Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Feb 17, 2015 (12:25PM)

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express

Feb 17 (12:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-B1-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-GEN-GEN-SLR-HCPV-HCPV.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
HWH-NDLS: HWH WAP-4 NDLS-SGNR: TKD WDM-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 27m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:02 +1 night (Avg 7h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -09:35+391110.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX  10:32+2910:37+295m--139.57014mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX  11:35+4311:40+435m--1106.78234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4/==/PANPanagarh  12:15+3812:16+401m--1154.75570mERKaksa, West Bengal
5/==/DGRDurgapurX  12:33+3412:35+342m31170.37971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
6/==/UDLAndal JunctionX  12:48+4412:50+442m--1187.36286mERAndal, West Bengal
7/==/RNGRaniGanjX  12:57+4612:58+481m--1194.63492mERRaniganj, West Bengal
8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  13:30+3313:35+375m41212.741113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9/==/STNSitarampur Junction  13:48+3013:50+312m--1221.558139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
10/==/CRJChittaranjanX  14:07+3414:08+351m31237.866182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
11/==/JMTJamtaraX  14:21+5214:22+541m11252.163201mERJamtara, Jharkhand
12/==/VDSVidyasagar  14:39+3814:40+391m--1270.066250mERJamtara, Jharkhand
13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  15:02+3815:12+3410m21294.267254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  15:38+4415:43+445m--1323.280271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
15/==/STLSimultalaX  16:02+4816:03+531m--1348.730247mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
16/==/JAJJhajha  16:40+3316:45+345m31367.462143mECRJhajha, Bihar
17/==/GHRGidhaurX  16:56+3716:57+391m--1378.873106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/JMUJamuiX  17:09+3017:10+331m--1393.49481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
19/==/MNPMananpurX  17:23+3517:24+381m--1413.71757mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
20/==/BSQPBansipur  17:33+3717:34+391m--1416.32653mECRKiul, Bihar
21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  17:44+4417:48+434m31420.61253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  17:55+3717:56+391m--1422.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
23/==/MKBMankatha  18:02+3818:04+382m--1427.63547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
24/==/DMRXDumri Halt  18:13-18:14-1m11432.86449mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
25/==/BRYABarhiya  18:18+3618:20+372m--1437.15647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
26/==/HTZHathidah Junction  18:30+3718:31+381m21446.55650mECRMusahari, Bihar
27/==/MKAMokama JunctionX  18:40+4518:44+454m--1454.97348mECRPatna, Bihar
28/==/MORMorX  18:50+4318:51+431m--1462.26146mECRMor, Bihar
29/==/PHKPunarakh  18:59+4319:01+442m--1470.46851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
30/==/BARHBarh  19:10+4419:12+442m--1480.67849mECRBarh, Bihar
31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO  19:19+4719:21+472m--1489.72252mECRPatna, Bihar
32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  19:46+3119:48+362m--1498.78951mECRPatna, Bihar
33/==/KOOKhusropur  19:58+4120:00+472m--1513.56352mECRPatna, Bihar
34/==/FUTFatwa  20:08+5120:10+532m--1522.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
35/==/PNCPatna SahebX  20:19+1:0020:21+1:032m--1534.23059mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX  20:27+1:0420:29+1:062m--1537.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  20:50+1:2221:00+1:2710m41544.13857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38/==/DNRDanapurO  21:15+1:1621:25+1:1610m--1553.57358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
39/==/NEONeoraX  21:30+1:1821:32+1:212m--1559.57161mECRNational Highway 98, Bihar
40/==/SDESadisopur  21:38-21:40-2m--1566.66364mECRSadisopur, Bihar
41/==/BTABihtaX  21:44+1:3021:46+1:342m--1570.84862mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
42/==/KWRKoelwarO  21:57+021:58+01m--1579.63665mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
43/==/KUAKulharia  22:04+1:2522:06+1:252m--1583.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
44/==/ARAAra Junction  22:17+1:2122:22+1:225m--1593.09963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
45/==/BEABihiya  22:35+1:3622:37+1:382m--1614.45967mECRBehea, Bihar
46/==/BYNBanahi  22:43+1:3922:45+1:382m--1620.46667mECRBanahi, Bihar
47/==/RPRRaghunathpur  22:53+1:3822:55+1:392m--1629.28069mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
48/==/DUREDumraon  23:07+1:4023:09+1:402m--1645.26170mECRDumraon, Bihar
49/==/BXRBuxarX  23:25+1:4123:30+1:425m--1661.58067mECRBuxar, Bihar
50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  23:57+1:4923:59+1:492m--1697.75872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO  00:13+1:5200:14+1:541m--2711.22077mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO  02:25+5602:40+5215m--2755.45583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/CARChunar Junction  03:15+2:2803:16+2:321m22787.37085mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/MZPMirzapurX  03:43+2:5203:48+2:515m--2818.65588mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
55/==/BDLVindhyachalO  03:56+3:0403:58+3:042m--2825.97488mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  05:05+3:4205:15+3:4610m22908.279100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
57/==/BREBharwariX  05:43+5:2205:45+5:222m--2945.275108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
58/==/SROSirathu  06:01+5:3506:02+5:391m12965.374109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/KGAKhagaX  06:22+5:4106:24+5:412m--2990.258114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
60/==/FTPFatehpurXO  07:00+5:2207:05+5:255m--21024.989120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
61/==/BKOBindki Road  07:26+6:0107:28+6:012m--21056.249124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
62/==/CNBKanpur Central  08:25+5:1508:40+5:1715m221102.525128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction  08:49+6:2508:50+6:261m--21106.251129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
64/==/PNKPanki  08:59+6:1309:00+6:131m--21113.989129mNCRKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
65/==/RURARuraX  09:22+6:5209:24+6:532m--21146.776137mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
66/==/JJKJhinjhak  09:39+6:5709:41+6:572m321165.779140mNCRAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
67/==/PHDPhaphundX  09:56+7:0509:58+7:102m--21185.672146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/ULDAchaldaX  10:12+7:1910:14+7:192m--21202.378147mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
69/==/BNTBharthanaX  10:29+7:2610:31+7:292m--21221.963147mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
70/==/ETWEtawahX  10:50+6:5210:55+6:555m221241.787154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX  11:06+7:3011:08+7:182m--21257.773154mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
72/==/BDNBhadan  11:24+7:0511:26+7:072m--21277.263160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
73/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX  11:45+6:5511:50+6:595m321297.138166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
74/==/FZDFirozabad  12:21+7:0812:22+7:141m321317.023164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
75/==/TDLTundla Junction  13:05+5:5813:15+5:5710m221333.621167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
76/--/AFAgra Fort  14:20+6:4214:25+7:005m221356.516170mNCRRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
77/--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction  14:33+7:0114:35+7:242m--21358.65168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO15:00+5:5715:20+6:0920m321360.813174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  15:38+7:2815:39+7:281m121364.865170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  16:25+6:0916:33+6:078m221414.575179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
81/==/CHJChataX  16:58+7:3217:00+7:332m--21445.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
82/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  17:11+7:3317:13+7:162m121456.055189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
83/==/PWLPalwalX  17:59+7:2118:00+7:241m--21498.456200mNRPalwal, Haryana
84/==/ASTAsaoti  18:12+7:3018:13+7:311m321509.759203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
85/==/BVHBallabgarh  18:23+7:3318:24+7:331m--21519.650203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
86/==/FDNFaridabad New TownX  18:29+6:5518:30+6:551m--21523.747204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
87/==/FDBFaridabad  18:35+6:5918:36+6:591m221527.748206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
88/==/TKDTuglakabadX  18:50+7:1718:51+7:181m--21538.833213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
89/==/OKAOkhla•  19:02+7:2019:03+7:201m--21544.822221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
90/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinXO  19:13+6:2219:15+6:222m321548.529209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX  19:25+7:4519:26+7:441m--21553.210214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  19:40+5:4720:10+5:4830m221555.714215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
93/==/DKZDelhi KishanGanj  20:27+7:1020:28+7:111m--21559.632220mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
94/==/SSBShakur BastiX  20:41+7:3320:42+7:341m--21566.550216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
95/==/NNONangloi  20:51+7:1920:53+7:192m--21574.058219mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
96/==/BGZBahadurgarh  21:06+7:4121:07+7:421m--21586.572220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
97/==/SPZSamplaX  21:22+7:4521:23+7:461m--21604.450222mNRSampla, Haryana
98/==/ROKRohtak Junction  21:50+7:2121:55+7:195m--21626.872220mNRRohtak, Haryana
99|==|JNAJulana  22:21+7:2122:22+7:211m--21658.247226mNRJulana, Haryana
100|==|JINDJind Junction  22:55+7:2323:00+7:225m--21683.870222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
101|==|UCAUchana  23:16+6:4623:17+6:471m--21702.565225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
102|==|NRWNarwana Junction  23:31+7:1623:32+7:171m--21717.873235mNRKKDE, Haryana
103|==|TUNTohana  23:53+7:1623:54+7:171m--21743.235232mNRTohana, Haryana
104|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  00:15+7:1500:25+7:0810m--31755.443225mNRJakhal, Haryana
105|==!BLZBudhladaX  01:06+6:1301:07+6:141m--31785.048223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
106!==!MSZMansa  01:27+6:0801:28+6:091m--31801.149222mNRMansa, Punjab
107!==!MAURMaur  01:51+4:3501:52+4:361m--31819.847220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
108!==!KTFKot FattehX  02:12+4:3802:13+4:381m--31835.419213mNRBathinda, Punjab
109!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX  03:15+6:4104:05+6:1150m231855.476208mNRBathinda, Punjab
110|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:27+6:4004:29+6:492m--31883.261200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
111|--|MOTMalout  04:45+6:5304:47+6:532m131899.445194mNRMalaut, Punjab
112|--|ABSAbohar  05:26+6:4305:28+6:442m--31928.935186mNRAbohar, Punjab
113|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar  07:00+6:19-331981.9-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site