Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (03:06AM)

12943/Udyogkarmi Express
Udyogkarmi     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस

Jan 05 2015 (1:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19051/19052 Shramik Exp
Loco
BL-CNB [ET/CNB WAP 4]
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:07 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# ???
    T  
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
CNB/Kanpur Central 

1 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BLValsad  -19:40+1021-1085.96715mWRValsad, Gujarat
2/==/UDNUdhna Junction20:38+2420:40+1:152m31-1021.24816mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3/-=%NDBNandurbar  23:55+3900:15+2720m11-864.444203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
4%==%JLJalgaon Junction  03:38+703:40+182m32-714.472213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXT04:00-04:15-15m--2-690.357208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  06:25-506:30+65m--2-567.079310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/ETItarsi Junction  08:50+2808:55+365m--2-383.558329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:30+5910:40+1:0210m--2-291.864497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/BINABina Junction  12:50+5812:55+585m32-153.277414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  14:55+1:1815:07+1:2612m--20.073259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11/--/ORAIOrai  16:41+1:4716:43+1:492m--2113.943139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
12/==/CNBKanpur Central•  19:10+1:06-42220.3-128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site