Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (09:42) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (186 votes)
cleanliness - poor (31)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (30)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (30)
safety - poor (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 3h 19m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:211110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:2510:37+1:265m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:3411:40+1:355m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:4612:16+1:491m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:4712:35+1:532m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+2:0312:50+2:062m--1187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+2:1012:58+2:131m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+2:0613:35+2:125m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+2:1613:50+2:202m--1221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+2:2714:08+2:281m31238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+2:2914:22+2:301m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:2914:40+2:321m--1270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+2:2315:12+2:1610m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:1515:42+2:155m21323.680270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:5316:02+2:541m--1348.930246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:2716:45+2:285m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:2816:57+2:341m11379.173107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+2:4917:10+2:531m--1393.66581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+2:5417:24+2:491m--1407.74265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:5017:34+2:531m--1414.14257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:4817:48+2:474m31421.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:4917:56+2:501m21422.44852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+2:5218:04+2:541m--1428.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.25248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+2:5318:20+2:551m--1437.55847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+2:5218:31+2:531m21447.25450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+2:5918:44+2:574m31455.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+3:0218:51+3:021m--1462.65548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+2:5919:01+3:011m--1470.86151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+2:5419:12+2:551m21481.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+3:0419:21+3:041m--1490.12252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+2:5019:48+2:552m21499.18153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+3:0320:00+3:081m--1514.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+3:1020:10+3:121m31522.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+3:2220:21+3:231m21534.62658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:1920:29+3:211m31537.61955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X 20:50+3:1921:00+3:2210m41544.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:4021:17+3:422m31554.28659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:3721:22+3:391m--1559.96061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1567.03064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:3721:40+3:401m--1571.57263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47-21:48-1m--1580.04466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:4321:54+3:431m--1583.64661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:4222:12+3:405m21593.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:4422:27+3:491m--1614.95167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:4922:35+3:491m--1620.86667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:5122:44+3:541m--1629.76869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:5322:59+3:561m--1645.66170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+3:5623:20+3:555m21662.08067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+3:5723:49+3:572m31698.25871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:4900:04+3:491m--2711.71976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+2:4702:40+2:4715m--2755.95584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:4303:16+2:451m22788.06086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+2:5103:48+2:541m32819.14987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+2:5703:58+2:591m32826.47486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:5805:15+4:0210m22908.677100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:1605:45+4:111m--2945.776108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:1606:02+4:211m12965.871109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+4:3106:24+4:341m--2990.752114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+4:3707:05+4:421m321025.385118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+4:5207:28+4:571m--21056.649124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur CentralO 08:25+5:1808:40+5:2415m--21103.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+5:4008:50+5:411m121106.951129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+5:5609:00+5:591m221114.582129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:2109:25+6:241m--21147.367137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:2309:43+6:151m321166.370140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:2010:01+6:261m321186.263145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:3010:18+6:321m321203.065146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:3210:37+6:371m321222.552149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+6:4011:01+6:451m221242.473153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+6:4611:15+6:441m--21258.369155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+6:4911:33+6:461m221277.854160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+6:5311:56+6:561m321297.860167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabadO 12:16+6:5912:17+7:031m321317.721164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+6:4613:15+6:5510m221334.216166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4027.3
#76/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:1715:20+7:2425m421361.527172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:0515:30+7:211m121365.446171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#78/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:2616:40+7:265m221415.269182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#79/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:2217:08+7:241m--21446.551187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#80/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:1817:21+7:201m121456.759189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#81/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:1818:05+7:191m--21499.252199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#82/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:1918:19+7:201m321510.566200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#83/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:2818:29+7:291m321520.448204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:2618:35+7:261m221524.446204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#85/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:2918:41+7:301m221528.248207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#86/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:3018:55+7:311m--21538.647216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87/==/OKAOkhla 19:04+7:3219:05+7:191m--21545.627216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#88/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:2119:15+7:202m321549.229210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#89/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:2319:26+7:221m--21554.110213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#90/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:2120:10+7:1730m321556.415 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.9
#91/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+7:1520:28+7:152m--21560.433221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#92/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+6:5820:44+7:132m--21568.145 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#93/==/NNONangloi 20:53+6:5820:55+6:582m121574.862214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#94/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+7:0021:09+7:002m--21587.377220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#95/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+6:5921:25+6:582m--21605.353222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#96/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+7:0921:55+7:075m--21627.570220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#97%==%JNAJulana 22:22+7:0122:24+7:002m--21659.149225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#98%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:0423:00+7:185m--21684.666228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#99%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:0523:19+7:032m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#100%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+6:5023:34+6:502m--21718.578230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#101%==%TUNTohana 23:54+6:5023:56+6:502m--21744.438227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#102%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+6:5400:25+7:0310m--31756.688227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#103%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:0200:47+7:222m--31785.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#104%==%MSZMansa 01:00+6:5201:02+7:122m131801.970223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#105%==%MAURMaur 01:18+6:4201:20+7:112m--31820.620217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#106|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+6:3703:50+6:5950m231854.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#107|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:3804:16+7:081m131882.165201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#108|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:4304:32+6:541m131898.232194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#109|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+6:4705:28+6:431m--31927.739187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#110|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 06:50+6:41-331980.8-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site