Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 09:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15.
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (01:01AM)

22149/Poorna SF Express (Via Panvel)
എറണാകുളം-പൂനെ പൂർണ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌ (പനവേൽ വഴി)     पूर्णा सुपरफास्ट

Jun 10 (1:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11097/11098Poorna express; 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Loco
ERS WDM-3A end to end.
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
PC is available, but it is non-functional. PC coach is...
Read more...
locked. Vendors will take the order and provide food through base kitchens on stations enroute.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 PC
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
PNVL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 635 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 3
  T  F 
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 +1 night (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
PUNE/Pune Junction 

5 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -05:15+131-731.7813mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/TCRThrissur  06:10+1806:13+183m21-657.7326mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:15-107:25+410m--1-624.87126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
4/==/TIRTirurXO  08:03+1108:05+112m--1-579.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5/==/CLTKozhikode MainX  08:55+209:00+45m--1-538.58511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6/==/TLYThalasseryX  09:48+1409:50+142m--1-470.1419mSRKannur, Kerala
7/==%CANKannur Main  10:20+710:25+85m--1-449.48214mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
8%==%KGQKasaragod  11:28+1411:30+142m--1-363.45418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
9%==%MAJNMangalore Junction  12:25+212:35+610m--1-314.35924mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
10|--|UDUdupiX  13:38+1513:40+182m11-251.95318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction»  18:25+3418:35+3610m310.0399mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
12|--|SWVSawantwadi RoadXO  20:28+5620:30+1:042m1174.33340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
13|--|KKWKankavali  22:00+1:0122:02+1:052m11123.54045mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
14|--|RNRatnagiri  00:50+1:0000:55+595m22234.848129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  02:30+1:0602:32+1:092m12310.25412mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|==|PNVLPanvel Junction06:20+5006:25+1:135m72513.92710mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
17/==/PUNEPune Junction•  10:55+42-12634.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site