Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 06:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Bhatinda-Rohtak-Delhi 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between...
Read more...
Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road News Post : 225550
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:59PM)

13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jun 21 2015 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SGNR-NDLS: TKD WDM-3A NDLS-HWH: HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 B1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 36h 30m    85 halts    Distance: 1556 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 4h 42m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

85 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  -21:00+031-426.278178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|ABSAbohar  21:41+921:43+112m--1-373.268186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3|--|MOTMalout  22:09+1222:11+132m11-343.761194mNRMalaut, Punjab
4|--|GDBGiddarbaha  22:27+1422:29+152m--1-327.541200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
5|--|BTIBathinda Junction  23:10+300:05+255m51-299.779208mNRBathinda, Punjab
6!==!MAURMaur  00:32+1000:34+102m--2-264.170220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
7!==|MSZMansa  00:50+1200:52+122m--2-245.554222mNRMansa, Punjab
8|==|BLZBudhlada  01:10+1201:12+122m--2-229.449223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
9|==|JHLJakhal Junction  01:48+501:53+65m--2-199.773225mNRJakhal, Haryana
10|==|TUNTohana  02:03+1102:05+122m--2-187.573232mNRTohana, Haryana
11|==|NRWNarwana Junction  02:26+1402:28+142m--2-162.170235mNRKKDE, Haryana
12|==|UCAUchanaX  02:41+1502:43+152m--2-146.966229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
13|==|JINDJind Junction  03:00+1503:05+145m--2-128.273222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
14|==|JNAJulana  03:26+1803:28+172m--2-102.570226mNRJulana, Haryana
15|==|ROKRohtak Junction  03:55+2004:00+185m--2-71.184220mNRRohtak, Haryana
16/==/SPZSampla  04:16+2004:18+202m--2-48.772222mNRSampla, Haryana
17/==/BGZBahadurgarh  04:33+1804:35+182m--2-30.858220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
18/==/NNONangloiX  04:48+1904:50+192m22-18.312219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
19/==/SSBShakur Basti  05:28+505:30+82m--2-10.826216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj  05:46+1305:48+142m--2-3.97220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
21/==/NDLSNew Delhi»X  06:20+307:00+940m520.027215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
22/==/TKDTuglakabad  07:38+1407:40+162m1217.129213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
23/==/FDBFaridabad  08:03+1108:05+122m3228.244206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
24/==/BVHBallabgarhX  08:16+1208:18+132m4236.235203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
25/==/PWLPalwalX  08:54+108:56+72m--257.485200mNRPalwal, Haryana
26/==/KSVKosi KalanX  09:26+1409:28+152m2299.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/CHJChataX  09:39+1609:41+212m--2110.229187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
28/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  10:45+010:50+85m12141.353179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  11:46+111:48+72m22191.011170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/AGCAgra Cantt.12:10-312:30+1820m42195.07174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
31/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  12:48+1112:50+112m--2197.211168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/AFAgra Fort  13:02+913:07+105m12199.326170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/TDLTundla Junction  14:00+714:10+1110m--2222.355167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/FZDFirozabad  14:28+1514:30+162m22238.860164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  14:50+1514:52+172m22258.7150166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BDNBhadanX  15:00+2915:02+312m--2278.778160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  15:17+3415:19+382m--2298.137154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/ETWEtawah  15:45+3515:47+402m32314.179154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/BNTBharthanaX  16:02+4316:04+442m--2334.069147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/ULDAchalda  16:21+4516:23+472m--2353.567147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
41/==/PHDPhaphundX  16:38+4816:40+512m--2370.359146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/JJKJhinjhak  17:00+4817:02+532m22390.171140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/RURARura  17:18+5517:20+562m--2409.198137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/PNKPanki  17:40+1:0717:42+1:092m--2441.942129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/GOYGovindpuri JunctionXO  17:53+1:2217:55+1:232m22449.66129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
46/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  18:30+1:1418:45+1:2915m32453.473128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
47/==/BKOBindki Road  19:23+1:5119:25+1:542m--2499.767124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
48/==/FTPFatehpur  19:53+1:5719:55+2:022m--2531.090120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
49/==/KGAKhagaX  20:18+2:1020:20+2:192m--2565.771114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/SROSirathuX  20:41+2:1820:43+2:292m12590.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BREBharwari  21:01+2:2921:03+2:412m--2610.636108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction  22:05+2:4422:15+3:0310m62647.790100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/BDLVindhyachalO  23:10+4:0723:12+4:082m22729.92788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurXO  23:28+4:0323:30+4:072m22737.27888mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/CARChunar JunctionX  23:54+4:2523:56+4:252m32768.52885mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh