Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:25PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Feb 17 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -09:35+321110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2810:37+285m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+3711:40+375m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+3712:16+381m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+3212:35+322m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+4112:50+412m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+4312:58+451m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3013:35+345m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+2713:50+282m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+3114:08+321m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+4314:22+451m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+3514:40+361m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+3415:12+3010m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+4115:43+405m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+4616:03+501m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+2916:45+305m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+3316:57+351m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+3717:10+401m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+4117:24+441m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+4417:34+461m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+5017:48+494m31420.61253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+4417:56+451m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+4418:04+442m--1427.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+4218:20+432m--1437.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+4318:31+441m21446.55650mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+4518:44+454m--1454.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+4918:51+491m--1462.26146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+4919:01+502m--1470.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+5019:12+512m--1480.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+5319:21+532m--1489.72252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+3719:48+412m--1498.78951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+4620:00+412m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+4520:10+472m--1522.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+5420:21+572m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+5720:29+1:002m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:50+1:0221:00+1:0810m41544.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:1021:25+1:1010m--1553.57358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:1021:32+1:132m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:1621:46+1:212m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57+021:58+01m--1579.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:1822:06+1:182m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:1422:22+1:155m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+1:2922:37+1:322m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+1:3222:45+1:322m--1620.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+1:3122:55+1:332m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+1:3423:09+1:342m--1645.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+1:3523:30+1:365m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+1:4223:59+1:432m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+1:4100:14+1:431m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+4502:40+4115m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:5103:16+1:551m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+2:1403:48+2:135m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+2:2203:58+2:222m--2825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  05:05+3:0305:15+3:0710m22908.279100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/BREBharwariX  05:43+4:4405:45+4:472m--2945.275108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/SROSirathu  06:01+4:5406:02+4:581m12965.374109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh