Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 08:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 08:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur...
more...
- Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Rating: 3.3/5 (70 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - average (11)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 122 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 58m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+031-426.678178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+921:43+112m01-373.668186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1122:11+132m11-344.161194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1422:29+142m01-327.941200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+200:05+155m51-300.179208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2735.6
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:32+800:34+92m02-264.580220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:48+1200:50+122m22-245.874222mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:03+1601:05+162m02-229.766223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+1301:37+115m02-200.166228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:48+1401:50+142m02-187.974227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:11+1502:13+152m02-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:27+1702:29+172m02-146.862229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+1602:52+165m02-128.180229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:11+2403:13+242m02-102.751225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3731.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+1503:55+135m02-71.174220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:13+1804:15+182m02-48.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:30+2004:32+202m02-30.962220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:44+2204:46+232m22-18.410214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28-405:30+72m02-11.635216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:43+1005:45+122m02-3.912221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#21/==/DSBSadar BazarXO  05:55-05:56-1m32-1.95223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:241.9
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X06:20+007:00+740m520.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3217.9
#23/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:32+1407:34+142m1217.944216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#24/==/FDBFaridabad  07:48+1507:50+152m3228.236207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#25/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  08:03+1508:05+152m4236.026204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4921.3
#26/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+008:56+62m0257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#27/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+1909:28+222m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#28/==/CHJChataX  09:39+2209:41+242m02110.072187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#29/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:07+3210:10+343m12141.144182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0849.8
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:18+2011:20+202m22190.910171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt.↵¶11:45+912:10+3125m42194.810172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.3
#32/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:23+3012:25+302m02197.14171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:302.1
#33/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+1113:00+125m12199.223169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1014:10+1510m42222.155167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#35/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1914:30+212m22238.660164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#36/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+2114:52+232m22258.586167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#37/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+2715:08+272m02278.573160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#38/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+3115:26+322m02297.950155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction  15:45+2915:47+402m32313.880154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#40/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+4216:04+472m22333.869149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#41/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+4816:23+512m02353.336146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2816.8
#42/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+3816:53+462m22370.174145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#43/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+4817:11+492m22390.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/RURARura  17:27+5217:29+542m02408.951137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3932.8
#45/==/PNKPankiX  18:08+5818:10+1:002m12441.828130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.6
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  18:26+1:1218:28+1:122m22449.414129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:173.9
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central18:45+1:1518:55+1:2210m32453.273129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#48/==/BKOBindki Road  19:33+1:5319:35+2:002m02499.567124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#49/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+2:0820:05+2:112m22530.890118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#50/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+2:3520:30+2:442m02565.571114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#51/==/SROSirathuXO  20:51+2:4820:53+2:542m12590.367109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#52/==/BREBharwariX  21:11+2:5621:13+3:062m02610.539108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#53/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO22:10+3:0822:15+3:375m62647.690100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#54/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:2223:12+4:252m22729.82786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#55/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:2223:30+4:252m22737.17887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#56/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+4:4323:56+4:442m32768.22886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#57/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:4101:20+4:3915m13800.37884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3444.2
#58/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:54+4:5401:56+4:552m03844.56776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#59/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:08+4:5502:10+4:582m03858.07573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#60/==/BXRBuxarXO  02:39+5:0702:44+5:095m03894.28967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#61/==/DUREDumraonX  02:55+5:1602:57+5:172m03910.67470mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:10+5:2003:12+5:242m03926.57669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#63/==/BYNBanahi  03:19+5:2103:21+5:212m03935.45167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/BEABihiya  03:28+5:2503:30+5:262m03941.32567mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5121.4
#65/==/ARAAra Junction  04:21+4:5804:25+4:594m03962.77463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#66/==/KUAKulharia  04:33+5:0404:35+5:082m03972.63161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.6
#67/==/KWRKoelwar  04:42-04:44-2m03976.25666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.5
#68/==/BTABihta  04:53+5:0904:55+5:112m03984.74563mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#69/==/SDESadisopur  05:01+5:4605:03+5:462m03989.26064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/NEONeoraXO  05:10+5:1605:12+5:252m03996.2661mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:565.8
#71/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+4:4006:10+4:442m031002.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#72/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+4:5806:35+5:0410m131011.84157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#73/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:0906:47+5:102m031018.62655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#74/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:0606:56+5:082m031021.66158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#75/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:08+5:2407:10+5:272m031033.84653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#76/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+5:2207:23+5:272m031042.26453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#77/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+5:3807:39+5:412m031057.113553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#78/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+5:4607:45+5:472m031066.11852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#79/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:2408:18+5:302m031075.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#80/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+5:3108:29+5:312m031085.46151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#81/==/MORMor  08:37+5:3408:39+5:392m031093.64448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#82/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+5:3808:53+5:384m031100.96948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#83/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+5:4509:02+5:472m131109.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#84/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+5:5009:13+5:512m031118.75247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#85/==/DMRXDumri HaltX  09:18-09:20-2m131123.04448mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#86/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+5:5509:29+5:572m031128.13147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#87/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+5:5609:42+5:562m031133.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:101.3
#88/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+5:5109:56+5:504m031135.14353mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#89/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+5:5310:05+5:522m031140.11653mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#90/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+5:5410:13+5:562m031141.78356mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1520.8
#91/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+5:5810:30+6:002m031162.43081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#92/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+5:4611:01+5:462m031176.913107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#93/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+5:1911:57+5:325m031188.276142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#94/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+5:4512:14+5:452m031207.169246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#95/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+5:4212:41+5:425m031232.570270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#96/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+5:4313:10+5:424m331261.681254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#97/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+5:4213:30+5:422m031285.867251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#98/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+5:3813:48+5:382m231303.554202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#99/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+5:3414:06+5:352m231318.058183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#100/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+5:3614:25+5:382m031334.318138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.8
#101/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+5:2615:10+5:2215m031343.273114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#102/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+5:2715:27+5:262m031361.536100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#103/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+5:2215:41+5:222m031368.67385mERAndal, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#104/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+5:3415:57+5:342m031385.69477mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#105/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+5:2616:09+5:262m031401.25569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#106/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+5:2017:06+5:205m031449.15136mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#107/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+5:0118:30+5:025m031516.54014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#108/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+4:58-731556.1-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site