Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> OKA/Okhla

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:48PM) by PrakAsh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (173 votes)
cleanliness - poor (29)
punctuality - poor (31)
food - poor (28)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - poor (20)
railfanning - average (27)
safety - poor (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okhla.
Travel Time: 33h 29m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 +1 night (Avg 7h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+1:301110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+1:3510:37+1:355m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+1:4311:40+1:455m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:5412:16+1:561m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:5212:35+1:552m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction  12:48+1:5812:50+1:592m01187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+2:0312:58+2:041m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:5413:35+1:585m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+2:0013:50+2:032m01221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+2:0814:08+2:091m31238.167183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+2:0914:22+2:111m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+2:1414:40+2:151m01270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+2:1115:12+2:0510m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:37+2:0515:42+2:045m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:01+2:1416:02+2:161m01349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+2:1216:45+2:145m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+2:2016:57+2:261m01379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+2:3317:10+2:361m01393.69681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.8
#19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+2:3517:24+2:421m01414.41056mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+2:4817:34+2:511m01416.03053mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+2:5117:48+2:514m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+2:5117:56+2:531m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX  18:03+2:5318:04+2:561m01427.93447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11433.05248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO  18:19+2:5518:20+2:571m01437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+2:5818:31+2:591m21447.05450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+3:0118:44+2:594m31455.17348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX  18:50+3:0318:51+3:041m01462.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX  19:00+3:0219:01+3:041m01470.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh  19:11+3:0619:12+3:081m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:20+3:0219:21+3:021m01490.02252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+2:4919:48+2:502m21499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:59+3:0220:00+3:061m01513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:09+3:0020:10+3:031m31522.27353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:20+3:1320:21+3:161m21534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:28+3:0920:29+3:121m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50+3:0721:00+3:1110m--1544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+3:2921:17+3:322m31554.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO  21:21+3:4421:22+3:461m01559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur  21:29-21:30-1m01566.83064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX  21:39+3:4021:40+3:451m01571.47263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX  21:47-21:48-1m01579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia  21:53+3:4521:54+3:481m01583.54661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO  22:07+3:4522:12+3:475m21593.49263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya  22:26+3:5722:27+4:011m01614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO  22:34+3:5122:35+3:521m01620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:43+3:5222:44+3:491m01629.56869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon  22:58+3:5522:59+3:501m01645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO  23:15+3:5423:20+3:545m21661.88067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:47+3:5923:49+3:592m31698.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:03+3:5500:04+3:561m02711.51976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:25+2:4302:40+2:4615m02755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+2:5603:16+2:591m22787.96086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:47+3:0903:48+3:121m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal  03:57+3:1603:58+3:111m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  05:05+4:1005:15+4:1710m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX  05:44+4:2205:45+4:261m02945.675108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX  06:01+4:3406:02+4:401m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:23+4:5906:24+5:041m02990.552114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO  07:04+5:0707:05+5:121m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO  07:27+5:2007:28+5:251m021056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:25+5:5708:40+6:0315m--21102.826129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+6:2808:50+6:291m021106.751129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+6:1509:00+6:161m221114.382130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARura  09:24+6:2209:25+6:251m021147.167137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX  09:42+6:2609:43+6:291m321166.170140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX  10:00+6:3410:01+6:371m321185.963145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:17+6:3710:18+6:401m021202.865146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:36+6:4810:37+6:511m321222.352149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  11:00+6:5611:01+7:001m221242.273153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:14+6:4611:15+6:581m021258.169155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX  11:32+6:4911:33+6:571m021277.654160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction  11:55+6:5411:56+7:031m321297.660167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:16+6:5512:17+6:591m321317.521164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+6:4813:15+6:4510m221334.023166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.9
#76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:15+6:4414:20+6:585m221356.99169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:34+6:5614:35+7:231m021359.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO14:55+7:0215:20+7:2625m421361.227173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:29+7:3215:30+7:331m121365.246171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:35+7:1616:40+7:175m221415.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX  17:07+7:2017:08+7:161m021446.251187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:20+7:1017:21+7:221m121456.559189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX  18:04+7:0918:05+7:121m021498.952199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO  18:18+7:1618:19+7:161m321510.266200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO  18:28+7:1918:29+7:201m321520.248204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  18:34+7:3118:35+7:311m221524.246204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:40+7:1918:41+7:201m221528.048207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:54+7:3618:55+7:371m021538.347216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla•  19:04+7:4019:05+7:401m021545.327216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  19:13+7:3219:15+7:282m321548.929210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+7:0919:26+7:091m021553.810213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.4
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  19:40+7:2120:10+7:2830m--21556.215216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.9
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX  20:26+7:2320:28+7:242m021560.133221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX  20:42+7:3620:44+7:362m021567.845216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#95/==/NNONangloi  20:53+7:3520:55+7:362m021574.662214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:07+7:2621:09+7:272m021587.177220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:23+7:2521:25+7:252m021605.053222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+7:2721:55+7:315m021627.270220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana  22:22+7:3522:24+7:382m021658.949225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction  22:55+7:4723:00+7:475m021684.366229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana  23:17+7:4223:19+7:372m021703.070229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction  23:32+7:3923:34+7:382m021718.278230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana  23:54+7:4023:56+7:402m021744.138227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+7:3600:25+7:3010m031756.389224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#105%==%BLZBudhlada  00:45+7:2400:47+7:242m031785.974224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa  01:00+7:1801:02+7:182m131802.070223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur  01:18+6:3701:20+6:372m031820.720216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#108|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO  03:00+7:0403:50+6:5950m231854.767208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#109|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:15+7:2304:16+7:271m031882.565200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMaloutO  04:31+7:2904:32+7:321m131898.732194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAboharO  05:27+7:1805:28+7:151m031928.239186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.1
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  06:50+7:08-331981.3-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site