Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:40:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 04:40:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:26PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Feb 17 (12:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 55m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+2631-426.278178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+4421:43+472m--1-373.268186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+4922:11+492m11-343.761194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+5422:29+532m--1-327.541200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+4000:05+2955m51-299.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+3700:34+372m--2-264.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+4000:52+402m--2-245.554222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+4301:12+432m--2-229.449223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+4001:53+395m--2-199.773225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+4202:05+432m--2-187.573232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+4402:28+442m--2-162.170235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+4802:43+482m--2-146.966225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+4203:05+405m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+5103:28+512m--2-102.570226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+4804:00+475m--2-71.184220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+1:0104:18+1:022m--2-48.772222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+4904:35+492m--2-30.858220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m22-18.312219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+5205:30+542m--2-10.826216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1:0105:48+1:022m--2-3.97220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  06:20+4007:00+4040m520.027215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+4907:40+522m1217.129213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+4408:05+462m3228.244206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+4608:18+462m2236.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+3308:56+362m--257.485200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+4609:28+462m2299.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+4809:41+532m--2110.229187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+3210:50+365m12141.353179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+2811:48+322m22191.011170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+2612:30+5120m42195.07174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+4412:50+442m--2197.211168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/AFAgra Fort  13:02+4213:07+425m12199.326170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1:0714:10+1:1110m--2222.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1:1614:30+1:222m22238.860164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+1:2114:52+1:222m22258.7150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+1:3415:02+1:362m--2278.778160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+1:3915:19+1:402m--2298.137154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+1:3215:47+1:452m32314.179154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+1:4716:04+1:472m--2334.069147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:5116:23+1:532m--2353.567147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphundX  16:38+1:5616:40+1:592m--2370.359146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+1:5617:02+2:002m22390.171140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARuraXO  17:18+2:0717:20+2:082m--2409.198137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+2:3117:42+2:352m--2441.942129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+3:2517:55+3:282m22449.66129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  18:30+3:0918:45+3:2515m32453.473128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+3:4019:25+3:462m--2499.767124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+3:5419:55+4:012m--2531.090120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+4:1120:20+4:152m--2565.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+4:1720:43+4:262m12590.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+4:3221:03+4:452m--2610.636108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+4:2922:15+4:3610m62647.790100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+6:1223:12+6:162m--2729.92788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+6:0823:30+6:112m22737.27888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+6:4123:56+6:412m32768.52885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+1:0401:15+2:2810m13800.46583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:56+3:3301:58+3:332m--3844.66777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:10+3:3902:12+3:372m--3858.18072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BXRBuxarX  02:39+3:3602:44+3:365m--3894.36167mECRBuxar, Bihar
60/==/DUREDumraonX  03:00+3:4203:02+3:432m--3910.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
61/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:14+3:5303:16+3:562m--3926.66669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
62/==/BYNBanahi  03:24+3:5703:26+3:562m--3935.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
63/==/BEABihiyaX  03:33+3:5203:35+3:542m--3941.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
64/==/ARAAra JunctionX  03:53+3:2603:57+3:254m--3962.87463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
65/==/KUAKulharia  04:05+4:0404:07+4:002m--3972.73161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
66/==/KWRKoelwarO  04:14-04:16-2m--3976.35865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
67/==/BTABihta  04:25+3:5604:27+3:582m--3985.04262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
68/==/SDESadisopur  04:33-04:35-2m--3989.26164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
69/==/NEONeoraXO  04:42+3:5904:44+4:032m--3996.3561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
70/==/DNRDanapurX  06:00+3:1006:10+3:1210m--31002.43858mECRKhagaul, Bihar
71/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+3:2506:35+3:2010m131011.84157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+3:2506:47+3:282m--31018.62655mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+3:2306:56+3:242m--31021.66159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
74/==/FUTFatwa  07:08+3:3507:10+3:402m--31033.94653mECRPatna, Bihar
75/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+3:5507:23+3:562m--31042.36452mECRPatna, Bihar
76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+4:0107:39+4:032m--31057.113551mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+4:0307:45+4:032m--31066.21852mECRPatna, Bihar
78/==/BARHBarh  08:16+3:5608:18+3:592m--31075.36849mECRBarh, Bihar
79/==/PHKPunarakhX  08:27+3:5308:29+3:522m--31085.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
80/==/MORMorX  08:37+3:5708:39+3:592m--31093.74446mECRMor, Bihar
81/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+3:5808:53+3:574m--31101.07248mECRPatna, Bihar
82/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+3:5809:02+3:582m131109.46350mECRMusahari, Bihar
83/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+3:5709:13+3:572m--31118.85147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
84/==/DMRXDumri Halt  09:18-09:20-2m131123.04549mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+3:5609:29+3:482m--31128.33047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+3:4609:42+3:462m--31133.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+3:3809:56+3:384m--31135.23853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
88/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+3:4810:05+3:482m--31139.62553mECRKiul, Bihar
89/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+3:5610:13+3:562m--31142.18257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
90/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+3:4410:30+3:452m--31162.53081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
91/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+3:3811:01+3:382m--31177.113106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
92/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+3:0411:57+3:135m--31188.575143mECRJhajha, Bihar
93/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+3:2312:14+3:232m--31207.269247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+3:3412:41+3:345m--31232.670271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+3:3013:10+3:294m331261.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
96/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+3:3213:30+3:322m--31285.867250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
97/==/JMTJamtaraX  13:46+4:0213:48+4:022m231303.754201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
98/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+3:1714:06+3:172m231318.058182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+3:2414:25+3:242m--31334.318139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+3:3315:10+3:3215m--31343.172113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
101/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+3:1915:27+3:182m--31361.23692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+3:0915:41+3:092m--31368.57386mERAndal, West Bengal
103/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+3:2215:57+3:222m--31385.69471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
104/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+3:1516:09+3:152m--31401.25570mERKaksa, West Bengal
105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+3:2217:06+3:215m--31449.15134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+3:0018:30+3:015m--31516.43914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  19:30+3:55-731555.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site