Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 10:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 10:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68745/Korba - Raipur MEMU
     कोरबा - रायपुर मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (9:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 57m    15 halts    Distance: 121 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 11:12 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPI/Nipania 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Korba and Nipania

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GADGevra Road  -07:55+1--1-14.357293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
2/==/KRBAKorba»  08:10+108:15+15m--10.076293mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
3/==/URGAUrga  08:22+408:23+41m--18.960290mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
4/==/SRBASaragbundia  08:29+508:30+51m--114.949296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
5/==/MWRNMadwarani  08:37+508:38+51m--120.617273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
6/==/KTHDKothari Road  08:43+608:44+61m--122.159272mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPRHBalpur HaltX  08:49+608:50+61m--127.040263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:05+809:07+112m--136.993264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  09:14+1709:16+202m--147.860273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
10/==/AKTAkaltara  09:31+1809:33+172m--162.779284mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
11/==/JRMGJairamnagarX  09:43+1809:45+182m--175.846272mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
12/==/GTWGatoraX  09:55+1709:57+162m--183.514268mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  10:25-210:35+410m--189.933271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/DPHDadhapara  10:47+1110:48+111m--196.661272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15/==/CHBTChakarbhatha10:51-10:52-1m--199.670285mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
16/==/BYLBelha  10:57+1310:58+131m--1105.592269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
17/==/DGSDagoriX  11:03+1611:04+171m--1113.262254mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
18/==/NPINipania•X  11:12+1811:13+181m--1121.488259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
19/==/BYTBhataparaX  11:23+2211:25+222m--1136.192270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
20/==/HNHathbandh  11:35+2611:36+271m--1151.580283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
21/==/TLDTilda  11:44+2211:45+221m--1162.241293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
22/==/BKTHBaikunth  11:54+1711:55+171m--1168.372287mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
23/==/SLHSiliariX  12:02+2712:03+271m--1176.648280mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
24/==/MDHMandhar  12:15+2512:16+251m--1186.273281mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
25/==/URKUrkuraX  12:23+2412:24+241m--1194.736275mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
26/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  12:29-12:30-1m--1197.85286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
27/==/RRaipur Junction  13:00+4---1200.4-297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site