Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 12:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 12:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Kanpur - Etawah , Allahabad- Bindki Road
Sat May 23, 2015 (10:58PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

May 30 departure has been CANCELLED
May 23 (10:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - poor (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    37 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NEO/Neora 

37 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Neora

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+381110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+4310:37+445m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4211:40+435m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+4712:16+491m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+4512:35+462m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+4812:50+492m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+5212:58+541m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+4313:35+495m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+5013:50+512m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+5314:08+541m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+5614:22+571m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+5514:40+561m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+5715:12+5410m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+5415:43+545m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:1416:03+1:161m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+4916:45+515m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+5316:57+531m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+5517:10+571m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:0017:24+1:031m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:0217:34+1:041m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:0217:48+1:024m31420.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:0217:56+1:031m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+1:0218:04+1:032m--1427.53547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+1:0218:20+1:032m--1437.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+1:0518:31+1:061m21446.45654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:0718:44+1:074m--1454.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:1018:51+1:111m--1462.16146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:1119:01+1:132m--1470.36851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:1419:12+1:162m--1480.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:1819:21+1:182m--1489.62252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:0119:48+1:032m--1498.68951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:0720:00+1:142m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+1:1820:10+1:192m--1521.98153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:2420:21+1:302m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:2220:29+1:262m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50+1:3321:00+1:4010m41544.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:4921:25+1:4710m--1553.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeora•X  21:30+1:4821:32+1:522m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.56364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:5721:46+2:022m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1579.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:5822:06+1:582m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:5722:22+1:585m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+2:0522:37+2:082m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+2:0922:45+2:092m--1620.36667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+2:0922:55+2:112m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:1323:09+2:132m--1645.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+2:1123:30+2:105m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:1723:59+2:172m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:1300:14+2:141m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+1:0502:40+1:0315m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar JunctionX  03:15+1:3303:16+1:361m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+1:4703:48+1:485m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+1:5403:58+1:542m32825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh