Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 19:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68745/Korba - Raipur MEMU
     कोरबा - रायपुर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:50PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 31, 2012
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Korba and Nipania.
Travel Time: 2h 57m    15 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 11:12 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NPI/Nipania 

15 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Korba and Nipania

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road  -07:55+0--1-14.357306mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.3
#2/==/KRBAKorba»  08:10+108:15+25m--10.076286mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#3/==/URGAUrga  08:22+508:23+51m--18.960291mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia  08:29+608:30+61m--114.949296mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani  08:37+508:38+51m--120.617273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road  08:43+608:44+61m--122.159273mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt  08:49+708:50+71m--127.040263mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/CPHChampa JunctionX  09:05+1109:07+152m--137.093264mSECRNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila  09:14+2009:16+202m--147.860273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10/==/AKTAkaltara  09:31+1809:33+182m--162.879283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#11/==/JRMGJairamnagar  09:43+2009:45+202m--175.946271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#12/==/GTWGatoraX  09:55+1809:57+182m--183.513265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  10:25-110:35+910m--189.636272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#14/==/DPHDadhapara  10:47+1010:48+111m--196.762272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/CHBTChakarbhatha10:51-10:52-1m--199.869281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#16/==/BYLBelha  10:57+1210:58+121m--1105.590268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.5
#17/==/DGSDagoriX  11:03+1411:04+141m--1113.063255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#18/==/NPINipania•X  11:12+1511:13+161m--1121.588259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.7
#19/==/BYTBhataparaX  11:23+2011:25+202m--1136.292273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1015.3
#20/==/HNHathbandh  11:35+2311:36+241m--1151.581283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#21/==/TLDTilda  11:44+2411:45+251m--1162.340293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#22/==/BKTHBaikunth  11:54+2311:55+221m--1168.372286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#23/==/SLHSiliariX  12:02+2412:03+251m--1176.757281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#24/==/MDHMandhar  12:15+2412:16+241m--1188.270286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#25/==/URKUrkuraX  12:23+2612:24+261m--1196.417284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#26/==/WRCWRS Colony PH  12:29-12:30-1m--1197.85286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:302.6
#27/==/RRaipur Junction  13:00+3---1200.4-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site