:42+6:332m--31133.7852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#88/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+6:2909:56+6:294m--31135.04353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+6:2910:05+6:292m--31140.01653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#90/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+6:3210:13+6:272m--31141.68356mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#91/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+6:3410:30+6:372m--31162.33081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#92/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+6:1911:01+6:212m--31176.813107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#93/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:5711:57+6:095m--31188.176142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#94/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+6:0912:14+6:082m--31207.069246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#95/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+6:1912:41+6:195m--31232.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#96/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+6:1913:10+6:234m331261.581254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#97/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+6:1713:30+6:172m--31285.767251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#98/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+6:1713:48+6:182m231303.454202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#99/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+6:1814:06+6:182m231317.958183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#100/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+6:2014:25+6:212m--31334.318138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#101/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+6:1815:10+6:1915m--31343.173114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#102/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+6:1915:27+6:192m--31361.436100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#103/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+6:1515:41+6:152m--31368.57385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#104/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+6:2815:57+6:282m--31385.59477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#105/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+6:1716:09+6:172m--31401.15569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#106/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+6:0017:06+6:015m--31449.05137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.3
#107/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+5:3518:30+5:375m--31516.34014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+5:47-731555.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site