Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled between Sriganganagar-Mughalsarai for train scheduled to depart Sriganganagar from 2/1/15-17/2/15 #1267262 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:24AM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Dec 31 2014 (3:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-B1-GEN-GEN-SLR.;;Entry# 252065 Author: mohantoursandtravels ;;Loco Reversal at Agra Cannt(AGC)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 40m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+1:0531-426.278178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+1:2221:43+1:232m--1-373.268186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1:2722:11+1:282m11-343.761194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1:3222:29+1:322m--1-327.541200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1:2200:05+1:0655m51-299.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1:1700:34+1:172m--2-264.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1:1800:52+1:192m--2-245.554222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==!BLZBudhlada  01:10+1:1901:12+1:192m--2-229.449223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9!==!JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+1:1801:53+1:165m--2-199.773225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1:2302:05+1:232m--2-187.573232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1:2502:28+1:252m--2-162.170235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1:2702:43+1:272m--2-146.966225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1:3003:05+1:295m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+1:3803:28+1:382m--2-102.570226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+1:3404:00+1:325m--2-71.184220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+1:3204:18+1:332m--2-48.772222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+1:3204:35+1:322m--2-30.858220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+1:4304:50+1:442m22-18.312219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+1:4705:30+1:442m--2-10.826216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1:2505:48+1:252m--2-3.97220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  06:20+1:5107:00+1:4740m520.027215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+2:3907:40+2:402m1217.129213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+2:3708:05+2:372m3228.244206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+2:4008:18+2:412m2236.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+2:1308:56+2:162m--257.485200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2:2909:28+2:312m2299.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+2:3209:41+2:342m--2110.229187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+2:2410:50+2:265m12141.353179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+2:2611:48+2:282m22191.011170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+2:3112:30+3:1120m42195.07174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+2:5812:50+2:592m--2197.211168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AFAgra Fort  13:02+2:5913:07+3:045m12199.326170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+2:0414:10+2:0610m--2222.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+2:0814:30+2:112m22238.860164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+2:1314:52+2:182m22258.7150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+2:2215:02+2:232m--2278.778160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+2:2715:19+2:312m--2298.137154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+2:3315:47+2:382m32314.179154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+2:3416:04+2:342m--2334.069147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+2:3816:23+2:392m--2353.567147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund  16:38+2:3716:40+2:392m--2370.359146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+2:3917:02+2:442m22390.171140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARuraXO  17:18+2:3517:20+2:362m--2409.198137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+2:4717:42+2:502m--2441.942129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+3:1417:55+3:172m22449.66129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:30+3:0818:45+3:0915m32453.473128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+3:1319:25+3:162m--2499.767124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+3:2019:55+3:262m--2531.090120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+3:3620:20+3:392m--2565.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+3:4220:43+3:472m12590.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+3:5121:03+4:052m--2610.636108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+4:1922:15+4:1210m62647.790100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+5:2523:12+5:272m--2729.92788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+5:2423:30+5:282m22737.27888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:3823:56+5:422m32768.52885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+3:4101:15+4:2910m13800.46583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:56+4:5001:58+4:442m--3844.66777mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:10+4:5602:12+4:512m--3858.18072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/BXRBuxarX  02:39+4:5602:44+4:555m--3894.36167mECRBuxar, Bihar
60/==/DUREDumraonX  03:00+5:0503:02+5:062m--3910.78070mECRDumraon, Bihar
61/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:14+5:0503:16+5:082m--3926.66669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
62/==/BYNBanahi  03:24+5:0703:26+5:082m--3935.55167mECRBanahi, Bihar
63/==/BEABihiyaX  03:33+5:1003:35+5:142m--3941.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
64/==/ARAAra JunctionX  03:53+4:5803:57+4:584m--3962.87463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
65/==/KUAKulharia  04:05+5:1704:07+5:222m--3972.73161mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
66/==/KWRKoelwarO  04:14-04:16-2m--3976.35865mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
67/==/BTABihta  04:25+5:2004:27+5:212m--3985.04262mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
68/==/SDESadisopur  04:33-04:35-2m--3989.26164mECRSadisopur, Bihar
69/==/NEONeoraXO  04:42+5:2304:44+5:302m--3996.3561mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
70/==/DNRDanapurX  06:00+4:4706:10+4:4710m--31002.43858mECRKhagaul, Bihar
71/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+4:4906:35+4:5210m131011.84157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+5:1406:47+5:152m--31018.62655mECRPatna, Bihar
73/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+5:1606:56+5:232m--31021.66159mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
74/==/FUTFatwa  07:08+5:2407:10+5:342m--31033.94653mECRPatna, Bihar
75/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+5:4207:23+5:432m--31042.36452mECRPatna, Bihar
76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+5:4407:39+5:452m--31057.113551mECRPatna, Bihar
77/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+5:5007:45+5:512m--31066.21852mECRPatna, Bihar
78/==/BARHBarh  08:16+5:2908:18+5:322m--31075.36849mECRBarh, Bihar
79/==/PHKPunarakhX  08:27+5:2908:29+5:282m--31085.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
80/==/MORMorX  08:37+5:2808:39+5:302m--31093.74446mECRMor, Bihar
81/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+5:1508:53+5:144m--31101.07248mECRPatna, Bihar
82/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+5:2709:02+5:272m131109.46350mECRMusahari, Bihar
83/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+5:2609:13+5:262m--31118.85147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
84/==/DMRXDumri Halt  09:18-09:20-2m131123.04549mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:27+5:1909:29+5:192m--31128.33047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  09:40+5:1709:42+5:172m--31133.8852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:52+4:5109:56+4:504m--31135.23853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
88/==/BSQPBansipur  10:03+5:0610:05+5:052m--31139.62553mECRKiul, Bihar
89/==/MNPMananpur  10:11+5:0610:13+5:072m--31142.18257mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
90/==/JMUJamuiO  10:28+4:5610:30+4:582m--31162.53081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
91/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+4:4811:01+4:492m--31177.113106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
92/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+4:2511:57+4:325m--31188.575143mECRJhajha, Bihar
93/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+4:4112:14+4:402m--31207.269247mERSimultala, Bihar
94/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  12:36+4:2112:41+4:225m--31232.670271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+4:2613:10+4:274m331261.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
96/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+4:2313:30+4:242m--31285.867250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
97/==/JMTJamtaraX  13:46+4:3913:48+4:392m231303.754201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
98/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+4:1514:06+4:152m231318.058182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+4:1014:25+4:112m--31334.318139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+4:0115:10+4:0015m--31343.172113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
101/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+3:4615:27+3:462m--31361.23692mERRaniganj, West Bengal
102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+3:4715:41+3:472m--31368.57386mERAndal, West Bengal
103/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+3:5015:57+3:492m--31385.69471mERDurgapur, West Bengal
104/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+4:0216:09+4:012m--31401.25570mERKaksa, West Bengal
105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+3:3417:06+3:335m--31449.15134mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+3:0418:30+3:075m--31516.43914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
107/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  19:30+4:40-731555.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site