Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:51:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 03:51:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Latest...
Train given halt at Karwar WEF 16-8-2016, Timings arr 17.04 dep 17.06 Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (10:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 32m    15 halts    Distance: 1290 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:23
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

15 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
TT Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15-31-74.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»X  06:20-06:23-3m210.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction  07:10-07:20-10m0133.16926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX  07:59-08:00-1m0178.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:45-08:50-5m01119.38411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4968.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:39-09:40-1m11187.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  10:10-10:15-5m11208.48816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:14-11:15-1m21294.44718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:15-12:25-10m11341.55124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1362.4
#10|--|UDUdupiX  13:38-13:40-2m11403.95618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24190.6
#11|--|KAWRKarwarX17:04-17:06-2m--1594.54611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.2
#12|--|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:25-18:35-10m21654.7409mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:5375.6
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadO  20:28-20:30-2m11730.33340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#14|--|KKWKankavali  22:00-22:02-2m11779.44047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:48111.4
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50-00:55-5m22890.848132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#16|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30-02:32-2m12966.25411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction06:20-06:25-5m721170.02711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30120.1
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction•  10:55--121290.1- CRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site