Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 915754-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2165794-0

13007/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
উদ্যান আভা তুফান এক্সপ্রেস     उद्यान आभा तुफ़ान एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> OKA/Okhla

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 02, 1930
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Apr 03 2017 (12:44) by सिद्धार्थ आनंद^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 1.7/5 (212 votes)
cleanliness - poor (36)
punctuality - poor (38)
food - poor (35)
ticket avbl - average (34)
u/r coach - poor (28)
railfanning - average (34)
safety - poor (35)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 B1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
HCP
 14
HCP
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Okhla.
Travel Time: 33h 29m    87 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDL/Vindhyachal and ALD/Allahabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:35 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 19:04 +1 night (Avg 7h 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
OKA/Okhla 

87 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Okhla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -09:35+1:081010.04210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#2/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:32+1:1210:37+1:135m--139.57014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 11:35+1:3611:40+1:395m21107.18237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3547.8
#4/==/PANPanagarh 12:15+1:3512:16+1:381m1,21154.85669mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#5/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+1:3612:35+1:402m31170.67876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:48+1:4412:50+1:462m21187.46185mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:077.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanjX 12:57+1:5012:58+1:521m21194.534100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3218.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 13:30+1:4113:35+1:465m41212.841114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:138.8
#9/==/STNSitarampur Junction 13:48+1:5213:50+1:542m31221.658139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#10/==/CRJChittaranjanX 14:07+1:5814:08+1:581m31238.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#11/==/JMTJamtaraX 14:21+1:5714:22+1:591m11252.563202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#12/==/VDSVidyasagar 14:39+2:0514:40+2:071m--1270.266251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2224.2
#13/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 15:02+2:0715:12+2:0210m21294.470254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 15:37+2:1015:42+2:115m21323.580270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/STLSimultalaX 16:01+2:1916:02+2:211m--1348.830246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#16/==/JAJJhajha 16:40+2:0816:45+2:115m31367.861142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#17/==/GHRGidhaurX 16:56+2:1616:57+2:201m11379.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#18/==/JMUJamui 17:09+2:2217:10+2:261m11393.56581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#19/==/MNPMananpur 17:23+2:3117:24+2:341m--1407.64265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#20/==/BSQPBansipurX 17:33+2:3317:34+2:351m--1414.04257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:44+2:3917:48+2:394m31421.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#22/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:55+2:3717:56+2:381m21422.34852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#23/==/MKBMankathaX 18:03+2:3818:04+2:401m--1428.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#24/==/DMRXDumri Halt 18:13-18:14-1m11433.15248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25/==/BRYABarhiyaO 18:19+2:3918:20+2:421m--1437.45847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#26/==/HTZHathidah Junction 18:30+2:4418:31+2:451m21447.15450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#27/==/MKAMokamaX 18:40+2:4818:44+2:494m31455.27348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#28/==/MORMorX 18:50+2:4918:51+2:501m--1462.55548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.2
#29/==/PHKPunarakhX 19:00+2:5119:01+2:531m--1470.76151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#30/==/BARHBarh 19:11+2:5319:12+2:561m21480.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#31/==/ATLAthmal GolaXO 19:20+2:5519:21+2:561m--1490.02252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#32/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 19:46+2:4319:48+2:432m21499.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#33/==/KOOKhusropur 19:59+2:4920:00+2:511m--1513.85653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.4
#34/==/FUTFatuha Junction 20:09+2:5320:10+2:551m31522.37353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#35/==/PNCPatna SahebX 20:20+2:5820:21+3:021m21534.52658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#36/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 20:28+3:0420:29+3:081m31537.51955mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:216.8
#37/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 20:50+3:0421:00+3:0810m41544.33957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#38/==/DNRDanapurO 21:15+3:1821:17+3:222m31554.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#39/==/NEONeoraO 21:21+3:2921:22+3:311m--1559.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/SDESadisopur 21:29-21:30-1m--1566.93064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#41/==/BTABihtaX 21:39+3:2621:40+3:291m--1571.47263mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.4
#42/==/KWRKoelwarX 21:47+2321:48+241m--1579.84466mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#43/==/KUAKulharia 21:53+3:3221:54+3:331m--1583.54661mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#44/==/ARAAra JunctionO 22:07+3:3022:12+3:295m21593.49263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.4
#45/==/BEABihiya 22:26+3:3222:27+3:351m--1614.85167mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#46/==/BYNBanahiO 22:34+3:3422:35+3:351m--1620.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#47/==/RPRRaghunathpur 22:43+3:3622:44+3:391m--1629.66869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#48/==/DUREDumraon 22:58+3:3722:59+3:391m--1645.56170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#49/==/BXRBuxarXO 23:15+3:4023:20+3:385m21661.98067mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2736.2
#50/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 23:47+3:4123:49+3:412m31698.15871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#51/==/ZNAZamaniaXO 00:03+3:4100:04+3:421m--2711.61976mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:2144.2
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:25+2:1802:40+2:1815m62755.85584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3532.1
#53/==/CARChunar JunctionX 03:15+2:3403:16+2:361m22787.96086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.1
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 03:47+2:3903:48+2:411m32819.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#55/==/BDLVindhyachal 03:57+2:4503:58+2:471m32826.37486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0782.2
#56/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 05:05+3:5805:15+4:0210m22908.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#57/==/BREBharwariX 05:44+4:3205:45+4:361m--2945.676108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#58/==/SROSirathuX 06:01+4:4406:02+4:481m12965.771109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#59/==/KGAKhagaX 06:23+5:0106:24+5:051m--2990.652114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4034.7
#60/==/FTPFatehpurXO 07:04+5:0107:05+5:051m321025.285118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#61/==/BKOBindki RoadO 07:27+5:1507:28+5:181m--21056.549124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5746.3
#62/==/CNBKanpur Central 08:25+5:3908:40+5:4415m121102.926129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:093.9
#63/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction 08:49+6:0008:50+6:001m121106.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#64/==/PNKPanki 08:59+6:1809:00+6:201m221114.482129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2432.9
#65/==/RURARura 09:24+6:2809:25+6:321m--21147.267137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#66/==/JJKJhinjhakX 09:42+6:3309:43+6:361m321166.270140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#67/==/PHDPhaphundX 10:00+6:4110:01+6:441m321186.163145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#68/==/ULDAchaldaX 10:17+6:4510:18+6:461m321202.965146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#69/==/BNTBharthanaX 10:36+6:4810:37+6:511m321222.452149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#70/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 11:00+7:0111:01+7:041m221242.373153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.9
#71/==/JGRJaswantnagarX 11:14+7:0511:15+7:081m--21258.269155mNCRJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#72/==/BDNBhadanX 11:32+7:1211:33+7:111m221277.754160mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 11:55+7:1611:56+7:141m321297.760167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#74/==/FZDFirozabad 12:16+7:2112:17+7:241m321317.621164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4816.5
#75/==/TDLTundla Junction 13:05+7:2213:15+7:2110m221334.123166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#76/==/AFAgra Fort 14:15+7:2014:20+7:225m221357.19169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#77/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 14:34+7:1914:35+7:291m--21359.17171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.3
#78/--/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 14:55+7:2915:20+7:4525m421361.427172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#79/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:29+7:4015:30+7:411m121365.346173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0549.8
#80/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO 16:35+7:4216:40+7:425m221415.169182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#81/==/CHJChataX 17:07+7:4317:08+7:441m--21446.451187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#82/==/KSVKosi KalanX 17:20+7:4417:21+7:451m121456.659189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#83/==/PWLPalwalX 18:04+7:3418:05+7:361m--21499.152199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#84/==/ASTAsaotiXO 18:18+7:4018:19+7:401m321510.466200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#85/==/BVHBallabgarhXO 18:28+7:4318:29+7:431m321520.348204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#86/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 18:34+7:4718:35+7:471m221524.346204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#87/==/FDBFaridabad 18:40+7:5118:41+7:521m221528.248207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#88/==/TKDTuglakabadX 18:54+7:5418:55+7:551m--21538.547216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#89/==/OKAOkhla• 19:04+7:5719:05+7:571m--21545.427217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#90/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 19:13+7:5919:15+7:592m321549.129210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:104.9
#91/==/TKJTilak BridgeX 19:25+7:5619:26+7:551m--21554.010212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.3
#92/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 19:40+7:5720:10+7:5730m121556.315216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#93/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 20:26+7:5820:28+7:582m--21560.332221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.6
#94/==/SSBShakur BastiX 20:42+8:0220:44+8:022m--21567.946217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:096.9
#95/==/NNONangloi 20:53+8:0520:55+8:052m121574.862214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#96/==/BGZBahadurgarh 21:07+7:5721:09+7:572m--21587.277220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#97/==/SPZSamplaX 21:23+8:0321:25+8:042m--21605.253222mNRHaryana 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#98/==/ROKRohtak Junction 21:50+8:0321:55+8:015m--21627.470220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2731.6
#99%==%JNAJulana 22:22+7:5922:24+7:582m--21659.049225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3125.5
#100%==%JINDJind Junction 22:55+7:4923:00+7:485m--21684.666228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#101%==%UCAUchana 23:17+7:5523:19+7:552m--21703.270229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#102%==%NRWNarwana Junction 23:32+7:5523:34+7:492m--21718.478230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#103%==%TUNTohana 23:54+7:4923:56+7:492m--21744.338227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#104%==%JHLJakhal Junction 00:15+7:4700:25+7:4410m--31756.588227mNRJakhal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.3
#105%==%BLZBudhlada 00:45+7:4000:47+7:402m--31785.874224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#106%==%MSZMansa 01:00+7:4101:02+7:412m131801.970223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.7
#107%==%MAURMaur 01:18+7:0901:20+7:092m--31820.620217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:4033.9
#108!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionXO 03:00+7:1203:50+6:5050m231854.566207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#109|--|GDBGiddarbahaO 04:15+6:4604:16+6:501m131882.065201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#110|--|MOTMalout 04:31+6:5204:32+6:531m131898.232194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5529.5
#111|--|ABSAbohar JunctionO 05:27+6:3905:28+6:371m--31927.739187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:2253.0
#112|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction 06:50+6:19-331980.7-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site