Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 21:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Dankuni - Barddhaman from 1/4/15 - 16/4/15 excluding 5 & 12 April #1414852
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (12:39AM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Apr 15 (2:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - poor (7)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+401110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+4310:37+435m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+3711:40+385m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+4212:16+441m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+4012:35+412m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+4312:50+442m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+4612:58+481m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3713:35+425m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+4413:50+452m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+4714:08+481m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+4914:22+501m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+4914:40+501m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+5015:12+4610m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+4715:43+475m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+5416:03+551m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+4216:45+435m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+4716:57+491m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5017:10+521m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+5417:24+571m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+5517:34+571m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+5517:48+534m31420.61253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+5517:56+561m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+5518:04+552m--1427.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+5718:20+592m--1437.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:0018:31+1:021m21446.55650mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:0618:44+1:054m--1454.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:0718:51+1:071m--1462.26146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:0819:01+1:122m--1470.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:1419:12+1:172m--1480.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:1819:21+1:182m--1489.72252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:0119:48+1:032m--1498.78951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:0920:00+1:092m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+1:1520:10+1:162m--1522.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:2220:21+1:302m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:2920:29+1:342m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:50+1:3621:00+1:4110m41544.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4921:25+1:4910m--1553.57358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:5121:32+1:542m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38+1621:40+162m--1566.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:5621:46+2:032m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57+021:58+01m--1579.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+2:0022:06+2:002m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+2:0022:22+2:025m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+2:0922:37+2:122m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+2:1222:45+2:122m--1620.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+2:1122:55+2:142m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:1523:09+2:162m--1645.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+2:1623:30+2:155m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:1723:59+2:172m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:1500:14+2:161m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+1:0602:40+1:0315m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:3303:16+1:361m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+1:5403:48+1:535m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+1:5903:58+1:592m32825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh