Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 05:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

99815/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

Oct 05 2014 (6:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 27m    4 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 15:22 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGN/Talegaon 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Talegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LNLLonavala»  -14:55+1310.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2/==/MVLMalavli  15:02+215:03+21m--17.188616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
3/==/KMSTKamshet  15:09+515:10+51m--115.991607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHEKanhe  15:13-15:14-1m--120.5101626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
5/==/VDNVadgaon  15:17+515:18+51m--125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/TGNTalegaon•  15:22+415:23+61m--129.561619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  15:26-15:27-1m--132.693596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
8/==/BGWBegdewadi  15:29-15:30-1m--135.770594mCRBegdewadi, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  15:33+1115:34+121m--139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/AKRDAkurdiX  15:38+715:39+71m1144.163583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
11/==/CCHChinchwad  15:42+415:43+41m--147.345573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12/==/PMPPimpri  15:46+715:47+71m1149.578570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
13/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  15:49+1715:50+171m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
14/==/DAPDDapodiX  15:53+1115:54+111m--155.543558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
15/==/KKKhadkiX  15:57+915:58+91m1157.654562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  16:02+416:03+41m2161.212549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction  16:15+6-2163.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site