Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 01:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue May 10, 2016 (10:56PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Jun 26 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 30m late
New Time: 11:05
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (137 votes)
cleanliness - poor (23)
punctuality - poor (25)
food - poor (22)
ticket avbl - average (23)
u/r coach - poor (14)
railfanning - average (21)
safety - poor (23)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 15m    35 halts    Distance: 544 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 

35 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Patna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+231110.0429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2610:37+255m0139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+2611:40+265m11106.98236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+3512:16+361m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+3212:35+332m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+3512:50+352m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+3912:58+401m01194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3113:35+325m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+3513:50+402m01221.758138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+4214:08+431m31238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+4314:22+441m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+3814:40+411m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+4215:12+3710m21294.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX15:38+4115:43+415m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+4616:03+471m01348.931246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+3816:45+415m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+4516:57+461m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5017:10+531m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+5517:24+581m01414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+5917:34+1:021m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:0217:48+1:004m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:0017:56+1:011m01422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+5918:04+1:011m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13+018:14+01m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+5818:20+591m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:0118:31+1:021m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:0418:44+1:034m01455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:0518:51+1:061m01462.45548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:0519:01+1:081m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+1:0619:12+1:101m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+1:0919:21+1:111m01489.92252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+5519:48+562m01499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+5920:00+1:061m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+1:0920:10+1:111m01522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+1:1520:21+1:211m01534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+1:1820:29+1:261m01537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction•X20:50+1:2221:00+1:2710m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:3921:17+1:412m01554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+1:4621:22+1:521m01559.86061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+1:4721:40+1:531m01571.47263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+1:5521:54+1:511m01583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+1:4722:12+1:505m01593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiyaO  22:26+1:5322:27+1:571m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+1:5522:35+1:561m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+1:5522:44+1:591m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+1:5822:59+2:001m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:0123:20+1:595m01661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:0123:49+2:012m01698.05873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+1:5900:04+2:011m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+1:0002:40+4415m02755.85584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+5603:16+551m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:0203:48+1:061m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:0703:58+1:091m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+2:1505:15+2:1710m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44+2:3505:45+2:291m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX  06:01+2:3706:02+2:401m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+2:5106:24+2:521m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+2:5107:05+2:561m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+3:1107:28+3:151m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+3:3108:40+3:3215m221102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+3:4508:50+3:461m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+3:5709:00+3:591m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24+4:0909:25+4:111m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+4:1009:43+4:121m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+4:1610:01+4:181m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+4:2010:18+4:221m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+4:2110:37+4:231m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+4:2111:01+4:251m221242.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+4:2811:15+4:291m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+4:2811:33+4:301m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+4:3011:56+4:321m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+4:3712:17+4:401m321317.421164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+4:2913:15+4:2710m221334.024167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+4:0814:30+4:0917m221356.931169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+4:1814:35+4:441m021358.95171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+4:3215:25+4:5925m421361.227172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+4:5915:35+4:591m121365.250171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+5:0516:40+5:055m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+5:0417:08+5:051m021446.151187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+5:0517:21+5:061m121456.359189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+5:0618:05+5:071m021498.852199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+5:1018:19+5:101m321510.166200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+5:1618:29+5:171m321520.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+5:2118:35+5:211m221524.146204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+5:2318:41+5:241m221527.948207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+5:2918:55+5:301m021538.247216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+5:3219:05+5:321m021545.227217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+5:3119:15+5:322m321548.829209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+5:3119:26+5:301m021553.710213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+5:2820:10+5:3430m221556.116216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+5:4120:26+5:431m021560.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+5:4420:42+5:451m021567.741216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52+5:4720:53+5:481m021574.558214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+5:4921:07+5:491m021587.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+5:5121:23+5:521m021604.949222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+5:4621:55+5:445m021627.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21+5:4422:22+5:451m021658.746225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+5:4223:00+5:425m021684.270229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16+5:4423:17+5:451m021702.865229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+5:4623:32+5:471m021718.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53+5:4723:54+5:481m021744.035227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+5:4300:25+5:3610m031756.294228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+5:3900:45+5:401m031785.864223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+5:3801:01+5:391m131801.970222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:17+5:3801:18+5:391m031820.618220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+4:4004:05+4:2350m231856.173208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+4:2904:29+4:421m031883.957200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46+4:4304:47+4:451m131900.144194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+4:3405:28+4:351m031929.639186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+4:14-331982.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site