Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 01:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

99807/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (8:37PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Talegaon and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    10 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:47 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Talegaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala  -08:20+231-29.672623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavliX  08:26+508:27+51m21-22.488616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshetX  08:33+608:34+61m01-13.691614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanheX  08:37-08:38-1m01-9.1101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaonX  08:41+808:42+81m01-4.060623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon»X  08:46+808:47+91m010.061621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadiX  08:50-08:51-1m013.090596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  08:53-08:54-1m016.072594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  08:57+1108:58+111m019.674611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi  09:02+1009:03+101m1114.664585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  09:06+1109:07+111m0117.845574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri  09:10+1109:11+111m1120.078569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  09:13+009:14+01m1122.667558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodiX  09:17+1109:18+111m0125.943559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/KKKhadki  09:21+1109:22+111m1128.154563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  09:26+1109:27+111m2131.711552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  09:40+5-5134.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site