Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 01:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local

Sep 13 2014 (12:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 25m    5 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

5 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -04:25+0--10.01910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/--/TPKRTikiapara  04:33+004:34+01m--12.6499mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/DSNRDashnagar  04:36-04:37-1m--14.2468mSERHowrah, West Bengal
4/--/RMJRamrajatala  04:39-04:40-1m315.7287mSERHowrah, West Bengal
5/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  04:43+004:44+01m317.2607mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
6/==/MRGMMaurigram  04:47-04:48-1m--110.2518mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
7/==/ADLAndul•  04:50-04:51-1m--111.95410mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
8/==/SELSankrail  04:55-04:56-1m--115.5590mSERSankrail, West Bengal
9/==/ABBAbada  04:58-04:59-1m--117.4757mSERPin: 711313, West Bengal
10/==/NALRNalpur  05:01-05:02-1m--119.9565mSERHowrah, West Bengal
11/==/BVABauria Junction  05:06-05:07-1m--123.7637mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/CGAChengel  05:10-05:11-1m--126.8788mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
13/==/FLRPhuleswar  05:13-05:14-1m--129.45010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
14/==/ULBUluberia  05:17-05:18-1m2131.96010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  05:22-05:23-1m--135.9695mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
16/==/KGYKulgachia  05:26-05:27-1m--139.3827mSERHowrah, West Bengal
17/==/BZNBagnan  05:31-05:32-1m--144.8538mSERBagnan, West Bengal
18/==/GGTAGhoraghata  05:35-05:36-1m--147.5938mSERGraghata Station, West Bengal
19/==/DTEDeulti  05:38+005:39+01m--150.5229mSERDeulty, West Bengal
20|--|KIGKolaghat  05:43-05:44-1m--152.06011mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
21/==/MCAMecheda  05:47-05:48-1m--155.06010mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H.  05:51-05:52-1m--158.0467mSERNH41, West Bengal
23/==/BOPBhogpur  05:55-05:56-1m--160.3747mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail  05:59-06:00-1m--164.0414mSERPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
25/==/PKUPanskura Junction  06:05-06:06-1m--167.4779mSERPanskura, West Bengal
26/==/KHAIKhirai  06:10-06:11-1m--172.66611mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/HAURHaur  06:15-06:16-1m--177.06612mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
28/==/RDURadhamohanpur  06:20-06:21-1m--181.46217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29/==/BCKBalichak  06:27-06:28-1m--187.68121mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
30/==/SMCKShyam Chak  06:32-06:33-1m--193.08920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31/==/MPDMadpur  06:37-06:38-1m--198.97027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
32/==/JPRJakpur  06:43-06:44-1m--1104.82628mSERJakpur, West Bengal
33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00+007:03+03m--1111.82142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
34/-=%GMDNGirimaidan  07:09-07:10-1m--1113.94946mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
35%==/GKLGokulpur  07:15-07:16-1m--1118.02937mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  07:30+0---1124.7-53mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site