Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 07:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98809/Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU
     मुंबई सीएसटीएम बांद्रा ईएमयू

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Feb 24 2013 (12:11PM) by BMTIR*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bandra.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:04
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BA/Bandra 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Bandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus»  -05:36+0010.03814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/MSDMasjid  05:38-05:39-1m111.3349mCRMumbai 400003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#3/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  05:41-05:42-1m312.4349mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#4/==/DKRDDockyard Road  05:43-05:44-1m113.06720mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#5/==/RRDReay Road  05:45-05:46-1m014.1717mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#6/==/CTGNCotton Green  05:47-05:48-1m015.21029mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.7
#7/==/SVESewri  05:49-05:50-1m016.9447mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#8/==/VDLRVadala Road  05:53-05:54-1m019.1385mCR400031, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:031.9
#9/==/KCEKings Circle  05:57-05:58-1m0111.1947mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#10/==/MMMahim Junction  05:59-06:00-1m0112.6256mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.7
#11/==/BABandra•  06:04--6114.3-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site