Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
খড়গপুর - বিল্লুপুরাম সুপারফাষ্ট এক্সপ্রেস     खड़गपुर - विल्लुपुरम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KGP/Kharagpur Junction --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Feb 22, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Permanent augmentation of one SL coach effective Sep 8, 2016. Speeded up 60minutes w.e.f 01-10-2016
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (08:39PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (10:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (4)
Loco
AJJ WAM 4/WAP1
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction is 77 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1768 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
    TF 
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night (Avg 21m early)
Platform# 1
     FS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

18 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KGPKharagpur Junction»  -14:10+1010.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2735.5
#2/==/BLDABelda  14:37+414:38+41m0135.58124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.6
#3/==/BLSBalasore  15:38+015:40+12m21116.17020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:31106.1
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  17:11+217:12+51m01222.27437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction  18:10+2018:15+305m31294.24228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar  18:55+3419:00+345m41322.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  19:30+3219:45+3015m31341.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.1
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur  21:30+4421:35+435m21488.25926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:40216.8
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  01:15+901:20+185m02705.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.1
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction02:25+1402:45+1620m32766.16411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:07200.4
#11/==/RJYRajahmundryX  05:52+905:54+162m02966.58323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0589.9
#12/==/EEEluru  06:59+2407:00+261m321056.44018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.6
#13/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  08:30+1308:50+1120m021116.15226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations05:38293.8
#14/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  14:28-714:30+02m121409.85618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.4
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction  16:00-216:10+410m121493.251115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:15114.6
#16/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  18:25+018:30+35m421607.846215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt.  18:43+1018:45+92m121617.760218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.7
#18/--/ARVArni Road  19:21+1419:22+151m121653.455173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5247.6
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai  20:14+720:15+161m121701.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5567.5
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction•  22:10-21-121768.5-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site