Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

99815/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

LNL/Lonavala --> VDN/Vadgaon

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 07 2016 (5:03PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Vadgaon.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 74 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 15:16 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VDN/Vadgaon 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Vadgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala»  -14:55+4310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavli  15:01+715:02+71m217.288616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet  15:08+915:09+101m0115.991614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanhe  15:12-15:13-1m0120.5101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon•  15:16+1015:17+101m0125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon  15:21+1115:22+121m0129.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  15:25-15:26-1m0132.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  15:28-15:29-1m0135.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  15:32+1215:33+131m0139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdiX  15:37+1415:38+141m1144.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  15:41+1315:42+171m2147.345574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri  15:45+1915:46+191m1149.678569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadiX  15:48+2815:49+281m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodiX  15:52+2015:53+201m0155.543559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/KKKhadkiX  15:56+2015:57+201m1157.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  16:01+1716:02+171m2161.211552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  16:15+10-2163.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site