Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express
আসানসোল - টাটানগর এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

ASN/Asansol Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 25, 2016 (02:16AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ASN WAG-5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
  TW F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
  TW F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

7 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction» -09:05+0--10.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpur 09:14+509:15+61m--14.957134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.2
#3/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 09:49+409:50+61m--137.157172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/ANRAnara 10:04+710:05+81m--150.562216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 10:30+710:32+72m4176.276240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#6/==/BBMBarabhum 10:57+610:58+71m--1108.053229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#7/==/CNIChandil Junction 11:23+011:25+02m--1130.253178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#8/==/KNDKandra Junction 11:41+1911:43+182m--1144.429176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4220.6
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction• 12:25+10---1165.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site