Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1668564-0

99831/Lonavala Pune Local
लोणावळा पुणे लोकल     लोनावला पुणे लोकल

LNL/Lonavala --> DAPD/Dapodi

Refresh Live Status (15h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Oct 12, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:42) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lonavala and Dapodi.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    12 halts    Distance: 56 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Pune
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:05 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 23:02 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Dapodi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LNLLonavala» -22:05+5310.072623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#2/==/MVLMalavli 22:11+1222:12+121m217.288618mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#3/==/KMSTKamshet 22:18+1522:19+151m--115.991612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#4/==/KNHEKanhe 22:22-22:23-1m--120.5101627mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#5/==/VDNVadgaon 22:26+1622:27+161m--125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/TGNTalegaon 22:31+1222:32+121m--129.661621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/GRWDGhorawadi 22:35-22:36-1m--132.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGWIBegdewadi 22:38-22:39-1m--135.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road 22:42+1822:43+181m--139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi 22:47+1422:48+141m1144.264585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad 22:51+1322:52+131m2147.345574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri 22:55+1422:56+141m1149.678569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#13/==/KSWDKasarwadi 22:58+022:59+01m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#14/==/DAPDDapodi• 23:02+1623:03+161m1155.543559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#15/==/KKKhadki 23:06+1723:07+201m1157.754563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar 23:11+1323:12+131m2161.211552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:132.5
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 23:25+8-5163.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site