Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 15:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

99831/Lonavala Pune Local
     लोनावाला पुणे लोकल

LNL/Lonavala --> DAPD/Dapodi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
no such train found
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (02:11AM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Dapodi.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 23:02 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Dapodi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala»  -22:05+7310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavliX  22:11+322:12+31m217.288616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet  22:18+322:19+31m0115.991614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanhe  22:22-22:23-1m0120.5101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon  22:26+422:27+41m0125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon  22:31+522:32+141m0129.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  22:35-22:36-1m0132.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  22:38-22:39-1m0135.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  22:42+1622:43+161m0139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi  22:47+1622:48+161m1144.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  22:51+622:52+61m2147.345574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri  22:55+522:56+51m1149.678569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi  22:58-22:59-1m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodi•  23:02+723:03+71m0155.543559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/KKKhadkiX  23:06+1523:07+151m1157.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  23:11+1323:12+131m2161.211552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction  23:25+6-5163.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site