Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68745/Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU
     गेवरा रोड - रायपुर मेमू

KRBA/Korba --> NPI/Nipania

Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 31, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 25 2016 (17:08) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Korba and Nipania.
Travel Time: 2h 56m    17 halts    Distance: 122 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KRBA/Korba 
Arrives @ 09:06 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPI/Nipania 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Korba and Nipania

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GADGevra Road -05:50+111-7.932299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2/==/KRBAKorba» 06:05+206:10+115m--10.065287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#3/==/URGAUrga 06:18+1306:19+131m--18.662292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia 06:25+1306:26+131m--114.851295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani 06:33+1406:34+141m--120.753273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road 06:39+1406:40+141m--125.148269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt 06:45+1606:46+161m--129.134270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:147.9
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction 07:00+1707:02+182m--137.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 07:11+2107:13+212m--147.888273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#10/==/KPNAKapanX 07:18-07:19-1m--155.246263mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#11/==/AKTAkaltara 07:29+1907:31+192m--162.861283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/KTSHKotmi Sonar HaltXO 07:37-07:38-1m--168.970267mSECRKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/JRMGJairamnagarX 07:44+2107:46+212m--175.946271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#14/==/GTWGatoraX 07:56+2007:58+192m--183.621265mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 08:15+1708:25+2910m--189.633272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#16/==/DPHDadhaparaX 08:38+4008:39+411m--196.747272mSECRChhattisgarh 495223, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/CHBTChakarbhatha 08:43-08:44-1m--199.869281mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#18/==/BYLBelhaX 08:49+2408:50+241m--1105.675268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#19/==/DGSDagoriX 08:56+2308:57+241m--1113.156255mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#20/==/NPINipania•X 09:06+2509:07+251m--1121.680259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.7
#21/==/BYTBhatapara 09:18+2709:20+292m--1136.283273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#22/==/HNHathbandh 09:31+3109:32+321m--1151.581283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.8
#23/==/TLDTilda 09:40+3309:42+332m--1162.391293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#24/==/BKTHBaikunth 09:46+3909:47+381m--1168.446286mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#25/==/SLHSiliariX 09:58+3409:59+351m--1176.876281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#26/==/MDHMandhar 10:08+3410:09+341m--1188.270286mSECRDonde Kalan, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/URKUrkuraX 10:16+3810:18+372m--1196.512284mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:071.4
#28/==/WRCWRS Colony PH 10:25-10:26-1m--1197.94286mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:392.6
#29/==/RRaipur Junction 11:05+6---1200.4-296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site