Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:39:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:39:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 30, 2015 (07:01PM)

12943/Udyogkarmi Express
ઉદ્યોગકરમી એકસપ્રેસ     उद्योगकर्मी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 03 2015 (3:06PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19051/19052 Shramik Exp
Rating: 2.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:07 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 0
    T  
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
CNB/Kanpur Central 

1 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad  -19:40+211-1086.24712mWRValsad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2364.6
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)21:03-2621:05+102m31-1021.65514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:50156.8
#3%==%NDBNandurbar  23:55+100:15+420m11-864.744203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction  03:38-403:40+142m32-714.852212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXT04:08-04:20-12m62-690.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  06:25-506:30+25m22-567.179310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.3
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionO  08:50+208:55+65m02-383.858329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:30+1510:40+1610m02-291.964497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#9/==/BINABina Junction  12:50+212:55+65m32-153.277413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction»  14:55+3715:07+4012m020.071259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:36113.9
#11/--/ORAIOrai  16:43+4216:45+452m02113.944139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25106.4
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central•  19:10+55-42220.3-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site