Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

98120/Panvel-Vadala Road Local
     पनवेल-मुंबई सीएसटी धीरे

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> MNKD/Mankhurd

Refresh Live Status (7h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Nov 21 2016 (10:07PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Mankhurd.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    9 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:01 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 15:37
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MNKD/Mankhurd 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Mankhurd

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNVLPanvel Junction»  -15:01+1:13110.06711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#2/==/KNDSKhandeshwar  15:04-15:05-1m113.3585mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MANRMansarovar  15:07-15:08-1m015.2855mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#4/==/KHAGKharghar  15:10-15:11-1m018.1484mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/BEPRBelapur CBD  15:14-15:15-1m0110.54720mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/SWDVSeawoods - Darave  15:18-15:19-1m0112.9423mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/NEUNerul  15:21-15:22-1m0114.27311mCRMaharashtra 400706, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/JNJJuinagar  15:24-15:25-1m0116.7569mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/SNCRSanpada  15:27-15:28-1m4118.6708mCR400705, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#10/==/VSHVashi  15:29-15:30-1m0119.76317mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#11/==/MNKDMankhurd•  15:37-15:38-1m0127.1665mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#12/==/GVGovandi  15:40-15:41-1m0129.3948mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#13/==/CMBRChembur  15:42-15:43-1m0130.8338mCR400071, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#14/==/TKNGTilaknagar  15:45-15:46-1m0131.9406mCR400024, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/CLAKurla Junction  15:48-15:49-1m0133.3588mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#16/==/CHFChunabhatti  15:51-15:52-1m0135.2518mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#17/==/GTBNGuru Tegh Bahadur Nagar  15:54-15:55-1m0136.93112mCR400022, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:052.6
#18/==/VDLRVadala Road  16:00--0139.5-5mCR400031, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site