Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351980-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2142821-0

22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം - പൂനെ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     एरणाकुलम - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया पनवेल)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is locked....
more...
Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 30, 2016 (06:00PM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (01:48) by ★Prayas★*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction is 83 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between UD/Udupi and KAWR/Karwar
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 2
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) -05:15+2031-728.7683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 06:20+4606:23+453m21-654.7423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction 07:10+4107:20+4010m61-621.67126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirurX 07:58+4808:00+472m11-576.6559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:45+4708:50+475m31-535.48511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4868.4
#6/==/TLYThalasseryX 09:38+1:0509:40+1:062m11-467.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 10:10+1:0110:15+1:025m11-446.38816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.1
#8/==/KGQKasaragod 11:14+1:0711:15+1:081m21-360.34718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.1
#9/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 12:15+5212:25+5510m11-313.24124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#10%--%UDUdupiX 13:48+1:0713:50+1:082m11-250.88218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.6
#11%--%KAWRKarwar 16:10+5616:12+572m21-60.26211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.2
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction» 17:10+1:2017:20+1:2810m210.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.6
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 18:26+1:3018:28+1:332m1175.67040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.1
#14%--%KKWKankavaliX 19:10+1:0319:12+1:062m11124.76547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43111.4
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 20:55+2:0321:00+2:055m21236.157132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#16%--%CHIChiplun 22:20+2:0722:22+2:082m11311.54911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 02:30+1:0502:35+1:355m72515.23112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.4
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction 03:30-03:35-5m12543.63355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5027.8
#19/==/LNLLonavala 04:25+2504:27+232m12571.446623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2363.7
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction• 05:50+52-12635.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site