Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:08:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22149/Ernakulam Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     एर्णाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पनवेल से)

TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (06:00PM)
Updated: Today (1:48AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction is 83 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 1290 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:23
Platform# 2
  T  F 
TCR/Thrissur (Trichur) 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

17 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thrissur (Trichur) and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4h 53m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15-31-74.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)»  06:20-06:23-3m210.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction  07:10-07:20-10m6133.17126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX  07:58-08:00-2m1178.1559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:45-08:50-5m31119.38511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:38-09:40-2m11187.7419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  10:10-10:15-5m11208.48816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.1
#8%==%KGQKasaragod  11:14-11:15-1m21294.44718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:15-12:25-10m11341.54124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#10|--|UDUdupiX  13:48-13:50-2m11403.98218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.6
#11|--|KAWRKarwar  16:10-16:12-2m21594.56211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  17:10-17:20-10m21654.7699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.6
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  18:26-18:28-2m11730.37040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.1
#14|--|KKWKankavaliX  19:10-19:12-2m11779.46547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43111.4
#15|--|RNRatnagiri  20:55-21:00-5m21890.857132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16|--|CHIChiplun  22:20-22:22-2m11966.24911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction02:30-02:35-5m721170.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.5
#18/--/KJTKarjat JunctionT03:30-03:35-5m--21198.53357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#19/==/LNLLonavalaT04:25-04:27-2m--21226.446623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:50--121290.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site