Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1200006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743934-0

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
খড়গপুর - বিল্লুপুরাম সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - विलुप्पुरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent augmentation of one SL coach effective Sep 8, 2016. Speeded up 60minutes w.e.f 01-10-2016
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (08:39PM)
Updated: Oct 26 2016 (09:37) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 3.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction is 87 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1779 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
    TF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     FS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

18 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction» -14:05+1--10.06742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.5
#2/==/BLDABelda 14:37+214:38+41m--135.58124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.6
#3/==/BLSBalasore 15:38+015:40+22m21116.17320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:27106.1
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 17:07+1917:08+201m51222.28337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 18:00+3918:05+395m31294.24228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 18:45+4518:50+465m41322.13240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 19:25+4019:45+3620m31341.18825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.1
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 21:25+5221:30+515m21488.26726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 00:45+4500:50+455m--2705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:50+4402:10+4320m32766.16711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:10+5505:12+562m--2966.67523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.9
#12/==/EEEluruX 06:24+1:0306:25+1:041m321056.54018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:55+3808:10+3715m721116.16326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38293.8
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 12:48+2612:50+312m121409.95619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 14:20+2014:30+2610m521493.284116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30124.6
#16/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 17:00+2017:30+630m421617.846215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. 17:43+1317:45+122m121627.755218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#18/--/ARVArni Road 18:24+1918:25+261m121663.548173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.6
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalaiX 19:24+2319:25+251m121711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction• 21:20+0-121778.5-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site