Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569485-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1570774-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180219-3
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194482-0

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (03:18PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (21:14) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - average (24)
punctuality - average (25)
food - poor (23)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (20)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is 47 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 1151 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and PUNE/Pune Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:45 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 

32 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:45+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 20:55+1120:57+122m214.258928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2122.6
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 21:18+3021:20+322m2126.865912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#4%==%DBUDodballapur 21:39+3621:40+361m2147.570897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.5
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur 22:14+3922:15+401m1187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#6%==%HUPHindupur 22:34+3922:35+411m21110.494635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.6
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction 22:59+5223:00+521m11148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 23:18+5423:20+542m11168.233458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram JunctionX 00:20+4000:25+535m22201.445371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.3
#10%==%ATPAnantapur 01:09+5201:10+561m22234.735348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.1
#11%==%GYGooty JunctionX 02:49+4902:50+501m22291.868370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.5
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m42320.364454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.1
#13%==%ADAdoni 04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m42372.487421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#14%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m22413.230332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.9
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction 05:38+5205:40+552m22442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#16/==/KSNKrishnaX 05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m12467.468351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m32487.687379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.2
#18/==/YGYadgir 06:36+5806:37+591m22510.870370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.6
#19/==/NWNalwarXO 06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m12536.415406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.3
#20/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 07:55+3408:00+385m32549.751432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#21%==%SDBShahabad 08:12+4008:13+411m12559.953404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.5
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 08:43+3408:45+382m32586.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.7
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road 09:11+4309:12+451m12613.163445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhaniX 09:34+4709:35+521m12636.158457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.8
#25!==!AKORAkalkot RoadX 10:04+5710:05+1:011m12663.933456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.5
#26|==|SURSolapur 11:10+3411:20+3810m32699.475461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0378.8
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m32778.256515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction 14:20+3114:25+395m52886.272520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#29/==/URIUruliX 15:04+4415:05+441m12932.938552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.8
#30/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 15:50+3315:55+385m22961.755556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0963.7
#31/==/LNLLonavalaX 17:04+4817:05+501m221025.451623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.3
#32/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:32+5018:35+483m621099.75210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.4
#33/==/DRDadar CentralX 19:17+319:20+33m621142.1187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#34/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus• 19:50+31-1521151.1-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site