Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 07:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

98809/Mumbai CSTM Bandra EMU
     मुंबई सीएसटीएम बांद्रा ईएमयू

Jan 08 2012 (5:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 28m    9 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:36 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CST 
Arrives @ 06:04
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BA/Bandra 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Bandra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST»  -05:36+0--10.02610mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/MSDMumbai Masjid  05:38-05:39-1m110.93410mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/SNRDMumbai Sandhurst Road  05:41-05:42-1m312.0429mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
4/==/DKRDMumbai Dockyard Road  05:43-05:44-1m112.77321mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
5/==/RRDMumbai Reay Road  05:45-05:46-1m--13.9676mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
6/==/CTGNMumbai Cotton Green  05:47-05:48-1m--15.01119mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
7/==/SVEMumbai Sewri  05:49-05:50-1m--16.9406mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
8/==/VDLRMumbai Vadala Road  05:53-05:54-1m--18.9395mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
9/==/KCEMumbai Kings Circle  05:57-05:58-1m--110.9917mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
10/==/MMMumbai Mahim Junction  05:59-06:00-1m--112.4265mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
11/==/BABandra•  06:04--6114.1-6mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site