Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 17:14:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
It has been decided by Railway Board to extend the experimental halt for following stations: Udupi, Kankavali, Chiplun & Ratnagiri upto 30/06/2014.
Fri Nov 15, 2013 (08:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22150

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)

Mar 13 2014 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is...
Read more...
locked. Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Loco/Rake Reversals
PNVL/Panvel Junction (7);
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150/11097/11098 has RSA. Entry# 1027324
Rake/Coach Composition
Eng- SLR-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-A1-B1-B2-GEN-SLR.(ERS-PNVL)
Loco
ERS-PNVL: ERS WDM-3A PNVL-PUNE: KYN WAG-5/5A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 22m    16 halts    Distance: 1293 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:28 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
Thrissur/TCR 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 5
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE 

16 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Thrissur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -05:15+1--1-74.0633mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2TCR»Thrissur (4)»X  06:25+506:28+53m210.0426mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3SRRShoranur Junction (7)X  07:15+007:20+45m--132.96926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4TIRTirur (3)  07:59+808:00+91m--178.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5CLTKozhikode Main (4)  08:45+208:50+45m--1119.38411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6TLYThalassery (2)X  09:39+1209:40+131m--1187.6359mSRKannur, Kerala
7CANKannur Main (3)X  10:15+010:20+35m--1208.38114mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8KGQKasaragod (3)  11:24+1511:25+151m--1294.44918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9MAJNMangalore Junction (3)X12:25+312:35+510m--1343.45124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10UDUdupi (2)O13:48+2113:50+222m11405.88018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  17:00+2617:10+2710m--1657.75911mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
12SWVSawantwadi Road (2)  18:26+3018:28+312m11732.16140mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13KKWKankavali (2)19:16+2919:18+332m11781.28245mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14RNRatnagiri (3)20:40+5020:45+555m21892.656129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15CHIChiplun (2)22:06+5622:08+502m11968.04712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16PNVLPanvel Junction (7)↵¶02:30+1502:35+305m721171.74910mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17KJTKarjat Junction (4)XT03:10-03:15-5m--21200.26157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
18LNLLonavala (3)T03:43-03:45-2m121228.931623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
19PUNE•Pune Junction (6)•  05:50-1-521292.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom