Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:44PM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 27 2016 (12:40AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    16 halts    Distance: 1290 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

16 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15-31-74.0853mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  06:07-06:10-3m210.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction  07:10-07:20-10m0133.17126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX  07:58-08:00-2m0178.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:50-08:55-5m01119.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:48-09:50-2m11187.7509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:15-10:20-5m11208.49716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:13-11:15-2m21294.44718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:15-12:25-10m11341.65124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1362.4
#10|--|UDUdupiX  13:38-13:40-2m11403.95318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:45250.8
#11|==|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:25-18:35-10m21654.7409mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:5375.5
#12|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  20:28-20:30-2m11730.23340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#13|--|KKWKankavali  22:00-22:02-2m11779.34047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:48111.4
#14|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50-00:55-5m22890.748132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#15|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30-02:32-2m12966.15411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.7
#16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction06:20-06:25-5m721169.83812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#17/--/KJTKarjat JunctionT07:10-07:13-3m121198.24857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3527.8
#18/==/LNLLonavalaT07:48-07:50-2m121226.124623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:4063.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction•  10:30--121289.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site