Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:36:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:36:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 21, 2014 (07:34PM)

13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express
আসানসোল - টাটানগর এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAG-5
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    7 halts    Distance: 165 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
  TW F 
ASN/Asansol Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
  TW F 
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

7 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction»  -09:05+0--10.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpur  09:14+209:15+31m--14.957134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.2
#3/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  09:49+109:50+31m--137.157172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#4/==/ANRAnara  10:04+310:05+41m--150.562216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#5/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  10:30+110:32+22m4176.276239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2531.8
#6/==/BBMBarabhum  10:57+310:58+41m--1108.053229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#7/==/CNIChandil Junction  11:23-111:25+02m--1130.253178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#8/==/KNDKandra  11:41+711:43+72m--1144.429176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4220.6
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  12:25+2---1165.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site