Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 19:02:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:58PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jun 21 (3:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - poor (7)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+251110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2710:37+285m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+2811:40+295m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+3612:16+391m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+3512:35+362m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+3812:50+392m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+4212:58+431m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3113:35+385m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+3913:50+392m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+4214:08+431m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+4314:22+441m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+4414:40+451m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+4715:12+4410m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+4315:43+425m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+5116:03+521m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+3516:45+385m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+4016:57+411m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+4217:10+441m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+4517:24+491m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+4917:34+511m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+4917:48+474m31420.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+4817:56+491m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+5018:04+502m--1427.53547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+4818:20+492m--1437.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+5118:31+531m21446.45654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+5518:44+574m--1454.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+5918:51+1:001m--1462.16146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:0019:01+1:012m--1470.36851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:0219:12+1:032m--1480.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:0519:21+1:052m--1489.62252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+4919:48+512m--1498.68951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+5520:00+1:002m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+1:0520:10+1:062m--1521.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:1220:21+1:172m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:1420:29+1:202m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X  20:50+1:2321:00+1:3110m41544.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4121:25+1:3710m--1553.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:3821:32+1:412m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.56364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:4721:46+1:492m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1579.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:4822:06+1:502m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:4822:22+1:485m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+1:5322:37+1:562m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+1:5822:45+1:582m--1620.36667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpurX  22:53+1:5822:55+2:002m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:0123:09+2:012m--1645.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+1:5823:30+1:575m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:0523:59+2:052m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:0800:14+2:091m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+1:0002:40+1:0415m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:3003:16+1:331m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+1:4503:48+1:475m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+1:5203:58+1:522m32825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh