Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1008130-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2284752-0

12943/Udyogkarmi Express
ઉદ્યોગકરમી એકસપ્રેસ     उद्योगकर्मि एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 23, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 and SE2
Sat May 20, 2017 (03:29PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (13:02) by 12165 Ratnagiri Superfast Express~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 19051/19052 Shramik Exp
Rating: 2.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central.
Travel Time: 4h 3m    1 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DGI/Dungri and BHET/Bhestan
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:07 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 4
    T  
CNB/Kanpur Central 

1 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BLValsad -19:40+111-1086.37312mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) 20:33+720:35+422m31-1021.64714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:20156.8
#3%==%NDBNandurbar 23:55-1300:15+120m11-864.744203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction 03:38+603:40+212m32-714.748212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 04:10+1904:20+2410m62-690.659209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.6
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 06:25-306:30+75m22-567.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.3
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:50+308:55+135m12-383.858328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:30+2810:40+3110m22-291.964497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:10138.7
#9/==/BINABina Junction 12:50+2112:55+235m32-153.277413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction» 14:55+5415:07+1:1012m420.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26113.9
#11/--/ORAIOrai 16:33+1:3716:35+1:412m12113.941139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:35106.5
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central• 19:10+1:38-42220.5-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.