Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

40110/Tambaram Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
தாம்பரம் சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     ताम्बरम चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

TBM/Tambaram --> MSB/Chennai Beach

Refresh Live Status (20h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 16 2016 (10:22PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tambaram and Chennai Beach.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 17:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Chennai Beach

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram»  -16:50+0--10.04032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#2/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium  16:53-16:54-1m--12.05632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#3/==/CMPChrompet  16:56-16:57-1m--13.96830mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#4/==/PVPallavaram  16:59-17:00-1m--16.15824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#5/==/TLMTirusulam  17:02-17:03-1m--18.06520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#6/==/MNMinambakkam  17:04-17:05-1m--19.14118mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/PZAPalavanthangal  17:07-17:08-1m--110.54712mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/STMSt Thomas Mount  17:10-17:11-1m--112.16311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#9/==/GDYGuindy  17:13-17:14-1m--114.26612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/SPSaidapet  17:16-17:17-1m--116.44710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/MBMMambalam  17:19-17:20-1m--117.99913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/MKKKodambakkam  17:21-17:22-1m--119.68913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#13/==/NBKNungambakkam  17:23-17:24-1m--121.15011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/MSCChennai Chetpat  17:26-17:27-1m--122.7589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore  17:29-17:30-1m--124.7436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#16/==/MPKChennai Park  17:32-17:33-1m--126.1387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/MSFChennai Fort  17:35-17:36-1m1127.496mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#18/==/MSBChennai Beach•  17:45+0---128.8-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site