Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:58:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:58:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180092-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2202863-0
Details Edit
Medium; UnReserved; Inside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2202863-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2261891-0

22877/Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
হাওড়া - এর্নাকুলাম অন্ত্যদয় এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - एरणाकुलम अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 04, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 16 General Second Class Coaches.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (12:22PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (15:33) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 2288 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 22
      S
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# --
 M     
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

22 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -17:00+12210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:45-318:50+15m11114.87642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:32116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 20:22-220:24+12m31231.16920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5462.4
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 21:18+1621:20+162m31293.57922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:28115.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 22:48+4022:50+462m31409.24228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.7
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 23:30+1:0823:35+1:085m51436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#7/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 00:10+1:0300:25+1:0215m62456.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:39147.2
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 02:04+1:1002:06+1:102m--2603.25326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2474.4
#9/==/PSAPalasaX 03:30+5003:32+502m--2677.78628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road 04:23+5504:25+552m--2750.67634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 05:20+5705:35+5615m--2820.15266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12/==/DVDDuvvadaX 07:13+4607:15+482m--2883.26946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:40183.4
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:55+1:0009:57+1:012m--21066.65923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:33149.5
#14/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:30+1:0412:40+1:0710m521216.17226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:54138.7
#15/==/OGLOngole 14:34+1:1314:36+1:142m321354.86512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:39238.5
#16/==/RURenigunta JunctionO 18:15+5618:25+5710m--21593.277115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.6
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 20:23+1:1220:25+1:122m121717.875215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:33+1:1321:35+1:152m--21802.383404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.5
#19/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:02+1:0723:05+1:073m--21922.863282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.6
#20/==/EDErode Junction 00:02+3600:05+363m--31982.466174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32100.7
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 01:37+3301:40+333m--32083.151417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 02:45+1:5202:50+1:525m232138.86781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0775.3
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)XO 03:57+1:5204:00+1:553m132214.2373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 06:00+1:32---32288.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.