Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 03:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from HWH on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 11.40
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:18PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jul 24 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+351110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1510:37+155m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+2911:40+295m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+4312:16+451m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+4112:35+432m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+4612:50+462m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+4812:58+501m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3813:35+425m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+4513:50+472m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+4814:08+491m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+4914:22+511m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+5314:40+541m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+5715:12+5310m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+5315:43+525m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:0016:03+1:021m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+4516:45+465m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+4616:57+471m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5217:10+541m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+5417:24+591m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+5717:34+591m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+5717:48+564m31420.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+5717:56+581m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+5618:04+562m--1427.53547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+5618:20+572m--1437.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+1:0018:31+1:011m21446.45654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:0418:44+1:054m--1454.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:0818:51+1:081m--1462.16146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:0719:01+1:092m--1470.36851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:0819:12+1:102m--1480.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:1019:21+1:112m--1489.62252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+5519:48+582m--1498.68951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+5820:00+1:052m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:08+1:1320:10+1:142m--1521.98154mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:1720:21+1:222m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:2420:29+1:322m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:50+1:3021:00+1:3710m41544.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4421:25+1:3910m--1553.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:4321:32+1:462m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.56364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:4621:46+1:492m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1579.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:4622:06+1:502m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:4822:22+1:485m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+1:5322:37+1:552m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+1:5522:45+1:552m--1620.36667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+1:5422:55+1:562m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+1:5623:09+1:562m--1645.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+1:5523:30+1:555m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+1:5823:59+1:592m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+1:5500:14+1:571m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+5002:40+5115m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:0803:16+1:121m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh