Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 31, 2015 02:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 31, 2015 02:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 08, 2014 (09:50AM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Mar 18 2015 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is...
Read more...
locked. Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 23h 37m    14 halts    Distance: 1293 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:13 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Thrissur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15+431-74.0813mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/TCRThrissur»  06:10+2606:13+263m210.0326mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  07:15+1207:25+1310m--132.97126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4/==/TIRTirurXO  08:03+2108:05+212m--178.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  08:55+1009:00+145m--1119.38511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:48+2409:50+232m--1187.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur MainX  10:20+1710:25+185m--1208.38214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragod  11:28+2711:30+272m--1294.45418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction12:25+1512:35+1810m--1343.45124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupiX  13:48+2413:50+262m11405.87618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  17:10+3817:20+4010m31657.76811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  18:26+5818:28+592m11732.17040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  19:10+5819:12+1:072m11781.27645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiri  20:40+1:2320:45+1:385m21892.656129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplun  22:06+1:2522:08+1:262m11968.04712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction02:30+3702:35+585m721171.73710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:50+15-121292.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site