Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 09:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure on 15/12/2015 has been rescheduled on 14:35hrs
Tue Dec 15, 2015 (05:54PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:44AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Rating: 1.6/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - poor (16)
punctuality - poor (18)
food - poor (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (14)
safety - poor (16)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okhla.
Travel Time: 33h 29m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 +1 night (Avg 6h 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+1:001110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1:0510:37+1:055m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.3
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+1:1111:40+1:115m--1106.88237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:1812:16+1:191m--1154.75569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:1512:35+1:152m31170.37877mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+1:1812:50+1:192m--1187.36185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:2312:58+1:261m--1194.434100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:1413:35+1:185m41212.741114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:1813:50+1:182m--1221.658138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:2014:08+1:211m31237.967183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:2014:22+1:211m11252.463202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:2214:40+1:231m--1270.166251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:2315:12+1:1810m21294.367254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+1:1715:43+1:165m--1323.480270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+1:2916:03+1:301m--1348.831246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3718.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+1:1616:45+1:195m31367.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:1516:57+1:181m--1379.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:2517:10+1:321m--1393.59681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:4117:24+1:421m--1414.21056mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:4217:34+1:441m--1415.83053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:4217:48+1:424m31420.81153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:3817:56+1:391m--1422.14852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+1:4318:04+1:441m--1427.83447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.95248mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:19+1:4318:20+1:451m--1437.25847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+1:5418:31+1:561m21446.95450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+2:0018:44+1:594m--1455.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+2:0118:51+2:011m--1462.35548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakh  19:00+2:0019:01+2:031m--1470.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhXO  19:11+2:0319:12+2:071m--1480.76849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaX  19:20+2:0719:21+2:081m--1489.82252mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:5119:48+1:532m--1498.88153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+1:5820:00+2:041m--1513.75653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+2:0420:10+2:061m--1522.17353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+2:1020:21+2:151m--1534.32658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+2:1420:29+2:181m--1537.31955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+2:1521:00+2:1810m41544.13957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)O  21:15+2:2321:17+2:262m--1553.98659mECRKhagaul, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+2:3321:22+2:371m--1559.66061mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m--1566.73064mECRSadisopur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+2:3521:40+2:381m--1571.27263mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m--1579.74466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+2:4121:54+2:431m--1583.34661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+2:4022:12+2:385m--1593.29263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26+2:4222:27+2:451m--1614.65167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+2:4422:35+2:451m--1620.56667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+2:4522:44+2:461m--1629.46869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+2:4422:59+2:471m--1645.36170mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+2:4923:20+2:475m--1661.78067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+2:5323:49+2:532m--1697.95873mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaO  00:03+2:5000:04+2:511m--2711.41976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+1:2502:40+1:2215m--2755.65584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:4203:16+1:441m22787.66086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurXO  03:47+1:4903:48+1:501m--2818.74987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+1:5203:58+1:531m32826.17486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX05:05+2:5505:15+2:5610m22908.277100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwari  05:44+3:2105:45+3:231m--2945.375108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathu  06:01+3:2806:02+3:311m12965.571109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+3:4006:24+3:441m--2990.352114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpur  07:04+3:4207:05+3:471m--21025.085118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:27+3:5007:28+3:521m--21056.349124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central08:25+4:0408:40+4:0115m221102.626129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+4:2108:50+4:211m--21106.451129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+4:2309:00+4:251m--21114.082130mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARuraX  09:24+4:3209:25+4:371m--21146.967137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+4:3709:43+4:391m321165.870140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+4:4510:01+4:491m--21185.763145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+4:5110:18+4:541m--21202.565146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+4:5410:37+4:561m--21222.152149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawahX  11:00+5:0511:01+5:101m221242.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+5:1611:15+5:171m--21257.969155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+5:1811:33+5:191m--21277.354160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+5:2411:56+5:271m321297.360167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+5:3112:17+5:331m321317.221164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+5:2613:15+5:2610m221333.724167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5822.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:13+5:2714:30+5:3717m221356.731169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+5:4514:35+5:481m--21358.75171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:252.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+5:3615:25+5:4925m321361.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:34+5:5015:35+5:511m121364.950171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+5:5516:40+5:565m221414.769182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+5:5717:08+5:581m--21445.851187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+5:5817:21+5:591m121456.159189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+5:5818:05+6:001m--21498.652199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+6:0518:19+6:051m321509.966200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+6:1218:29+6:131m321519.848204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+6:1318:35+6:131m221523.846204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+6:1418:41+6:151m221527.648207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+6:2118:55+6:231m--21537.947216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla•  19:04+6:2619:05+6:221m--21544.927217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+6:1919:15+6:152m321548.629209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+6:1119:26+6:101m--21553.510213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX19:40+6:1020:10+6:0630m221555.816216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:153.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:25+6:2020:26+6:211m--21559.831221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.7
#94/==/SSBShakur Basti  20:41+6:2320:42+6:241m--21567.441216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:52+6:2520:53+6:271m--21574.258214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+6:2921:07+6:301m--21586.772220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+6:3421:23+6:341m--21604.749222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+6:3221:55+6:295m--21626.973220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:21+6:2922:22+6:301m--21658.546225mNRJulana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+6:2723:00+6:265m--21684.070229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:16+6:2523:17+6:271m--21702.665229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+6:3123:32+6:321m--21717.874230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:53+6:3023:54+6:311m--21743.835227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+6:2900:25+6:2310m--31755.994228mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:44+6:2800:45+6:291m--31785.564223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#106/==/MSZMansa  01:00+6:3601:01+6:381m--31801.670222mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107/==/MAURMaur  01:17+6:4801:18+6:501m--31820.318220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:5735.6
#108!==!BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:15+5:5504:05+5:3450m231855.973208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:28+5:3704:29+5:441m--31883.757200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#110|--|MOTMalout  04:46+5:4404:47+5:461m131899.944194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4029.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar  05:27+5:3505:28+5:391m--31929.439186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+5:25-331982.4-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site