Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 23:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Departure from HWH on 24.7.2015 rescheduled to 11.40
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:18PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 departure has been CANCELLED
Jul 24 2015 (12:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - poor (9)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 27m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:02 +1 night (Avg 5h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -09:35+1:071110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2510:37+255m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4911:40+485m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+1:0812:16+1:091m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+1:0512:35+1:052m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+1:0812:50+1:082m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+1:1112:58+1:121m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+1:0213:35+1:065m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+1:0713:50+1:102m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+1:1214:08+1:131m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+1:1414:22+1:161m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+1:1514:40+1:181m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+1:2215:12+1:1810m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction15:38+1:2015:43+1:225m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaXO  16:02+1:3316:03+1:361m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajhaX  16:40+1:1916:45+1:235m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+1:2616:57+1:281m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+1:3217:10+1:351m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+1:3617:24+1:391m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+1:3917:34+1:401m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+1:4017:48+1:414m31420.61153mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+1:4017:56+1:411m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+1:4118:04+1:412m--1427.53547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+1:4218:20+1:432m--1437.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  18:30+1:4718:31+1:481m21446.45654mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+1:4918:44+1:494m--1454.87348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+1:5018:51+1:511m--1462.16146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+1:5119:01+1:532m--1470.36851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+1:5219:12+1:532m--1480.57849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+1:5319:21+1:532m--1489.62252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+1:3719:48+1:382m--1498.68951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+1:4120:00+1:462m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatuha Junction  20:08+1:5120:10+1:522m--1521.98154mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:5620:21+1:582m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:5920:29+2:022m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX20:50+1:5721:00+2:0110m41544.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+2:0821:25+2:0210m--1553.47358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+2:0521:32+2:082m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.56364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+2:0921:46+2:122m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57-21:58-1m--1579.53665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+2:0922:06+2:102m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+2:0822:22+2:085m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+2:1222:37+2:152m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+2:1422:45+2:142m--1620.36667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+2:1322:55+2:142m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+2:1423:09+2:142m--1645.16170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+2:1323:30+2:125m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+2:1323:59+2:142m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+2:1000:14+2:111m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+1:0202:40+5515m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+1:1103:16+1:131m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh