Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Thu Sep 04, 2014 (11:38AM)

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
খড়গপুর - Villupuram দ্রত     खड़गपुर - विल्लुपुरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 31 2015 (12:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
AJJ WAM 4/WAP1
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 1777 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
    TF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 1
     FS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

18 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction»  -14:10+1--10.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/BLDABelda  14:38+414:40+52m--135.58324mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3/==/BLSBalasore  15:38+215:40+32m--1116.17419mSER756001, Odisha
4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  17:06+617:08+92m--1222.28836mECoRJajpur, Odisha
5%==/CTCCuttack Junction  17:57+2218:02+255m--1294.24428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
6/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  18:40+3618:45+375m--1322.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  19:25+2519:40+2415m--1341.09025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
8/==/BAMBrahmapur  21:18+4821:23+475m--1488.15727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  01:10-501:15+25m--2705.04963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction02:30-702:50+120m32766.16611mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:52+205:54+102m--2965.98323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/EEEluru  06:59+2807:00+291m321055.84019mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:30+2008:50+1820m--21115.25224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh