Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:42:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 18:42:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (07:34PM)

13512/Asansol - TataNagar Express

Jan 07 (11:09AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D1-D2-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ASN WAG-5
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
  TW F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
  TW F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

7 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:05+0--10.033113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpur  09:14+1509:15+161m--14.957134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  09:49+2409:50+251m--137.157176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
4/==/ANRAnara  10:04+2210:05+231m--150.562216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  10:30+1010:32+102m4176.276240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
6/==/BBMBarabhum  10:57+2110:58+221m--1108.053229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
7/==/CNIChandil Junction  11:23+1511:25+182m--1130.253178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
8/==/KNDKandra  11:41-11:43-2m--1144.429176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
9/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  12:25+1---1165.1-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site