Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NEO/Neora

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:48PM) by PrakAsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - poor (29)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - poor (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (27)
safety - poor (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Neora.
Travel Time: 11h 46m    37 halts    Distance: 560 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 21:21 (Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NEO/Neora 

37 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Neora

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+1:291110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1:3210:37+1:335m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+1:4111:40+1:425m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:5112:16+1:541m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:5112:35+1:532m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+1:5612:50+1:562m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+2:0012:58+2:011m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:5113:35+1:555m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:5813:50+1:592m01221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+2:0414:08+2:051m31238.167183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+2:0514:22+2:071m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+2:0914:40+2:101m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+2:0715:12+2:0110m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:37+1:5915:42+1:595m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:01+2:0516:02+2:081m01349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+2:0616:45+2:085m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+2:1316:57+2:201m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+2:2617:10+2:291m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+2:2817:24+2:341m01414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+2:4117:34+2:441m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+2:4417:48+2:444m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+2:4517:56+2:461m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+2:4618:04+2:491m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO  18:19+2:4818:20+2:491m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+2:5118:31+2:521m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+2:5518:44+2:534m31455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+2:5518:51+2:561m01462.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX  19:00+2:4919:01+2:501m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh  19:11+2:5319:12+2:541m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+2:4719:21+2:471m01490.02252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+2:3519:48+2:352m21499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+2:4820:00+2:521m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+2:4320:10+2:461m31522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+2:5820:21+3:011m21534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+2:5320:29+2:561m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50+2:5421:00+2:5910m--1544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+3:2121:17+3:232m31554.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeora•O  21:21+3:2821:22+3:311m01559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+3:3121:40+3:361m01571.47263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+3:3721:54+3:381m01583.54661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+3:3722:12+3:385m21593.49263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26+3:4722:27+3:501m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+3:4822:35+3:491m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+3:4922:44+3:481m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+3:5522:59+3:501m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+3:5423:20+3:535m21661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+3:5923:49+3:592m31698.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+3:5300:04+3:541m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+2:2802:40+2:3115m02755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+2:4603:16+2:481m22787.96086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+2:5703:48+3:001m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+3:0503:58+3:071m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  05:05+4:1005:15+4:1310m--2908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX  05:44+4:2405:45+4:271m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX  06:01+4:3506:02+4:401m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+5:0006:24+5:051m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO  07:04+5:1107:05+5:161m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO  07:27+5:2507:28+5:301m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:25+6:0308:40+6:0915m--21102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+6:3508:50+6:361m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+6:2109:00+6:221m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARura  09:24+6:3609:25+6:391m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+6:4009:43+6:421m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+6:4810:01+6:501m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+6:5110:18+6:541m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+6:5410:37+6:581m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+7:0211:01+7:071m221242.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+7:0311:15+7:061m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+7:0611:33+7:051m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+7:1011:56+7:111m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+7:1112:17+7:141m321317.521164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+7:0113:15+6:5810m221334.023166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:15+6:5714:20+7:115m221356.99169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+7:0914:35+7:371m021359.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO14:55+7:1615:20+7:3825m421361.227173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:29+7:4015:30+7:411m121365.246171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+7:3016:40+7:315m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+7:3417:08+7:321m021446.251187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+7:2117:21+7:341m121456.559189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+7:1918:05+7:231m021498.952199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+7:2518:19+7:261m321510.266200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+7:2518:29+7:251m321520.248204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+7:3318:35+7:331m221524.246204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+7:2518:41+7:251m221528.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+7:4218:55+7:431m021538.347216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla  19:04+7:4519:05+7:461m021545.327216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+7:4019:15+7:362m321548.929210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+7:1519:26+7:141m021553.810213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  19:40+7:2920:10+7:3730m--21556.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:26+7:2820:28+7:282m021560.133221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX  20:42+7:4120:44+7:412m021567.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:53+7:4120:55+7:412m021574.662214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:07+7:3221:09+7:332m021587.177220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:23+7:3321:25+7:342m021605.053222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+7:3421:55+7:395m021627.270220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:22+7:4022:24+7:432m021658.949225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+7:5123:00+7:515m021684.366229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:17+7:4623:19+7:412m021703.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:32+7:4323:34+7:432m021718.278230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:54+7:5623:56+7:562m021744.138227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+7:4900:25+7:4310m031756.389224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:45+7:3300:47+7:332m031785.974224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+7:2501:02+7:252m131802.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:18+6:5101:20+6:512m031820.720216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#108|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:00+7:1403:50+6:5850m231854.767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:15+7:2004:16+7:241m031882.565200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMaloutO  04:31+7:2604:32+7:281m131898.732194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAboharO  05:27+7:1405:28+7:111m031928.239186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+7:19-331981.3-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site