Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 10:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
to run via DHN-GAYA-MGS Wef 27.8.16 to 8.9.16
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (07:20PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NEO/Neora

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 04 2016 (3:07PM) by ßanerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (155 votes)
cleanliness - poor (26)
punctuality - poor (28)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (26)
u/r coach - poor (17)
railfanning - average (24)
safety - poor (26)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Neora.
Travel Time: 11h 46m    36 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEO/Neora 

36 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Neora

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+581110.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00106.9
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+5011:40+495m11106.98237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#3/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:0712:16+1:091m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#4/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:0612:35+1:072m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+1:1012:50+1:102m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#6/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:1312:58+1:141m01194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#7/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:0213:35+1:085m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#8/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:1113:50+1:122m01221.758138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#9/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:1414:08+1:161m31238.067183mERIndia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#10/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:1914:22+1:201m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:2114:40+1:221m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:2115:12+1:1510m21294.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+1:2015:43+1:215m--1323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#14/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:2316:03+1:241m01348.931246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#15/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+1:1516:45+1:165m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#16/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:1316:57+1:161m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#17/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:2817:10+1:331m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#18/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:4017:24+1:431m01414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:4317:34+1:471m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#20/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:4817:48+1:464m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:4617:56+1:461m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+1:4318:04+1:441m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#23/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#24/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+1:4618:20+1:481m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:5318:31+1:541m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#26/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:4718:44+1:484m01455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#27/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:5418:51+1:551m01462.45548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#28/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:5419:01+1:581m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#29/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+1:5719:12+2:001m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#30/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+2:0019:21+2:011m01489.92252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:4519:48+1:452m01499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#32/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+1:5120:00+1:551m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#33/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+1:5720:10+1:591m01522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#34/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+2:0420:21+2:081m01534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+2:0820:29+2:161m01537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#36/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+2:1021:00+2:1410m--1544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#37/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+2:2521:17+2:282m01554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#38/==/NEONeora•O  21:21+2:3221:22+2:351m01559.86061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#40/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+2:3421:40+2:381m01571.47263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#41/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#42/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+2:4021:54+2:411m01583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#43/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+2:3822:12+2:385m01593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#44/==/BEABihiya  22:26+2:4322:27+2:461m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#45/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:4622:35+2:461m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#46/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+2:4522:44+2:481m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:5122:59+2:541m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#48/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:5423:20+2:515m01661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:5223:49+2:522m01698.05873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#50/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+2:4700:04+2:481m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+1:1802:40+1:1815m02755.85584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#52/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:3203:16+1:341m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#53/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:4603:48+1:501m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#54/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:5203:58+1:531m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#55/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+3:2305:15+3:2410m--2908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#56/==/BREBharwari  05:44+3:4705:45+3:491m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#57/==/SROSirathu  06:01+3:5206:02+3:561m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#58/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+4:0606:24+4:091m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#59/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+4:1007:05+4:141m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#60/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+4:3107:28+4:341m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#61/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+4:5708:40+5:0015m--21102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#62/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+5:1608:50+5:161m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#63/==/PNKPanki  08:59+5:1309:00+5:171m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#64/==/RURARuraX  09:24+5:3109:25+5:331m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+5:3309:43+5:371m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#66/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+5:4110:01+5:451m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#67/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+5:4710:18+5:511m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#68/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+5:5110:37+5:541m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#69/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+5:5811:01+5:591m221242.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#70/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+6:0411:15+6:011m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#71/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+6:0611:33+6:081m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#72/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+6:1311:56+6:171m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#73/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+6:2012:17+6:231m321317.421164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+6:1113:15+6:1310m221334.024167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#75/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+6:0414:30+6:0317m221356.931169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#76/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+6:1114:35+6:191m021358.95171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#77/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+6:0615:25+6:2825m421361.227173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#78/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+6:3215:35+6:341m121365.250171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#79/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+6:2916:40+6:325m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#80/==/CHJChataX  17:07+6:3417:08+6:361m021446.151187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#81/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+6:3617:21+6:381m121456.359189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#82/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+6:3618:05+6:371m021498.852199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#83/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+6:4118:19+6:411m321510.166200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#84/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+6:4618:29+6:471m321520.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#85/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+6:5118:35+6:511m221524.146204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#86/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+6:5018:41+6:511m221527.948207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#87/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+6:5418:55+6:551m021538.247216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#88/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+6:5319:05+6:531m021545.227217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#89/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+6:5519:15+6:552m321548.829209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#90/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+6:5019:26+6:501m021553.710213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#91/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+6:5420:10+6:5530m--21556.116216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#92/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+7:0320:26+7:001m021560.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#93/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+7:0520:42+7:061m021567.741216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#94/==/NNONangloi  20:52+7:0920:53+7:101m021574.558214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#95/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+7:1021:07+7:111m021587.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#96/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+7:1321:23+7:151m021604.949222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#97/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+7:0921:55+7:075m021627.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#98%==%JNAJulana  22:21+7:1022:22+7:111m021658.746225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#99%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+7:0323:00+7:015m021684.270229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#100%==%UCAUchana  23:16+7:0423:17+7:051m021702.865229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#101%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+7:0323:32+7:041m021718.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#102%==%TUNTohana  23:53+7:0723:54+7:081m021744.035227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#103%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+7:0000:25+6:5310m031756.294228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#104%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+7:0400:45+7:051m031785.864223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#105%==%MSZMansa  01:00+7:0001:01+7:011m131801.970222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#106%==%MAURMaur  01:17+7:1901:18+7:201m031820.618220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#107!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+6:0204:05+5:4250m231856.173 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#108|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+5:5204:29+5:591m031883.957200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#109|--|MOTMalout  04:46+5:5904:47+5:551m131900.144194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#110|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+5:4405:28+5:461m031929.639186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#111|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+5:34-331982.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site