Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:27:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 08, 2014 (09:50AM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)

Jan 26 (3:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Eng- SLR-GEN-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-PC-S1-A1-B1-B2-GEN-SLR.(ERS-PNVL)
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is...
Read more...
locked. Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 30m    5 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# 3
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15-31-731.7813mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/TCRThrissur  06:10-06:13-3m21-657.7326mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  07:15-07:25-10m--1-624.87126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4%==%TIRTirurXO  08:03-08:05-2m--1-579.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5%==%CLTKozhikode MainX  08:55-09:00-5m--1-538.58511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalasseryX  09:48-09:50-2m--1-470.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%CANKannur MainX  10:20-10:25-5m--1-449.48214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragod  11:28-11:30-2m--1-363.45418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction12:25-12:35-10m--1-314.35124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupi  13:48-13:50-2m11-251.97618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|MAOMadgaon Junction»  17:10-17:20-10m310.06811mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
12|--|SWVSawantwadi Road  18:26-18:28-2m1174.37040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  19:10-19:12-2m11123.57645mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiri  20:40-20:45-5m21234.856129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplun  22:06-22:08-2m11310.24712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction02:30-02:35-5m72513.93710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  05:50--12634.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site