Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Bhatinda - Hisar - Rewari - Alwar - Mathura on 9/5/15 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches...
Read more...
between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi
Sat Mar 14, 2015 (01:07AM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যানে আভা তুফান     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Apr 15 (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
Reversals
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 6h 28m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+731-426.278178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+2021:43+232m--1-373.268186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+2622:11+262m11-343.761194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+2822:29+282m--1-327.541200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+1600:05+855m51-299.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+2600:34+152m--2-264.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==!MSZMansa  00:50+1700:52+172m--2-245.554222mNRMansa, Punjab
8!==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1801:12+182m--2-229.449223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+1301:53+235m--2-199.773225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1702:05+182m--2-187.573232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1802:28+182m--2-162.170235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1802:43+182m--2-146.966225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1903:05+185m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+2203:28+222m--2-102.570226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+2004:00+185m--2-71.184220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+2504:18+252m--2-48.772222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+2204:35+222m--2-30.858220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloi  04:48+2704:50+272m22-18.312219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur BastiX  05:28+1205:30+162m--2-10.826216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  05:46+1805:48+192m--2-3.97220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  06:20+807:00+1240m520.027215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabadXO  07:38+2107:40+252m1217.129213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabadX  08:03+1908:05+202m3228.244206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarh  08:16+2108:18+212m4236.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+508:56+112m--257.485200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+2109:28+242m2299.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataXO  09:39+2509:41+272m--2110.229187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  10:45+1110:50+155m12141.353179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  11:46+411:48+92m22191.011170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10+1612:30+2820m42195.07174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+2112:50+212m--2197.211168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/--/AFAgra Fort  13:02+2013:07+215m12199.326170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+2914:10+2910m--2222.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabadX  14:28+3714:30+402m22238.860164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  14:50+3914:52+412m22258.7150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+5415:02+562m--2278.778160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+5815:19+582m--2298.137154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+4915:47+572m32314.179154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthana  16:02+1:0016:04+1:032m--2334.069147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchaldaX  16:21+1:0416:23+1:082m--2353.567147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphund  16:38+1:0816:40+1:132m--2370.359146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+1:1017:02+1:122m22390.171140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARuraXO  17:18+1:1417:20+1:162m--2409.198137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPankiXO  17:40+1:3217:42+1:342m--2441.942129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  17:53+1:5817:55+1:592m22449.66129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralO  18:30+1:4518:45+2:0215m32453.473128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+2:3219:25+2:372m--2499.767124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpurX  19:53+2:3919:55+2:432m--2531.090120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhaga  20:18+3:0320:20+3:112m--2565.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathu  20:41+3:1320:43+3:202m12590.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwariO  21:01+3:2421:03+3:362m--2610.636108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO  22:05+3:2322:15+3:2810m62647.790100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalXO  23:10+4:5123:12+4:562m22729.92788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapur  23:28+4:5123:30+4:562m22737.27888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar Junction  23:54+5:3223:56+5:322m32768.52885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:05+4:2001:15+4:2010m13800.46583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh