Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 06:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:44PM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 12 2016 (6:13PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction is 83 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 55m    5 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15+131-728.8853mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  06:07+2406:10+243m21-654.8333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#3/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:10+207:20+410m01-621.77126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.1
#4/==/TIRTirurX  07:58+1408:00+142m01-576.6499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  08:50+408:55+85m01-535.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5368.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:48+1009:50+102m11-467.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  10:15+910:20+105m11-446.39716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragodX  11:13+2611:15+262m21-360.34718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  12:15+1012:25+1510m11-313.15124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1362.4
#10|--|UDUdupiX  13:38+1513:40+172m11-250.85318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:45250.8
#11|==|MAOMadgaon Junction»X  18:25+2018:35+2210m210.0409mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:5375.5
#12|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  20:28+4320:30+422m1175.53340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#13|--|KKWKankavali  22:00+4322:02+522m11124.64047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:48111.4
#14|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50+1:0600:55+1:045m22236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#15|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30+5402:32+572m12311.45411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:48203.7
#16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction06:20-106:25+335m72515.12912mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:05120.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  10:30-7-12635.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site