Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur...
more...
- Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:26PM)
Dec 11 departure has been Rescheduled to start 15h 0m late
New Time: 12:00
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:53PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 121 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 31m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+3131-425.178178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+4121:43+472m--1-372.068186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2629.5
#3|--|MOTMaloutX  22:09+4922:11+502m11-342.561194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#4|--|GDBGiddarbahaX  22:27+5222:29+522m--1-326.341200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4127.8
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+4400:05+2955m51-298.573208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6%==%MAURMaur  00:33+4100:35+412m--2-264.575216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7%==%MSZMansaX  00:50+3800:52+382m22-245.874223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8%==%BLZBudhlada  01:05+4501:07+452m--2-229.771224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#9%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:32+4401:37+445m--2-200.156224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10%==%TUNTohanaX  01:50+4601:52+472m--2-187.974227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#11%==%NRWNarwana Junction  02:13+4802:15+492m--2-162.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#12%==%UCAUchana  02:29+5102:31+522m--2-146.870229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#13%==%JINDJind Junction  02:47+5302:52+555m--2-128.173229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#14%==%JNAJulana  03:13+1:0003:15+1:002m--2-102.754225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3531.6
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction  03:50+5503:55+545m--2-71.167220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#16/==/SPZSampla  04:15+5704:17+572m--2-48.872222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:32+1:0204:34+1:022m--2-30.962220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#18/==/NNONangloiX  04:46+1:0604:48+1:072m22-18.410214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:426.8
#19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:30+4005:32+442m--2-11.635216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.7
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:45+4905:47+522m--2-3.97221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:333.9
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  06:20+5107:00+5140m520.025216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4317.9
#22/==/TKDTuglakabadX  07:43+5207:45+542m1217.962216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX  07:55+5807:57+582m3228.234207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#24/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:11+5808:13+592m4236.031204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4121.3
#25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+4408:56+452m--257.285199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+1:0009:28+1:022m2299.756189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#27/==/CHJChataX  09:39+1:0409:41+1:112m--2110.045187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.2
#28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:23+1:0910:25+1:122m12141.249182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  11:26+1:0411:28+1:042m22191.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.11:50+5812:15+1:1825m42195.09173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.3
#31/--/IDHIdgah Agra JunctionX  12:30+1:1612:32+1:182m--2197.25171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:232.1
#32/--/AFAgra Fort  12:55+1:0913:00+1:075m12199.323169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+1:0914:08+1:138m42222.250166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+1:2014:30+1:232m22238.760164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+1:2414:52+1:272m22258.686167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#36/==/BDNBhadan  15:06+1:3315:08+1:332m--2278.673160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:24+1:3815:26+1:372m--2298.150155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  15:45+1:3615:47+1:392m32314.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#39/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+1:4416:04+1:482m22333.951149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:27+1:4216:29+1:462m--2353.446146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.8
#41/==/PHDPhaphundO  16:51+1:3916:53+1:412m22370.274145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.8
#42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:09+1:4417:11+1:452m22390.171140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/RURARura  17:27+1:5117:29+1:522m--2409.158137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#44/==/PNKPanki  18:03+1:5218:05+2:002m12441.941130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionX  18:16+2:1418:18+2:132m22449.59129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:273.9
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central  18:45+2:1218:55+2:2610m32453.373129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#47/==/BKOBindki RoadO  19:33+2:4819:35+2:552m--2499.667124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#48/==/FTPFatehpurX  20:03+2:5920:05+3:142m22530.990118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#49/==/KGAKhagaX  20:28+3:2720:30+3:382m--2565.671114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#50/==/SROSirathuO  20:51+3:3720:53+3:482m12590.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#51/==/BREBharwari  21:11+3:4721:13+4:022m--2610.639108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5737.1
#52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:10+4:0022:15+4:095m62647.790100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.2
#53/==/BDLVindhyachalX  23:10+5:0323:12+5:062m22729.92786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#54/==/MZPMirzapurO  23:28+4:5323:30+4:562m22737.27887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:2823:56+5:282m32768.32886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.1
#56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+5:2801:15+5:3010m13800.46584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.2
#57/==/ZNAZamaniaX  01:56+5:3301:58+5:432m--3844.66276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#58/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  02:11+5:4602:13+5:522m23858.13871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5736.2
#59/==/BXRBuxarO  03:10+5:3703:12+5:502m13894.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#60/==/DUREDumraonO  03:23+6:0703:25+6:072m--3910.73370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#61/==/RPRRaghunathpur  03:54+5:5103:56+5:532m--3926.67669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.8
#62/==/BYNBanahi  04:03+5:5204:05+5:522m--3935.55967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#63/==/BEABihiyaX  04:11+5:5304:13+5:572m--3941.43367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.4
#64/==/ARAAra Junction  04:52+5:4704:56+5:494m13962.88563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#65/==/KUAKulharia  05:03+5:5005:05+5:582m--3972.74461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#66/==/KWRKoelwarX  05:10-05:12-2m--3976.45166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#67/==/BTABihtaX  05:22+6:0505:24+6:092m13984.86863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#68/==/SDESadisopurX  05:28-05:30-2m--3989.37064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#69/==/NEONeoraXO  05:36+6:2105:38+6:252m13996.41261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.8
#70/==/DNRDanapurX  06:08+6:0506:10+6:082m131002.13959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#71/==/PNBEPatna Junction  06:25+6:1806:35+6:2410m131011.94157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#72/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  06:45+6:4706:47+6:492m131018.72655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#73/==/PNCPatna Saheb  06:54+6:4706:56+6:482m131021.74958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#74/==/FUTFatuha Junction  07:11+6:5507:13+6:562m231033.96353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75/==/KOOKhusropur  07:21+6:5807:23+7:002m131042.46453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#76/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  07:37+7:1107:39+7:122m131057.213553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#77/==/ATLAthmal Gola  07:43+7:1307:45+7:132m--31066.21852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.1
#78/==/BARHBarh  08:16+6:4508:18+6:492m--31075.36849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#79/==/PHKPunarakh  08:27+6:5608:29+6:562m--31085.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#80/==/MORMor  08:37+6:5908:39+6:582m--31093.74448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#81/==/MKAMokama Junction  08:49+6:4008:53+6:394m131101.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#82/==/HTZHathidah Junction  09:00+7:0209:02+7:022m131109.16450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#83/==/BRYABarhiya  09:11+7:0809:13+7:092m--31118.85247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DMRXDumri Halt  09:18-09:20-2m131123.17748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.1
#85/==/MKBMankathaX  09:24+7:1309:26+7:092m--31128.25647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#86/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO  09:32+7:1009:34+7:102m131133.9852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.3
#87/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  09:44+7:0609:48+7:074m--31135.24354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#88/==/BSQPBansipur  09:55+7:1509:57+7:162m--31140.21253mECRKiul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.6
#89/==/MNPMananpurO  10:05+7:1510:07+7:202m--31141.85956mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#90/==/JMUJamuiX  10:28+7:0610:30+7:082m231162.53081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.5
#91/==/GHRGidhaur  10:59+7:0411:01+7:052m231177.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5111.2
#92/==/JAJJhajha  11:52+6:4611:57+6:585m--31188.376142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#93/==/STLSimultalaX  12:12+6:5712:14+6:572m--31207.269246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.4
#94/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  12:36+6:5912:41+7:005m--31232.670270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#95/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  13:06+7:0013:10+6:594m331261.781254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#96/==/VDSVidyasagar  13:28+7:0913:30+7:112m--31285.967251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#97/==/JMTJamtara  13:46+7:1213:48+7:122m231303.654202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.5
#98/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:04+7:0614:06+7:062m231318.158183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#99/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  14:23+7:1514:25+7:172m--31334.518139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:308.8
#100/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  14:55+7:0415:10+6:5815m5,631343.373114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#101/==/RNGRaniGanjX  15:25+7:0015:27+7:002m--31361.635100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.1
#102/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  15:39+6:4015:41+6:392m--31368.77385mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#103/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:55+6:4515:57+6:452m431385.79477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.6
#104/==/PANPanagarhX  16:07+6:5216:09+6:522m--31401.35569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5247.9
#105/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  17:01+6:4617:06+6:415m4,531449.25137mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1967.4
#106/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  18:25+6:2518:30+6:255m--31516.74014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#107/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  19:30+6:31-731556.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site