Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:31:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38851⇒38803/Howrah-Midnapore Local
হাওড়া-মেদিনীপুর লোকাল     हावड़ा-मेदिनीपुर लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> ADL/Andul

Refresh Live Status (4h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (12:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:33) by Half Girl friend
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Andul.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:51 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADL/Andul 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Andul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -04:25+1--10.018 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:34+304:35+31m--12.7509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:37-04:38-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:40-04:41-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:44+404:45+41m317.4486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul• 04:51+504:52+51m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 04:56+504:57+51m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 04:59-05:00-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 05:02+1205:03+121m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 05:07+305:08+31m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 05:11+205:12+21m--127.0808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 05:14-05:15-1m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 05:18+405:19+41m2132.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 05:23+305:24+31m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 05:27-05:28-1m--139.6807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/BZNBagnan 05:32+405:33+41m--144.9538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 05:36-05:37-1m--147.6938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 05:39+405:40+41m--150.76310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 05:44+305:45+31m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 05:49+505:50+51m--158.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 05:53-05:54-1m--161.1676mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 05:56+405:57+41m--163.3578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 06:01-06:02-1m--167.1394mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:053.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 06:07+606:08+61m--170.4789mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#25/==/KHAIKhirai 06:12-06:13-1m--175.66612mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#26/==/HAURHaur 06:17+606:18+61m--180.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#27/==/RDURadhamohanpur 06:22-06:23-1m--184.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#28/==/BCKBalichak 06:29+406:30+41m--190.68120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak 06:34+706:35+71m--196.18925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#30/==/MPDMadpur 06:39+606:40+61m--1102.07027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#31/==/JPRJakpur 06:45+706:46+71m--1107.83027mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#32/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+107:03+53m--1114.82342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#33%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:09-07:10-1m--1117.14746mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#34/==/GKLGokulpur 07:15-07:16-1m--1121.129 SERPin 721301, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#35/==/MDNMidnapore 07:30+0---1127.8-52mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site