Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 18:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Diverted via Dankuni-Bardhmaan & will stop at kamarkundu from 02/05/2016 to 09/05/2016
Sun May 01, 2016 (01:06PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Rating: 1.6/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - poor (19)
punctuality - poor (21)
food - poor (18)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - average (17)
safety - poor (19)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Neora.
Travel Time: 11h 46m    37 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEO/Neora 

37 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Neora

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35-1110.0429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32-10:37-5m0139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35-11:40-5m11106.98236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15-12:16-1m01154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33-12:35-2m31170.57877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48-12:50-2m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57-12:58-1m01194.634100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30-13:35-5m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48-13:50-2m01221.758138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07-14:08-1m31238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21-14:22-1m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39-14:40-1m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02-15:12-10m21294.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38-15:43-5m01323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02-16:03-1m01348.931246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40-16:45-5m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56-16:57-1m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09-17:10-1m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23-17:24-1m01414.41056mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33-17:34-1m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44-17:48-4m31421.01153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55-17:56-1m01422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03-18:04-1m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19-18:20-1m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30-18:31-1m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40-18:44-4m01455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50-18:51-1m01462.45548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00-19:01-1m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhX  19:11-19:12-1m01480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20-19:21-1m01489.92252mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46-19:48-2m01499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59-20:00-1m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09-20:10-1m01522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20-20:21-1m01534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28-20:29-1m01537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50-21:00-10m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15-21:17-2m01554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeora•O  21:21-21:22-1m01559.86061mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39-21:40-1m01571.47263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53-21:54-1m01583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07-22:12-5m01593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26-22:27-1m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34-22:35-1m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43-22:44-1m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58-22:59-1m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15-23:20-5m01661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47-23:49-2m01698.05873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03-00:04-1m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25-02:40-15m02755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15-03:16-1m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47-03:48-1m02819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57-03:58-1m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05-05:15-10m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44-05:45-1m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathu  06:01-06:02-1m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23-06:24-1m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04-07:05-1m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27-07:28-1m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25-08:40-15m221102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49-08:50-1m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59-09:00-1m021114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24-09:25-1m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42-09:43-1m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00-10:01-1m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17-10:18-1m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36-10:37-1m021222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00-11:01-1m221242.273154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14-11:15-1m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32-11:33-1m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55-11:56-1m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16-12:17-1m321317.421164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05-13:15-10m221334.024167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13-14:30-17m221356.931169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34-14:35-1m021358.95171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00-15:25-25m321361.227172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34-15:35-1m121365.250171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35-16:40-5m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07-17:08-1m021446.151187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20-17:21-1m121456.359189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04-18:05-1m021498.852199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18-18:19-1m321510.166200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28-18:29-1m321520.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34-18:35-1m221524.146204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40-18:41-1m221527.948207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54-18:55-1m021538.247216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla  19:04-19:05-1m021545.227217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13-19:15-2m321548.829209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25-19:26-1m021553.710213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40-20:10-30m221556.116216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25-20:26-1m021560.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41-20:42-1m021567.741216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52-20:53-1m021574.558214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06-21:07-1m021587.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22-21:23-1m021604.949222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50-21:55-5m021627.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21-22:22-1m021658.746225mNRJulana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55-23:00-5m021684.270229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16-23:17-1m021702.865229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31-23:32-1m021718.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53-23:54-1m021744.035227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15-00:25-10m031756.294228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44-00:45-1m031785.864223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00-01:01-1m131801.970222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:17-01:18-1m031820.618220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15-04:05-50m231856.173208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28-04:29-1m031883.957200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46-04:47-1m131900.144194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27-05:28-1m031929.639186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50--331982.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site