Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (01:01AM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Jun 10 2015 (1:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is...
Read more...
locked. Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 42m    14 halts    Distance: 1293 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:13 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15+031-74.0813mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  06:10+1606:13+163m210.0326mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:15-207:25+110m--132.97126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4/==/TIRTirurXO  08:03+808:05+82m--178.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:55-309:00+35m--1119.38511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:48+1109:50+112m--1187.6419mSRKannur, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:20+510:25+85m--1208.38214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragod  11:28+1011:30+102m--1294.45418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:25-112:35+710m--1343.45924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupiX  13:38+1313:40+222m11405.85318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|-=|MAOMadgaon JunctionX  18:25+1318:35+1710m31657.7399mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
12|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  20:28+1020:30+162m11732.13340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  22:00+1822:02+302m11781.24045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50+100:55+65m22892.648129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30+002:32+82m12968.05412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction06:20-106:25+295m721171.72710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  10:55-11-121292.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site