Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40546⇒40550/Chengalpattu - Chennai Beach EMU (12 Car)
செங்கல்பட்டு சென்னை கடற்கரை ஈமு (12 கார்)     चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू (12 कार)

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> VDR/Vandalur

Refresh Live Status (13h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:07) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Vandalur.
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 17:02
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Vandalur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction» -16:30+6--10.04640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#2/==/PWUParanur 16:34-16:35-1m--13.16343mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 16:40-16:41-1m--18.36746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#4/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 16:45-16:46-1m--112.87453mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/CTMKattangulattur 16:47+1016:48+91m--114.06151mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/POTIPotheri 16:50-16:51-1m--116.07045mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#7/==/GIGuduvancheri 16:54-16:55-1m--119.55836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#8/==/UPMUrappakkam 16:58-16:59-1m--122.56029mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#9/==/VDRVandalur• 17:02-17:03-1m--125.55837mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PRGLPerungulattur 17:05-17:06-1m--127.41227mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:173.4
#11/==/TBMTambaram 17:23+017:25+12m--130.84032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#12/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 17:28-17:29-1m--132.85632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/CMPChrompet 17:31-17:32-1m--134.66828mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/PVPallavaram 17:34-17:35-1m--136.95824mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TLMTirusulam 17:37-17:38-1m--138.86520mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/MNMinambakkam 17:39-17:40-1m--139.93918mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#17/==/PZAPalavanthangal 17:42-17:43-1m--141.24914mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#18/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 17:45-17:46-1m--142.86311mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#19/==/GDYGuindy 17:48-17:49-1m--144.96612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/SPSaidapet 17:51-17:52-1m--147.14710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#21/==/MBMMambalam 17:54-17:55-1m--148.79812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#22/==/MKKKodambakkam 17:56-17:57-1m--150.48913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.5
#23/==/NBKNungambakkam 17:58-17:59-1m--151.85011mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#24/==/MSCChennai Chetpat 18:01-18:02-1m--153.5589mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.9
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore 18:04-18:05-1m--155.4436mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#26/==/MPKChennai Park 18:07-18:08-1m--156.9387mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#27/==/MSFChennai Fort 18:10-18:11-1m1158.1106mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:091.5
#28/==/MSBChennai Beach 18:20+0---159.6-4mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site