Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 915754-0
Entry# 2003099-0
Entry# 2165794-0
Entry# 2139098-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> OKA/Okhla

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (09:42) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - poor (31)
punctuality - poor (33)
food - poor (30)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - poor (22)
railfanning - average (29)
safety - poor (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okhla.
Travel Time: 33h 29m    85 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

85 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35-1110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32-10:37-5m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.4
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35-11:40-5m11107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.9
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15-12:16-1m1,21154.95569mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33-12:35-2m31170.57877mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48-12:50-2m--1187.56185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57-12:58-1m21194.634100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30-13:35-5m41212.941114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48-13:50-2m--1221.758139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07-14:08-1m31238.167182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21-14:22-1m11252.663202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39-14:40-1m--1270.366251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 15:02-15:12-10m21294.570254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37-15:42-5m21323.680270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01-16:02-1m--1349.030246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40-16:45-5m31367.961142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56-16:57-1m11379.172107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09-17:10-1m--1393.66581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23-17:24-1m--1407.74265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33-17:34-1m--1414.14257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44-17:48-4m31421.11154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55-17:56-1m21422.54852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03-18:04-1m--1428.13447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.25248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19-18:20-1m--1437.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30-18:31-1m21447.25450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40-18:44-4m31455.37348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50-18:51-1m--1462.65548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00-19:01-1m--1470.86151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarhO 19:11-19:12-1m21481.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 19:20-19:21-1m--1490.12252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46-19:48-2m21499.18153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59-20:00-1m--1514.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09-20:10-1m31522.47353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20-20:21-1m21534.62658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28-20:29-1m31537.71955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50-21:00-10m41544.53957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15-21:17-2m31554.28659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21-21:22-1m--1560.06061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1567.03064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39-21:40-1m--1571.57263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.5
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47-21:48-1m--1580.04466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53-21:54-1m--1583.64661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07-22:12-5m21593.59263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26-22:27-1m--1615.05167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34-22:35-1m--1620.96667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43-22:44-1m--1629.76869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58-22:59-1m--1645.76170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15-23:20-5m21662.08067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47-23:49-2m31698.25871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03-00:04-1m--2711.71976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25-02:40-15m--2756.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar Junction 03:15-03:16-1m22788.06086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47-03:48-1m32819.24987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57-03:58-1m32826.57486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05-05:15-10m22908.777100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44-05:45-1m--2945.875108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01-06:02-1m12965.971109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23-06:24-1m--2990.752114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04-07:05-1m321025.485118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27-07:28-1m--21056.749124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25-08:40-15m--21103.026129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49-08:50-1m--21106.951129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59-09:00-1m221114.582130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.8
#65/==/RURARura 09:24-09:25-1m--21147.367137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42-09:43-1m321166.370140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00-10:01-1m321186.163145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17-10:18-1m--21202.965146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36-10:37-1m321222.552149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00-11:01-1m221242.473154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14-11:15-1m--21258.369155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32-11:33-1m--21277.854160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55-11:56-1m321297.760167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16-12:17-1m321317.621164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 13:05-13:15-10m221334.216166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4027.3
#76/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55-15:20-25m421361.427173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29-15:30-1m121365.446171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#78/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35-16:40-5m221415.269182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#79/==/CHJChataX 17:07-17:08-1m--21446.451187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#80/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20-17:21-1m121456.759189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#81/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04-18:05-1m--21499.152199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#82/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18-18:19-1m321510.466200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#83/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28-18:29-1m321520.448204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#84/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34-18:35-1m221524.446204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#85/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40-18:41-1m221528.248207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#86/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54-18:55-1m--21538.547216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87/==/OKAOkhla• 19:04-19:05-1m--21545.527216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#88/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13-19:15-2m321549.129210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#89/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25-19:26-1m--21554.010213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#90/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40-20:10-30m321556.415216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:163.9
#91/==/DKZDelhi Kishan GanjX 20:26-20:28-2m--21560.333221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.7
#92/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42-20:44-2m--21568.045216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#93/==/NNONangloi 20:53-20:55-2m--21574.862214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#94/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07-21:09-2m--21587.377220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#95/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23-21:25-2m--21605.253222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#96/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50-21:55-5m--21627.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#97%==%JNAJulana 22:22-22:24-2m--21659.149225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#98%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55-23:00-5m--21684.566228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#99%==%UCAUchana 23:17-23:19-2m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#100%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32-23:34-2m--21718.478230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#101%==%TUNTohana 23:54-23:56-2m--21744.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#102%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15-00:25-10m--31756.589224mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#103%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45-00:47-2m--31786.174224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#104%==%MSZMansa 01:00-01:02-2m131802.270223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#105%==%MAURMaur 01:18-01:20-2m--31820.920216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#106|--|BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00-03:50-50m231854.967207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.8
#107|--|GDBGiddarbaha 04:15-04:16-1m131882.765200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#108|--|MOTMaloutO 04:31-04:32-1m131898.932194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#109|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27-05:28-1m--31928.439186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#110|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 06:50--331981.4-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site