Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Main train also cancelled permanently.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (07:52AM)

13039-Slip/Janta-Slip Express
জনতা-স্লিপ     जनता पर्ची एक्सप्रेस

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 19m    27 halts    Distance: 499 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:39 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

27 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:20-810.05610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur  20:41-20:42-1m--119.64711mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar  20:59-21:00-1m--132.82416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:17-21:22-5m--139.57514mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.3
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  22:16-22:21-5m--1106.88137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.5
#6/==/DGRDurgapur  23:08-23:10-2m--1170.37277mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj  23:30-23:31-1m--1194.452100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction  23:52-23:57-5m--1212.763114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan  00:21-00:22-1m32237.966183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction  01:13-01:18-5m--2294.373254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction  01:42-01:47-5m--2323.480270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#12/==/STLSimultala  02:06-02:07-1m--2348.830246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha  02:45-02:50-5m--2367.761142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaur  03:01-03:02-1m--2379.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/JMUJamui  03:15-03:16-1m--2393.57381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.8
#16/==/MNPMananpur  03:33-03:34-1m--2414.21056mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#17/==/BSQPBansipur  03:43-03:44-1m--2415.82753mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  03:55-03:57-2m--2420.81053mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.3
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction  04:05-04:06-1m--2422.14852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20/==/MKBMankatha  04:13-04:14-1m--2427.83147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#21/==/DMRXDumri Halt  04:24-04:25-1m12432.9848mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:324.3
#22/==/BRYABarhiya  04:57-04:58-1m--2437.25647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/RDUMRampur Dumra  05:04-05:05-1m--2442.83546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction  05:12-05:13-1m22446.92150mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.1
#25/==/MKAMokama Junction  05:36-05:38-2m--2455.03448mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#26/==/PHKPunarakh  06:05-06:06-1m--2470.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#27/==/BARHBarh  06:16-06:17-1m--2480.76049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#28/==/ATLAthmal Gola  06:26-06:27-1m--2489.84552mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction•06:39-10:00-201m--2498.82653mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2510.7
#30%--%HRTHarnaut  10:25-10:26-1m--2509.52849mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#31%--%WENAWena  10:37-10:38-1m--2514.62747mECRWena, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2410.8
#32%--%SOWSuhsarai  11:02-11:03-1m--2525.43254mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#33%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction  11:09-11:10-1m--2528.62756mECR06112-222306, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:135.9
#34%--%PQEPawapuri Road  11:23-11:24-1m12534.53161mECRDistt Nalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:136.6
#35%--%NLDNalanda  11:37-11:38-1m--2541.13763mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36%--%SILOSilao  11:46-11:47-1m12546.11663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:236.3
#37%--%RGDRajgir  12:10----2552.4-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site