Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 13:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 13:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

98120/Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Local
     पनवेल-मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

OLD Time-Table. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 02 2012 (10:51PM) by Amjad Ali Khan*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Dockyard Road.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:03 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 18:13
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DKRD/Dockyard Road 

20 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Dockyard Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -17:03+0110.06812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  17:06-17:07-1m113.4585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  17:09-17:10-1m015.3855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  17:12-17:13-1m018.1364mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  17:17-17:18-1m0110.64720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  17:21-17:22-1m0112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  17:24-17:25-1m0114.37311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  17:27-17:28-1m0116.8569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  17:30-17:31-1m4118.6708mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  17:32-17:33-1m0119.86317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd  17:40-17:41-1m0127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  17:43-17:44-1m0129.4948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  17:45-17:46-1m0130.9338mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  17:48-17:49-1m0132.0406mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  17:51-17:52-1m0133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  17:54-17:55-1m0135.3518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  17:57-17:58-1m0137.03912mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  18:02-18:03-1m0139.6655mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#19/==/SVESewri  18:05-18:06-1m0141.8517mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#20/==/CTGNCotton Green  18:08-18:09-1m0143.5719mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#21/==/RRDReay Road  18:10-18:11-1m0144.6347mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#22/==/DKRDDockyard Road•  18:13-18:14-1m0145.83420mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#23/==/SNRDSandhurst Road  18:15-18:16-1m0146.3679mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#24/==/MSDMasjid  18:17-18:18-1m2147.4199mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#25/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  18:22+0-1148.7-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site