Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 18:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
no such train found
Sun Jul 21, 2013 (02:11AM)

99831/Lonavala Pune Local

Oct 17 2014 (5:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 58m    12 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LNL/Lonavala 
Arrives @ 23:03
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DAPD/Dapodi 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Lonavala and Dapodi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LNLLonavala»  -22:05-310.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2/==/MVLMalavliX  22:12-22:13-1m--17.188616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
3/==/KMSTKamshet  22:19-22:20-1m--115.991607mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
4/==/KNHEKanhe  22:23-22:24-1m--120.5101626mCRKanhe, Maharashtra
5/==/VDNVadgaon  22:27-22:28-1m--125.560623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/TGNTalegaon  22:32-22:33-1m--129.561619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
7/==/GRWDGhorawadi  22:36-22:37-1m--132.690596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
8/==/BGWIBegdaewadi  22:39-22:40-1m--135.672594mCRTalegaon, Maharashtra
9/==/DEHRDehu RoadX  22:43-22:44-1m--139.274611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
10/==/AKRDAkurdi  22:48-22:49-1m1144.163583mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
11/==/CCHChinchwad  22:52-22:53-1m--147.345573mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12/==/PMPPimpri  22:56-22:57-1m1149.578570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
13/==/KSWDKasarwadi  22:59-23:00-1m1152.267558mCRPune 411034, Maharashtra
14/==/DAPDDapodi•  23:03-23:04-1m--155.543558mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
15/==/KKKhadkiX  23:07-23:08-1m1157.654562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16/==/SVJRShivajinagar  23:12-23:13-1m2161.212549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction  23:25--5163.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site