Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2180092-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2180313-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG;
Entry# 2180210-0
Details Edit
Medium; UnReserved; Inside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2202863-0

22878/Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
എറണാകുളം - ഹൗറ അന്ധ്യോദയ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - हावड़ा अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 16 General Second Class Coaches.
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (12:22PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (16:47) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction is 23 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 38h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 2285 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# --
   W   
HWH/Howrah Junction 

22 halts. 395 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)» -00:25+0--10.0623mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:37+1601:40+163m--174.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#3/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 03:07+403:10+43m--1149.44381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1755.7
#4/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 04:27+004:30+03m--1205.171416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:25100.7
#5/==/EDErode JunctionX 05:55+006:00+05m--1305.869174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#6/==/SASalem JunctionO 06:52-06:55-3m--1365.464284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.2
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:48-1008:50+112m--1485.675405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#8/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:58+1110:00+112m--1570.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.6
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction 12:05+712:15+710m--1694.658116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:08238.7
#10/==/OGLOngole 16:23+4616:25+452m11933.35912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.5
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 18:45+3219:00+3015m--11071.86726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:13149.5
#12/==/RJYRajahmundryX 21:13+2821:15+292m--11221.36323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:55183.4
#13/==/DVDDuvvada 00:10+1500:12+152m--21404.74946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1359.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 01:25+5801:40+1:0215m--21464.58266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#15/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX 02:31+5802:33+572m--21534.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5772.9
#16/==/PSAPalasa 03:30+1:0703:32+1:102m--21606.98428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.3
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur 04:25+1:2604:27+1:262m--21681.36926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 06:35+1:2806:55+1:3720m--21828.45725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:15+1:1607:20+1:185m--21847.36740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction 07:45+1:1807:50+1:175m121875.34528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:33115.7
#21/==/BHCBhadrakX 10:23+1:2110:25+1:212m--21990.98322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#22/==/BLSBalasore 11:10+2:2611:12+2:262m322053.47520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 12:45+5512:50+545m--22169.55842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:00115.1
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 14:50+50---22284.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site