Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:32:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351980-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया पनवेल)

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (12:05PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:46) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction is 82 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 1289 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between UD/Udupi and KAWR/Karwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:10 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -05:15+131-74.0853mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X 06:07+1906:10+183m210.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:10+907:20+810m6133.17126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX 07:58+1408:00+142m1178.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+1208:50+125m31119.38511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:38+3109:40+312m11187.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:10+2510:15+255m11208.38916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragod 11:13+3311:15+342m21294.44718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 12:15+2012:25+2110m11341.57624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.4
#10%--%UDUdupiX 13:38+2313:40+232m11403.95618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwarX 17:04+2817:06+322m21594.54611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon JunctionX 18:25+3118:35+3810m21654.7439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.5
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi RoadO 20:20+1:0020:22+1:032m11730.23040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.1
#14%--%KKWKankavali 22:00+1:0122:02+1:042m11779.45447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03111.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 00:05+1:1500:10+1:235m22890.844132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.4
#16%--%CHIChiplunX 01:54+1:2101:56+1:242m12966.24611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24202.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 06:20+2206:25+505m721169.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction 07:20+4307:25+385m121197.23355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 08:15+3808:17+362m121225.129623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1363.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 10:30+13-121288.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.