Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 03:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 03:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Tue May 10, 2016 (10:56PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - poor (24)
punctuality - poor (26)
food - poor (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - poor (15)
railfanning - average (22)
safety - poor (24)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okhla.
Travel Time: 33h 29m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 +1 night (Avg 6h 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+191110.0429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2810:37+285m0139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+2511:40+255m11106.98236mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+3212:16+341m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+3112:35+312m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+3412:50+342m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+3612:58+371m01194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+2513:35+295m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+3213:50+342m01221.758138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+3714:08+381m31238.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+3714:22+391m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+3714:40+391m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+3815:12+3310m21294.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX15:38+3215:43+325m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaXO  16:02+3116:03+321m01348.931246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+3016:45+325m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+3516:57+371m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+4117:10+441m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+5017:24+541m01414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+5417:34+571m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+5617:48+544m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+5417:56+551m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+5318:04+541m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+5218:20+541m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+5518:31+561m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+5818:44+594m01455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+5918:51+591m01462.45548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+1:0019:01+1:041m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhX  19:11+1:0319:12+1:071m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+1:0719:21+1:081m01489.92252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+5219:48+532m01499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+5820:00+1:041m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+1:0620:10+1:081m01522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+1:1420:21+1:211m01534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+1:1920:29+1:291m01537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+1:2521:00+1:2910m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:3821:17+1:412m01554.08659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+1:4621:22+1:511m01559.86061mECRDanapur - Bihta Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+1:5021:40+1:531m01571.47263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+1:5621:54+1:581m01583.44661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+1:5622:12+1:565m01593.39263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiyaO  22:26+2:0022:27+2:041m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:0322:35+2:041m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+2:0222:44+2:051m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:0622:59+2:091m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:1023:20+2:085m01661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:0823:49+2:082m01698.05873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+2:0900:04+2:101m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+4602:40+4315m02755.85584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+5503:16+551m22787.86086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+1:0703:48+1:121m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:1303:58+1:151m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+2:4305:15+2:4610m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44+3:0505:45+3:061m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX  06:01+3:1506:02+3:191m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+3:2906:24+3:301m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+3:3207:05+3:381m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+3:5507:28+4:001m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+4:2308:40+4:2415m221102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+4:3608:50+4:381m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+4:5409:00+4:571m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24+5:0309:25+5:061m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+5:0709:43+5:091m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+5:1610:01+5:191m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+5:2110:18+5:231m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+5:2310:37+5:251m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+5:2311:01+5:281m221242.273 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+5:3411:15+5:351m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+5:3511:33+5:371m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+5:4011:56+5:441m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+5:4612:17+5:501m321317.421164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+5:3913:15+5:3810m221334.024167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+5:2514:30+5:2617m221356.931169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+5:3714:35+5:561m021358.95171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+5:4515:25+6:0625m421361.227173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+6:0515:35+6:071m121365.250171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+6:1016:40+6:125m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+6:1317:08+6:151m021446.151187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+6:1517:21+6:171m121456.359189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+6:1318:05+6:151m021498.852199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+6:1918:19+6:191m321510.166200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+6:2518:29+6:251m321520.148204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+6:2918:35+6:291m221524.146204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+6:3118:41+6:311m221527.948207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+6:3518:55+6:361m021538.247216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla•  19:04+6:3419:05+6:351m021545.227217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+6:3419:15+6:342m321548.829209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+6:3719:26+6:361m021553.710213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+6:2720:10+6:2730m221556.116216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+6:3720:26+6:381m021560.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+6:3820:42+6:391m021567.741216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52+6:4220:53+6:431m021574.558214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+6:4321:07+6:441m021587.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+6:4621:23+6:471m021604.949222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:4221:55+6:405m021627.173220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21+6:3922:22+6:401m021658.746225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+6:3923:00+6:385m021684.270229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16+6:3923:17+6:401m021702.865229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+6:4023:32+6:411m021718.174230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53+6:4123:54+6:421m021744.035227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+6:3400:25+6:2810m031756.294228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+6:3100:45+6:321m031785.864223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+6:2801:01+6:291m131801.970222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:17+6:3001:18+6:311m031820.618220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+5:3904:05+5:1550m231856.173208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+5:2504:29+5:351m031883.957200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46+5:3604:47+5:371m131900.144194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+5:2705:28+5:291m031929.639186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+5:11-331982.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site