Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 23:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled between Howrah-Mughalsarai for train departing Howrah from 31/12/14-14/2/15 #1267262
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:23AM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Feb 01 departure has been CANCELLED from MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to SGNR/Shri Ganganagar
Jan 01 2015 (5:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR-HCPV-HCPV.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -09:35+1:111110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1:0210:37+1:025m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+1:2411:40+1:245m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:1712:16+1:181m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:1112:35+1:122m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+1:2112:50+1:232m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:2312:58+1:261m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:1213:35+1:165m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:1113:50+1:122m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:0514:08+1:061m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:3114:22+1:331m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:1614:40+1:171m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:1715:12+1:1310m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+1:0215:43+1:025m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+5316:03+581m--1348.730247mERSimultala, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+1:0316:45+1:045m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:0616:57+1:091m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:1117:10+1:141m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpur  17:23+1:1617:24+1:191m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:1917:34+1:211m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:2617:48+1:254m31420.61253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:1717:56+1:181m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+1:1818:04+1:192m--1427.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+1:1618:20+1:172m--1437.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:1918:31+1:201m21446.55650mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:2618:44+1:274m--1454.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:2718:51+1:271m--1462.26146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:2819:01+1:302m--1470.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:2819:12+1:292m--1480.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:3219:21+1:322m--1489.72252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:2219:48+1:252m--1498.78951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:2820:00+1:352m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+1:4120:10+1:422m--1522.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:3820:21+1:412m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:5320:29+1:562m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:50+2:0821:00+2:1310m41544.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+2:0721:25+2:0610m--1553.57358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+2:0721:32+2:102m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+2:1921:46+2:212m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57+021:58+01m--1579.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+2:1322:06+2:142m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+2:0322:22+2:045m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+2:2822:37+2:312m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+2:3222:45+2:322m--1620.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+2:3222:55+2:342m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:2623:09+2:272m--1645.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+2:3623:30+2:365m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:4823:59+2:482m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:4900:14+2:521m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+2:0002:40+1:5415m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar JunctionO  03:15+3:4703:16+3:511m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+4:1803:48+4:165m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+4:2703:58+4:282m--2825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  05:05+5:3005:15+5:3410m22908.279100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/BREBharwariX  05:43+6:1205:45+6:132m--2945.275108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/SROSirathu  06:01+6:1406:02+6:201m12965.374109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:22+6:2406:24+6:272m--2990.258114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/FTPFatehpurXO  07:00+6:3107:05+6:355m--21024.989120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:26+6:4007:28+6:422m--21056.249124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:25+6:5308:40+6:5815m221102.525128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+7:2208:50+7:231m--21106.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+7:0409:00+7:051m--21113.989129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/RURARuraX  09:22+7:3109:24+7:252m--21146.776137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/JJKJhinjhak  09:39+7:2909:41+7:302m321165.779140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/PHDPhaphundX  09:56+7:5209:58+7:462m--21185.672146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:12+7:4310:14+7:372m--21202.378147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:29+7:4210:31+7:482m--21221.963147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/ETWEtawah  10:50+7:5110:55+7:525m221241.787154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:06+7:2911:08+7:302m--21257.773154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
72/==/BDNBhadan  11:24+7:2411:26+7:162m--21277.263160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
73/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:45+6:5611:50+6:575m321297.138166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:21+6:4712:22+7:251m321317.023164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+6:3513:15+6:3210m221333.621167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:20+6:5714:25+7:135m221356.516170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
77/-=/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:33+7:1414:35+7:462m--21358.65168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
78/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+6:4715:20+6:3020m321360.813174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:38+8:0515:39+8:061m121364.865170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:25+6:4216:33+6:418m221414.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
81/==/CHJChataX  16:58+7:3217:00+6:582m--21445.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
82/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  17:11+7:0017:13+7:002m121456.055189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
83/==/PWLPalwalX  17:59+6:4918:00+6:501m--21498.456200mNRPalwal, Haryana
84/==/ASTAsaoti  18:12+6:5518:13+6:551m321509.759203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
85/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:23+7:0318:24+7:031m--21519.650203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
86/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  18:29+7:0818:30+7:081m--21523.747204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:35+7:3118:36+7:321m221527.748206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:50+7:1118:51+7:131m--21538.833213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
89/==/OKAOkhla  19:02+7:1319:03+7:141m--21544.822221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
90/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  19:13+6:2319:15+6:232m321548.529209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
91/==/TKJTilak Bridge  19:25+7:1619:26+7:151m--21553.210214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  19:40+5:4620:10+5:4630m221555.714215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
93/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  20:27+7:1620:28+7:171m--21559.632220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
94/==/SSBShakur BastiX  20:41+7:2020:42+7:211m--21566.550216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
95/==/NNONangloi  20:51+7:2420:53+7:242m--21574.058219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+7:2721:07+7:331m--21586.572220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+6:4721:23+6:481m--21604.450222mNRSampla, Haryana
98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:4821:55+6:465m--21626.872220mNRRohtak, Haryana
99|==|JNAJulana  22:21+8:2922:22+8:291m--21658.247226mNRJulana, Haryana
100|==|JINDJind Junction  22:55+8:2523:00+8:225m--21683.870222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
101|==|UCAUchana  23:16+8:2323:17+8:241m--21702.565225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
102|==|NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+8:2923:32+8:301m--21717.873235mNRKKDE, Haryana
103|==|TUNTohana  23:53+8:2923:54+8:301m--21743.235232mNRTohana, Haryana
104|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+8:2500:25+8:1810m--31755.443225mNRJakhal, Haryana
105!==!BLZBudhladaX  01:06+8:4601:07+8:491m--31785.048223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
106!==!MSZMansa  01:27+9:0801:28+9:091m--31801.149222mNRMansa, Punjab
107!==!MAURMaur  01:51+9:0701:52+9:071m--31819.847220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
108!==!KTFKot FattehX  02:12-02:13-1m--31835.419213mNRBathinda, Punjab
109!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX  03:15+6:3504:05+6:0150m231855.476208mNRBathinda, Punjab
110|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:27+6:1404:29+6:162m--31883.261200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
111|--|MOTMalout  04:45+6:1704:47+6:182m131899.445194mNRMalaut, Punjab
112|--|ABSAbohar  05:26+6:0705:28+6:082m--31928.935186mNRAbohar, Punjab
113|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  07:00+5:43-331981.9-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site